Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Argee Records |
1003-A | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Song and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1947 Moscow | Argee Records | 1003 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3604 (M 4325) | | | Vladimir V. Neplyuev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arpad Chegledy | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3604 | |
1937 Riga 1940 | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | |
Capitol |
10146 (1602) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
Columbia Record |
E1307 (35688) | | | National Guard Orchestra | | Columbia (Gold Band) | E1307 | |
E9054 (89265) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | ~06-1923 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E9054 | |
20160-F (W 109677) | | | Instrumental Duet | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20160-F | |
Edison (cylinders) |
15627 | | | Bielska and Rapacki | | Edison Goldguss Walze | | |
Extraphone |
16104 (4862) | | | Pss. Olga Georgievna Bagration-Davidova, acc. Grikor and Sevi (tar and kemenche) | Tiflis | Extraphone (diva, blue) | 16104 | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18225 | | | Hosyain Yusupov, acc. harmonica | | Gnom Concert Record (Gray label) | | |
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
ГН 27 | | | Ivan Maryin, Nikolay K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ГРК 2015 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
19 | A | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | ОС-3 | |
2639 | | | Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra | 02-1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 13781 | |
3739 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 708 ОД ГРК 651 | |
4587 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 808 ОН ГРК 1857 | |
Noginsk Plant | 808 ОН ГРК 857 | |
|
5797 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 086 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
6792 | | | Folk Instruments Orchestra of Andreev of the Leningrad State Philharmonia, Conductor E.P.Grikurov | 1938 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | ЛРК 1948 | |
8364 | | | M. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1798 | |
8575 | | | Ivan M. Marin, Nikolai K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2015 | |
9078 | | | USSR State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2559 | |
ГРК 2559 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 2559 | |
9792 | | | Fayzulla Tuishev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-3197 | |
10689 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 673 | |
|
Г 673 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
10693 | | | A.Kuznetsov, Ya.Popkov, A.Danilov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 682 | |
1940 Moscow | Г 682 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
| Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | Gramplasttrest and major plants | ГРК 682 | |
12158 | | | Valentina Viktorova, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-686 | |
14639 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. VRK Song and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 155 | |
| Vladimir Nechaev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Song and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Boris Alexandrov | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
15548 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 61 | |
20046 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1951 Mosсow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | | |
Mosсow | Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
1951 Mosсow | Riga Plant | |
|
22252 | | | Maria Maksakova, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Sergei Gorchakov (Tsveifel, Zweifel) | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
24636 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | 1955 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
483 | 2 | | E. Balashov's Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | №309-Г-50 ГУРК 126 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2979 | #2 | | Ivan M. Marin, Nikolai K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
3122 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3130 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3297 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 177 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0045 | | | a)Pyatnitsky chorus woman's group b)Accordion trio of the Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 60 ЛОРК 61 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
483 | 2 | | E. Balashov's Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 75-50 | |
ЛРК 75 | |
|
A*2 | | | Mikhail Vetrov Jazz Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1940 Leningrad 1946 | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 1-А | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Г 682 | |
|
|
34807 | | | Vladimir Ivanovich Fedoseyev | 1960 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
34808 | | | Vladimir Ivanovich Fedoseyev | 1960 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
40420 | | | Iosif Davidovich Kobzon, acc. [ru]инструментальный ансамбль | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
