Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Adler-Electro |
5490 (7528) | | | Walter Jurmann, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Oscar Strock | 08-1930 Berlin | Adler-Electro | 5490 | |
Artiphon |
L4445T | | | acc. guitar, orchestra | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3504 (M 4077) | ½ | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3504 | |
|
2503 (M 11288) | | | Arpád Czeglédy his orchestra, Conductor Arpád Czeglédy | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 2503 | |
Columbia Record |
11671 (AX 3454.) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | 11671 | |
Electrola |
32-2261 (2B 577) | 3 | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Max Steiman | 06-06-1931 London | Electrola | DB 1532 | |
DB 5624 (2RA 4871) | 1 | | Tiana Lemnitz (soprano) & Helge Roswaenge (tenor), acc. berlin staatsoper orchestra, Conductor Erwin Baltzer | 1941 Berlin | Electrola | DB 5624 | |
2-052302 (Cc 8412) | 1 | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 20-05-1926 London | Electrola | DB 932 | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O.10122a (Bi 249) | | | John Hendrik, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Eric Harden (Felix Lehmann) | 08-1931 Berlin | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1084 | | | Clara Milich, acc. K.V. Medvedev (grand piano) | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (discus thrower, red-blue) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
10293 (2061h) | | | I-st Engineers Regiment in Bucharest | 1904 Bucharest | Concert (Angel) | C 10293 | |
51700 (2544) | | | Dance orchestra, Conductor Ilya Livshakoff | Berlin | Gramophone Co. | | |
2-20614 (14238L) | | | Gypsy Orchestra of Rudi | 26-08-1912 Budapest | Amour Gramophone | Р 18 | |
DB 3202 (2EA4727) | 1A | | Arthur Rubinstein, acc. london symphony orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli | 05-04-1937 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 3202 | |
DB 3202 (2EA4728) | 1A | | Arthur Rubinstein, acc. london symphony orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli | 05-04-1937 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 3202 | |
08498 (A49280) | 5 | | Sergei Rachmaninoff, acc. Fritz Kreisler (violin) | 21-12-1928 New York | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB1465 08498 | |
08492 (A49281) | 5 | | Sergei Rachmaninoff, acc. Fritz Kreisler (violin) | 21-12-1928 New York | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB1465 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
106 | | | Oskar Joost Dance Orchestra, Conductor Oskar Joost, Solo by Kurt Mühlhardt | 1932 Berlin | Interim GPT Labels | | |
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | Д-310 | |
2917 | | | Georgy Lansberg's Leningrad Jazz Capella, Conductor George Landsberg | 1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 24007 | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | |
4590 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | 12-12-1931 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Г 867 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ГРК 867 | |
|
|
8138 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2157 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | 1073 ГРК 2157 | |
12790 | | | Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1206 | |
Dance Orchestra | | Leningrad Plant | | |
Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Г 1206 | |
Dance Orchestra | | Riga Plant | |
015368 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. USSR State Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-665 | |
015369 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. USSR State Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-665 | |
015370 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. USSR State Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-665 | |
Homokord |
40345 | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 25-04-1921 Berlin | Homokord (shield) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
12790 | | | Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛОРК-128 | |
Leningrad - LEF |
092 | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. A. Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), A. Lumm (Cello, Accordion) (instrumental trio) | 1930 Berlin | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory |
12790 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ГРК 1206 ЛРК 82 | |
Lenmuztrest |
Н-К 28 (438) | | | ?, acc. ensemble | 1930s Germany (?) | Lenmuztrest (blank) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
