Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Avanti |
102 (ST 1345) | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Ariy Pazovsky | ~05-1944 Moscow | Avanti | 102 | |
Columbia Record |
DM 1915 A (WJ 609) | | | Olga Kamenskaya, acc. Salon orchestra "Columbia" | 18-09-1934 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | | |
DM 1915 B (WJ 610) | | | Olga Kamenskaya, acc. Salon orchestra "Columbia" | 18-09-1934 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | | |
Dźwięki z Polski |
609 A | | | Balabanov Brosers | | Dźwięki z Polski | | |
609 B | | | Balabanov Brosers | | Dźwięki z Polski | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
609 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Female Choir | 02...05-1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
Ukrainian SSR State Female Choir, Conductor Vasiliy Verkhovinets | |
622 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Female Choir, acc. State Ukrainian SSR Bandura-Players Capella, Conductor Vasil Verhovinets (Kostiv) | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
|
03662 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ОС-35 ГРК 609 | |
10628 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 611 | |
| Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
|
| Leningrad Plant | |
| |
| |
| 1940 Moscow 1958 | |
1940 Moscow | Г 611 | |
|
Riga Plant | ГРК 611 | |
783 Г 611 | |
10629 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 609 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
Г 609 | |
|
Riga Plant | ГРК 609 | |
783 Г 609 | |
12095 | | | Titta Ruffo, acc. orchestra | 17-11-1912 Camden, New Jersey | Leningrad Plant | Г 608 [7-52035, DA355, Victor 824] | |
12096 | | | Mattia Battistini | | Leningrad Plant | Г 609 | |
| |
| Mattia Battistini, acc. orchestra | 1902 | |
|
14319 | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 765 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
15250 | | | Stalin Automobile Plant Brass Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Shcherbinin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 609/47 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15251 | | | Stalin Automobile Plant Brass Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Shcherbinin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 610/47 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") |
768 | 2 | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") | 609-? ГУРК126 | |
Le Chant du Monde |
619 (ST 1345) | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Ariy Pazovsky | ~05-1944 Moscow | Le Chant du Monde | 619 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0719 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
0771 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 99 | |
1063 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 99 | |
1153 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
2319 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
|
2320 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 99 | |
|
2727 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 99 | |
2728 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 104 | |
5016 | | | Boris Kolotukhin's Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 609 | |
5017 | | | Boris Kolotukhin's Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 610 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of LCPS |
609 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of LCPS | | |
695 | | | Leo Monosson, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of LCPS | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10628 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 611 | |
10629 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 609 | |
Lenmuztrest |
609 A (2980) | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (LMT matrices) | 609 ЛОРК 99 | |
|
609 B (2981) | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper, Solo by Boris Gradsky (ukulele) | 1941 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (LMT matrices) | 609 ЛОРК 104 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories |
662 | 3 | | Mikhail Aleksandrovich, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimpobut" | 603-51 ГУРК126 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
607 | | | Mitrofan Dneprov, acc. Abram Makarov (?) (piano) | 01-1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
1930 Moscow | Mustrust (el, blank) | |
609 | | | Klara Milich and Mitrofan Dneprov, acc. Abram Makarov (?) (piano) | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust (el, blank) | |
Mustrust (general list) |
60197 (7684L) | | | Zonophone Orchestra, Conductor Ivan Arkadev | 09-1908 St.Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 10017 | |
10056 | | | Ivan Soloviev and Grigory Brujev | 02-1911 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 12034 | |
Perm - KAMA |
16252 | | | Soloist's ensemble of State symphony orchestra of USSR, Conductor L.G. Yurjev | 1948 | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 609/48 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|