Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
001 | | | Arpád Czeglédy | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 188 | |
016 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 205 | |
| Orchestra Iwo Wesby, Conductor Iwo Wesby | [ru]Варшава[pl]Warszawa | |
Beka-Record |
32126 | | | Molly Picon?, acc. piano | 1922? Warsaw - Łódź | Beka (three virgins) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3258 (M 3523) | | | Alfreds Porinš, acc. orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3258 | |
|
3616 (M 4346) | | | Arpád Czeglédy | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3616 | |
Bellaccord Electro (CPC) | |
3829 (M 4824) | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3829 | |
Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Iwo Wesby | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | |
3981 (M 5098) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. string ensemble, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1941 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3981 | |
Bettini (discs) |
1979 (520) | | | Leonce Bergeret, acc. piano | 1904 Paris, France | Bettini (discs) | | |
Centropechat |
А-011 | | | Grigory Zinoviev (Hirsch Apfelbaum)(Ovsei-Gershon Aronovich Radomyslsky)? | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
Б-134 | | | Pavel Zhuravlenko, acc. piano | 03-1920 Petrograd | Centropechat (blank label) | | |
Collectors and Authors |
7372 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
8252 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
12687 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Electrola |
E.G. 3773 (0LA 982) | 1 | | Rolland Avellys, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | 07.03.1936 | Electrola | | |
Favorite Record |
1-73516 (1884-b-) | | | Roumanian Orchestra of Romano, Conductor Romano | 14-05-1910 Warsaw | Favorite (jockey, type I) | | |
1-105030 (5054-t) | | | Camilo Camilovic | 22-04-1911 Belgrade | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-75118 (6555-0-) | | | Lev Sibiryakov, acc. piano | 01-02-1909 St.-Petersburg | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-75118 (6555-0-) | | | Lev Sibiryakov | 01-02-1909 St.-Petersburg | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-29125 | | | | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-75066 | | | А.М.Войцеховский | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
392 (ФЗЗ-392) | | | Pop Orchestra of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
|
| Artel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices) | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
| | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | FZZ (pre-war) | ВРК 0103 | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18045 | | | R.M.Raisova | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
K-7667 (0LA 982) | 1 | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Disque «Gramophone» | | |
2-23812 (17981b) | | | Natalia Tamara, acc. piano | 20-10-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | С2-23811 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
698 | | | Henry Hall and his B.B.C. Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | London | SovSong | Г-292 | |
Noginsk Plant | 331 Д ГРК 292 | |
Г-292 | |
3631 | | | Vera Inber | 03-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 344 ГРК 605 | |
5346 | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 019 | |
Г 019 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 019 | |
|
Г 019 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 156 ГРК 019 | |
Unmarked | Г 019 | |
5406 | A | | Moscow State Jewish Theatre Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Lev Pulver, Solo by Tuvye Khazak | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 033 | |
05834 | | | Boris Goldstein, acc. G. Goldstein (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-1010 | |
9109 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2622 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10293 | | | Rina Zelenaya, acc. all-union radio committee children studio choir and orchestra, Conductor Boris Sherman | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 275 | |
13198 | | | acc. orchestra, Conductor Benjamin Baruch Ambrose | 1935 England | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1490 | |
Orchestra, Conductor Benjamin Baruch Ambrose | England | Г 1490 | |
acc. orchestra, Conductor Benjamin Baruch Ambrose | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1490 | |
|
13452 | | | Henry Hall and his B.B.C. Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 84 | |
Г 84 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 84 | |
14907 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. choir and orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 322 | |
Г 322 | |
ГРК 322 | |
15732 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 182 | |
15872 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. the orchestra and vocal octet, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
16384 | | | Ludmila Lyadova, Nina Panteleyeva, acc. choir and orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 721 | |
Riga Plant | Г 721 | |
18456 | | | Zinoviy Kompaneets, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble (choir and orchestra), Conductor Anatoliy Novikov and Vasily Tselikovsky | 1950 Moscow 1951 | Aprelevka Plant | Г 712 | |