12790 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Fotolabel (type 1) | | |
ГРК 1206 | |
Metropol-Record |
117 | | | Adolfs Kaktins, acc. piano | 1913 Riga | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2342 | | | Wiener Boheme-Orchester | 04-1932 Berlin | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 2102 | |
2345 | | | Wiener Boheme-Orchester | 04-1932 Berlin | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 2102 | |
2917 | | | Georgy Lansberg's Leningrad Jazz Capella, Conductor George Landsberg | 1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 24007 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2678 (-2678-) | | | Brass Band | Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 8047 | |
Odeon-Record |
A 207560 b (79146) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano and guitar | Germany | Odeon-Record | A 207560 | |
13-12-1932 Berlin | |
O. 253383 b. (79146) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano and guitar | 13-10-1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O. 253383 | |
O-11581 (Be 9675) | | | Odeon-Tanz-Orchester | | Odeon-Record | | |
A 207500 a (Ro 1157) | | | Nadezhda V. Plevitskaya, acc. piano | 24-04-1928 Berlin | Odeon-Record | A 207500 | |
Parlophon |
E 10278 (2-7605) | | | Zinaida Yuryevskaya, acc. orchestra | 10-10-1924 Berlin | Parlophon (England, blue) | E 10278 | |
P. 1879-II (2-7605) | | | Zinaida Yuryevskaya, acc. orchestra | 10-10-1924 Berlin | Parlophon (Carl Lindström I) | P. 1879 | |
B. 23016-II (79036) | | | Yuriy Morfessi, acc. Aleksandr Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), Aleksandr Lumm (cello, accordion) (instrumental trio) | 10-04-1929 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23016 | |
B. 23080-II (79146) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano and guitar | Germany | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23080 | |
Pathé Record |
21651 (17291) | BC | | Pyotr Nevsky (Pyotr Emelyanov), acc. Peter Nevsky (accordion) | ~1912 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
14793 (46534) | G.R | | Pathe Orchestra | 1908 Berlin | Paper Labels Патé | | |
54913 (80379) | RA | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz, acc. orchestra | 02-1912...03-1912 Berlin | Etched Labels Патé | | |
|
Polart |
303-A (89) | | | Mieczyslaw Fogg, acc. orchestra, Conductor Wladyslaw Kabalewski | ~1948 Warsaw | Polart | 303 | |
Polydor |
R 42001 (503bh) | | | Nikolay Melnikov | | Polydor (electric processing) | 21638 | |
11654-B (9262) | | | Alexander Chevtschenko | 1941 Germany | Polydor | 11654 | |
11860 A (9726) | GR9 | | Gemischter Chor A. Chevtschenko, Conductor Boris Ledkowsky | 18-12-1942 Berlin | Polydor | 11860 | |
11926 B (9854) | | | Chor A. Chevtschenko, Conductor Boris Ledkowsky | 1943 Berlin, Germany | Polydor | 11926 | |
12071 B (10184) | | | Russischer Männerchor A. Chevtschenko, Conductor A. Chevtschenko | | Polydor | 12071 | |
3834 6 (35528) | | | Friedl Gehr (Marie), Waldemar Henke (Iwanow), Gerhard Hüsch (Zar), Otto von Rohr (Lefort), Conductor Heinrich Steiner (Conductor), Solo by Leopold Hainisch (Director) | 04-04-1937 Berlin, Reichssender Berlin, room 1 | Polydor | 3834 6 | |
3834 8 (35530) | | | Friedl Gehr (Marie), Waldemar Henke (Iwanow), Gerhard Hüsch (Zar), Otto von Rohr (Lefort), Conductor Heinrich Steiner (Conductor), Solo by Leopold Hainisch (Director) | 04-04-1937 Berlin, Reichssender Berlin, room 1 | Polydor | 3834 8 | |
21056 A | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff, Solo by George Tymczenko, Boris Morosoff Piekalnitis, Basile Bolotine | | Polydor | 21056 | |
Radioprom |
2578 | | | Orchestra of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | Moscow | Radioprom | 1437 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
605 | | | Brass Band | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 120 | |
Record |
439 (898) | | | Gesang: Kurt Richter mit Instrumental-Sextett, acc. instrumental sextet, Conductor ?Eugen Jahn or Alfons Bauer, Solo by Kurt Richter (vocal) | ~04-1935 Berlin | Record | | |
Syrena Record |
19158 | | | Izaak Feld | | Syrena (acoustic recording) | 5167 | |
20481 | | | Yury Morfessi | 10-1929...03-1930 | Syrena-Electro | 3399 | |
Zonophone |
X-100365 (2061x) | | | I-st Engineers Regiment in Bucharest | 1904 Bucharest | International Zonophone | | |
X-100364 (2063x) | | | I-st Engineers Regiment in Bucharest, acc. orchestra | 1904 Bucharest | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-20508 (12474½u) | | | Zonophone own orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1908 Berlin | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|