10693 | | | A.Kuznetsov, Y.Popkov, A.Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 230 | |
| A. Kuznetsov, Ya. Popkov, A. Danilov | 1940 Moscow 1940 | Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | ЛРК 209 | |
Leningrad - Prombum Factory |
A*2 | | | Mikhail Vetrov Jazz Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1940 Leningrad 1946 | Leningrad - Prombum Factory | ЛРК 3265 Л | |
| | | N. and F. Martynov | 1940 Leningrad | Leningrad - Prombum Factory | ЛРК 2874 | |
Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK |
128 | II | | Polina Spevskaya (Spivak), acc. Mikhail Korik (piano) | 1940 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (FR matrices) | ЛОРК 74 | |
ЛРК 74 | |
| ЛОРК 74 | |
Leningrad - ZET |
1113 (ЦРЛ-ЛРК 68) | а | | Nikolai Vasilyev | 1936 Leningrad | ZET (generic) | ЛРК 1113 | |
Lenmuztrest |
6-10 A (473) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
|
6-10 A (474) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 682 | |
LPs |
Д-3027 | #3 | | Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | 1955 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 33) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
139 | | | Folk Instruments Orchestra named after Andreev, Conductor Fedor Niman | 09-01-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13189 | |
271 | | | Accordion Ensemble, Conductor Pakhomov | 1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 12131 | |
|
671 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 8124 | |
802 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 11516 | |
831 | | | Domra Quartette, Conductor Alexander Terentevich Berlyavsky | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
А | | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | |
873 | | | Pavel Zakharovich Andreev, acc. State quartet of folk instruments (ensemble), Conductor Gregory P. Lubimov | 04-1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 16400 | |
Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
1263 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, M.Makarov, Yakov Popkov | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест НКЛП (el) | 12205 | |
KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
2639 | | | Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra | 02-1933 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | 13781 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
1156 (-1156-) | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordions | St. Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 16005 | |
Muza |
1843 b (Wa 2136) | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Victor Nikitin | 08-1951 Warsaw | Muza | 1843 2-B-13773 | |
| |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x306 | | | Boris Borisov (Gurovich), acc. piano | 1926 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" on the top) | 515 | |
New Star Recording |
R-2-B (1059B) | | | Russian Ensemble, Conductor Vladimir Heifetz | | New Star Recording | R-2 | |
Perm - KAMA |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 682 | |
Polonia (UK) |
132 (OP.66) | | | | ~1950 London | Polonia (UK) | 132 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
1175 | | | T.G.Kulesha, acc. accordion | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 3211 | |
4016 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordions | St. Petersburg | RAOG (silver harp) | 3170 | |
Regal (Spain) |
DI 36 (W 111184) | | | Ukrainian orchestra, Conductor Pawlo Humeniuk (Paul Homenick) | 10-1929 New York | Regal (Spain) | DI 36 | |
Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) |
SV-3 (50006) | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Song and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1946 Moscow ~1955-1956 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
Standard Program Library |
U-206 (072614) | | | Don Cossack chorus | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | U-206 | |
Stinson Records |
3410-A (R-3410-A) | | | Russian national orchestra | not later than 1954 | Stinson (red, pre-LP) | 3410 | |
Supraphon |
45111-M (47605) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Georgii Vinogradow | 06...07-1951 Prague | Supraphon | | |
Syrena Record |
13508 | | | Russian folk chourus, acc. Vasily Varshavsky (harmonica), Conductor A. N. Kasatkin | ~1913 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Victor |
77778-B (B-30899) | | | Aleksandr Kirillov, acc. Lew Shilkret (piano) | 09-10-1924 New York, New York | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
1675-B (BS-82129) | 1 | | The Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor Leopold Stokowski | 17-03-1934 Camden | RCA Victor (red seal) | 1675 | |
JF-47-B (BS-82129) | 1 | | The Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor Leopold Stokowski | 17-03-1934 Camden | Victor (scroll, Japan) | JF-47 | |
73909-A (В-27815) | 1 | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel Shilkret | 09-04-1923 New York | Victor (batwing, black) | 73909 | |
Zonophone |
X 3-69110 (5111ab) | | | Ragnar Sundqvist | 12-08-1913 Stockholm | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х-3-69110 | |
X-2-60932 (14824L) | | | Orchestra "Zonophone" | 07-01-1913 Berlin | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х 2-60931 | |
|
Zwukopis |
4016 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordions | St. Petersburg | Zwukopis (round-shape) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|