Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
519 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1951 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
2105 (M 3643) | | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. "Bellaccord" orchestra (jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyanov (Levinson) | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Estonian issues) | 2105 | |
|
3724 (M 4576) | | | Mariss Vētra, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3724 | |
3037 (M 4971) | | | Viljo Vesterinen | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3037 | |
Bellaccord Electro (NU) | |
Extraphone |
21584 (48528) | | | "Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (red) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
24730 (2065k) | | | 3rd Squadron of the Life Guards Cavalry Regiment Choir | 1905 St.Petersburg | Gramophone Co. | | |
220612 (18030b) | | | Gramophone Orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich | 25-10-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | В 2137 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
461 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Domras Sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 136/48 | |
|
ГРК 136 | |
ГРК 136/48 | |
ГРК 136/43 | |
ГРК 136/48 | |
Plastmass Factory (three digits) | ЛРК 311 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 136 | |
Г 136 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
86 | | | Peasants' Choir, Conductor Pyotr Yarkov | 1934 Moscow | SovSong | ВХ 808 ГРК 100 | |
3509 | | | Moscow School №4 Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ОН-803 Г 549 | |
Noginsk Plant | ОН 803 Г 549 | |
Г 549 | |
5923 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
|
|
Г 0137 | |
ГРК 0137 | |
| |
| Noginsk Plant | |
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 262 ГРК 0137 | |
7996 | | | Central Railwaymen' Palace of Culture Children Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Dunaevsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2035 | |
|
8376 | | | Vera Pashennaya, Alexander Zrazhevskiy | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1811 | |
8377 | | | Vera Pashennaya, Alexander Zrazhevskiy, A.Antonova | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1812 | |
10455 | | | Vladimir Sergeevich Volodin (Ivanov), Claudia Mikhailovna Novikova, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio committee, Conductor Georgy Samuilovich Fuchs-Martin | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-434 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
14039 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Kirill Vinogradov (piano) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 555 | |
14278 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), B. Feldman (guitar), B. Shklyarskiy (contrabass) | 1946 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 312 ГРК 736/46 | |
14493 | | | Orchestra of Georgy Fuchs-Martin, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 117 | |
|
14494 | | | Orchestra of Georgy Fuchs-Martin, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 117 | |
|
15845 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa E. Branovskaya (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 287 | |
|
| Leningrad Plant | Г 287 | |
| |
|
15871 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. trio of bayan players and vocal octet | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | | |
19769 | | | State Academic Male Choir of the Estonian SSR, Conductor Gustav Ernesaks, Solo by [ru]Хормейстер А. Вахтер | 1951 Riga | Riga Plant | | |
1363 ГРК 706/51 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1304 | а1 | | Leonid Kostritsa, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
5923 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 170 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
15845 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa E. Branovskaya (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | ЛРК 426 ГРК 287 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories |
10455 | | | V.S. Volodin and K.M. Novikova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1940 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г - 434 | |
14278 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), B. Feldman (guitar), B. Shklyarskiy (contrabass) | 1946 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 736 | |
15845 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa E. Branovskaya (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г-287 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
25958 | | | Regina Malina-Frinberga, acc. orchestra of the Latvian state opera and ballet theater, Conductor Edgars Tons | 1955 Riga (?) | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
25959 | | | Arturs Frinbergs, acc. orchestra of the Latvian state opera and ballet theater, Conductor Edgars Tons | 1955 Riga (?) | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
87 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 1928 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13252 | |
|
Pathé Record |
26918 (52524) | GR | | Varsavos-Letuviu choir | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23846 (68421) | RA | | Arturs Kornets | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Perm - KAMA |
10455 | | | V.S. Volodin and K.M. Novikova, acc. orchestra, Conductor G.S. Fuks-Martin | | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 434 | |
Scores |
A.G. 7036 | | | | Moscow | Scores | | |
Sound letters |
37 | Б | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra | ~1950 Moscow 19-09-1953 | Sound letters | | |
102 | | | Viktoriya Ivanova, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1955 Moscow 1956 | Sound letters | | |
Syrena Record |
20433 | | | Salon-Orchester, conducted by Friedrich Kark, Conductor Friedrich Kark | 1929 Berlin | Syrena-Electro | 8967 | |
Tanagra |
HO8P-0917 | | | George Seversky | 1957 New York | Tanagra | | |
Tempo |
5019 (1575) | | | Heyn-Quartett (members of the German Opera House of Berlin), acc. orchestra, Conductor Jo Alex, Solo by Erich Heyn (Bass vocal) | ~04-1940 Berlin | Tempo | | |
Tovarischi |
1163-B | | | Fred Zibin, Frank Konken, Katie Zibin, acc. accordion | Canada | Tovarischi (red II) | 1163 | |
Victor |
80400-A (BVE-40991) | 2 | | Pawel Faut-Mirecki, acc. orchestra | 1927 | Victor (scroll, black) | 80400 | |
80400-B (BVE-40992) | 2 | | Pawel Faut-Mirecki, acc. orchestra | 1927 | Victor (scroll, black) | 80400 | |
72191-A (B-21846) | 2 | | Jonas Butenas, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel Shilkret | 09-05-1918 New York | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone |
Z-060507 (01024v) | | | Orchestra "Prado", Conductor Karl Michael Ziehrer | 05-1909 Vienna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Z 060507 | |
X-2-60709 (14678e) | | | Orchestra "Zonophone", Conductor Gottlieb | 20-12-1911 London | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-60511 (15694L) | | | Orchestra of Prague Falcons, Conductor Kapella Herman | 07-1913 Prague | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|