18891 | | | Moscow Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Fedor Maslov, Solo by V. Kuznetsov and N. Voronkov | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
22144 | | | Vladimir Nechayev, acc. variety orchestra of the all-union radio, Conductor Isaak Dunayevskiy | 1952 Moscow 1953 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
32991 | | | Georg Karlovich Ots, acc. Variety Orchestra of the Estonian Radio, Conductor R. Merkulov | 1959 Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
37225 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
Homokord |
4290 | | | Folk Choir of V.Sharonov, Conductor V.Sharonov | 05-06-1908 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant |
25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat |
0036645 | | | Жильбер Беко / Bécaud Gilbert, acc. оркестр | | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2002 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2592 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
4894 | | | The choir of young workers of Leningrad, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Poltavtsev, Solo by Vladimir Matusow, V. Schavinsky | Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 675 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
32991 | | | Georg Karlovich Ots, acc. Variety Orchestra of the Estonian Radio, Conductor R. Merkulov | 1959 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
37225 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
15872 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. the orchestra and vocal octet, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | ЛРК 382 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
15872 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. the orchestra and vocal octet, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Studio | ГРК 309 | |
Lyrophon |
4015 (Rss 4015) | | | Alexande Bobrov, acc. piano | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
Melodje/Mewa |
4561 (4661) | | | Dance Orchestra | | Melodje | 17 | |
4562 (4662) | | | Dance Orchestra | | Melodje | 17 | |
Metropol-Record |
20031 | | | Choir of I.I. Yukhov, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.N. Tolstaya | | Metropol (black) | | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
343 | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | ~1937 | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | K-339 | |
| |
Mustrust (electric process) |
473 | | | First Moscow Choir, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Golovinsky | 29-10-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14203 | |
719 | А | | Peasants' Choir, Conductor Pyotr Yarkov | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14325 | |
927 | А | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 11054 | |
2160 | А | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 19-06-1932 Moscow | Metal Mothers (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
Odeon-Record |
O.236198 b (Wo 940) | | | Choir Dana | ~1931 Warsaw | Odeon-Record | O.236198 b | |
Pathé Record |
21781 (38130) | J | | Nikolay A. Shevelev, acc. piano | ~1914 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
26628 (38908) | J | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
22940 (53444) | | | Alexander Military Academy Band, Conductor Karl Wilhelm (Vasily Georgievich) Brandt | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23445 (79431) | RA | | G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn Choir, Conductor G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn | ~1913 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
10131 | | | Pavel Orlov, acc. Peter Zhukov (accordion) | | RAOG (black II) | | |
Rebikoff and Co. |
929 | | | Fedor Gavrilovic Oreshkevich, acc. piano | ~03-1904 St.-Petersburg ~04-1904 | Rebikoff and Co. (gold medal) | | |
Rishell |
F-5265-A (0677) | | | Piotr Wizla, acc. folk orchestra | 1917 | Rishell | F-5265 | |
Russian Gypsy Music |
3-B (3B) | | | Galina (Galia) Prengel, acc. V. Prokofieff, A. Lin, Yuri Sutozsky, G. Gel (guitars, piano) | ~1952 | Russian Gypsy Music | 3 | |
Songs of the IIIrd World Festival of Youth and Students for Peace |
1a | #1 | | acc. choir and orchestra | 08-1951 Berlin | Songs of the IIIrd World Festival of Youth and Students for Peace | 1 | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
(ПКК №50) | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 832 | |
94 (ПКК №335) | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | Г 019 | |
Syrena Record |
8170 | | | Eugenia Balabanova, acc. piano | ~1909 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
22060 | | | Tadeusz Faliszewski, acc. orchestra | 1931 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3694 | |
Unique Records |
1201 A (1201) | | | Olga Baclanova, acc. Fiodor Yakovlevich Zarkevich's Orchestra, Conductor Fiodor Yakovlevich Zarkevich | | Unique Records | | |
Zonophone |
X-61442 (1213ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov | 12-08-1910 Kharkov | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-63243 (3735ae) | | | Verochka Kolibri, acc. piano | 26-08-1912 Nizhny-Novgorod | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-63804 (7857L) | | | Raisa Raisova, acc. piano | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|