Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Allegro Record |
217b | | | Domosławski, Szczawiński | | Allegro Record | | |
Beka-Record |
80127 | | | A.I.Zelinsky | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Brunswick |
3127-B | | | Brunswick Concert Orchestra | | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 138 | |
|
|
|
Favorite Record |
1-75159 | | | N.A.Bolshakov (nick N.A.Arkadev) | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
22068 (300z) | | | N. G. Svetlanov, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | C 22068 | |
22368 (3029G) | | | Nikolai Seversky, acc. piano | 07-1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3498 | | | Daniil Demyanov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 01-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 276 ВБ ГРК 644 | |
4518 | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 832 [Х 37] | |
Г 832 [Х 37] | |
13452 | | | Henry Hall and his B.B.C. Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 84 | |
Г 84 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 84 | |
42409 | | | Lyudmila Zykina, acc. state russian folk orchestra named n. osipova, Conductor Viktor Dubrovskii | 1964 Moscow | Riga Plant | | |
4179 (M 5557) | | | Latvian SSR Radio Committee Choir, Conductor Leonīds Vīgners | 1950 Riga | Riga Plant | 4179 ГРК 236/50 | |
4179 (M 5581/а) | | | Latvian SSR Radio Committee Choir, Conductor Leonīds Vīgners | 1950 Riga | Riga Plant | 4179 ГРК 259/50 | |
Homokord |
4986 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. orchestra | 09-06-1910 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
Janus-Record (cyrillic) |
938 (3734) | | | Saxon Orchestra | | Janus-Record > Янусъ-Рекордъ Janus-Record | 938 | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
710 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 242-51 | |
700 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 243-51 | |
706 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 240-51 | |
707 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 240-51 | |
Leningrad - ZET |
1000 (ЦРЛ-ЛРК-60) | б | | Valentin Legkov | 1937 Leningrad | ZET (generic) > ZET (pink-red) | | |
|
Lenmuztrest |
8-115 B (811) | | | Victorin Popov-Rayskiy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Kogan | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 115 ЛРК 1460 | |
8-325 А (1726) | | | Ivan Kedrov, acc. piano | Leningrad | Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK > Artel "Gramplastmass" (LMT matrices) | ЛРК 2827 | |
Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 2342 | |
8*325*А (1726) | | | Ivan Kedrov, acc. Galina Yulievna Kauger (piano) | Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК2342 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
42409 | | | Lyudmila Zykina, acc. state russian folk orchestra named n. osipova, Conductor Viktor Dubrovskii | 1964 Moscow | Zhitomir - Household Appliances Plant > Household Appliances Plant (Zhitomir), version 2 | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
626 | | | Yakov Zavalov, acc. piano | 01-1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 15525 | |
Neographon |
22015 (125z) | | | Mikhail Dalsky, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Neographon (black, "noiseless") | | |
Odeon-Record |
A 192846a (Vse 1586) | | | Сhicha Ilia Stanoevich, T.Arsenovich, J. Stokich | | Odeon-Record | 5122 | |
Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | ЛРК 242-51 ГУРК 126 | |
700 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | ЛРК 243-51 ГУРК 126 | |
Orpheon-Record |
12141 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. orchestra | 1906 | Orpheon (black) | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
2630 | | | Lev Sibiryakov, acc. piano | | RAOG (white) | | |
Special-Rekord |
10250 | | | Quartette "Glasbene Matice" | ~1913 Ljubljana, Slovenia | Special-Rekord | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
(ПКК №49) | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 832 | |
Syrena Record |
20004 | | | Military Band 36 Infantry Regiment, Conductor Jan Mackiewicz | 1929 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 6286 | |
The Record Collector |
04 04 | | | James Dennis | 04-1949 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-62299 (1167½r) | | | N.A.Bolshakov (nick N.A.Arkadev) | 6-1906 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|