Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Associated Recorded Program Service |
60 023-A (AA-1394) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | ~1940 New York, N.Y., U.S.A. | Associated Recorded Program Service | | |
Columbia Record |
4217-M (CR 637) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia Masterworks | | |
7399-M (XCO 33130) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | 30-09-1942 New York | Columbia Masterworks | M 542-2 | |
|
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
685 A (2829) | | | Kuban-Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Leonid Iwanow, Solo by Gabaew (Tenor), Balaschow (Tenor) | 1937 Germany | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
Kuban-Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, Conductor Leonid Iwanow, Solo by Gabaew (Tenor), Balaschow (Tenor) | |
685 B (2831) | | | Kuban-Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Leonid Iwanow, Solo by Gabaew (Tenor), Balaschow (Tenor) | 1937 Germany | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
| Kuban-Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, Conductor Leonid Iwanow | |
667 A (2833) | | | Kuban Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester | 1937 Germany | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
Kuban Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, Conductor Leonid Iwanow | |
667 B (2834) | | | Kuban Kosaken-Chor und Balalaika Orchester, Conductor Leonid Iwanow, Solo by Gabaew (Tenor), Balaschow (Tenor) | 1937 Germany | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
|
702 A (2830½BHI) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir and Balalaika Orchestra, acc. balalaika, Conductor Leonid Ivanov | 1931 Berlin | Die Stimme seines Herrn | 702 | |
702 B (2832½BHI) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir and Balalaika Orchestra, acc. balalaika, Conductor Leonid Ivanov | 1931 Berlin | Die Stimme seines Herrn | 702 | |
Electrola |
E.J.48 (4-044505) | | | Chor der Kuban-Kosaken, Conductor Semjon Ignatieff | 27-09-1926 Singakademie Berlin (Germany) | Electrola | E.J.48 | |
Eterna |
B 5046 (ET 2309) | | | Melitina Orlova, acc. Jean Davydoff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Jean Davydoff | Berlin | Eterna | 5046 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
349 (ФЗЗ-349) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir, Conductor Grigory Plotnichenko | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
350 (ФЗЗ-350) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir, Conductor Grigory Plotnichenko | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
15670 | | | Grigory Vinogradov, Ivan Skobtsov, acc. Variety Orchestra of All-Union Radio Committee, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 140 | |
17488 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 765 | |
17489 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 766 | |
17790 | А | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-151 | |
ГРК 151 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-151 | |
|
17791 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 152 | |
|
| Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunayevskiy | Г 152 | |
| Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г-152 | |
Г 152 | |
А | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г-152 | |
17822 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 179 | |
Riga Plant | 978 ГРК 179/50 | |
17823 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 180 | |
Riga Plant | 978 ГРК 180/50 | |
17824 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 181 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
18707 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ? | |
Leningrad Plant | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ? | |
Leningrad Plant | |
19746 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Russian Folk Song Chorus, acc. folk orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20279 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Petr Kazmin, Vladimir Zakharov, Vasily Khvatov, Solo by S. Drobitko and A. Kleshenova | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
24066 | | | Maryam Rachmankulova, acc. E. Sokolova (piano) | 1954 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Homokord |
A 6545 (TC 921) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir, Conductor Leonid Iwanoff | | Homocord I | A 6545 | |
A 6545 (TC 924) | | | Kuban Cossack Choir, Conductor Leonid Iwanoff | | Homocord I | A 6545 | |
Kiev - Buchansky Khimzavod |
453 | 3 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Buchansky Khimzavod | ЛРК 45-50 | |
189 - В - 50 ГУРК126 | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
453 | 4 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | 178-В-50 ГУРК126 | |
605 | 3 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
354-В-50 ГУРК 126 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3363 | | | Red Army Central House Agitation Detachment, Conductor Alexander A. Vladimirtsov | 1942 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3721 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 597 | |
3733 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 598 | |
3898 | | | Marina Ladynina, acc. orchestra | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 571 | |
4045 | | | Marina Ladynina, acc. orchestra | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 571 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
453 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 45-50 | |
ЛРК 45 | |
6 | ЛРК 45-50 | |
482 | 2 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 46-50 | |
ЛРК 46 | |
|
517 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 101-50 | |
607 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 45-50 | |
3 | |
4 | |
983 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1001 | 6 | | Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 78-52 | |
ЛРК 78 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
17791 | А | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunayevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 152 | |
17822 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 179 | |
17823 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 180 | |
17824 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 181 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
480 | 2 | | | 1950 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
96 (20-М-96) | | | Maria Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
18707 | | | Russian folk song choir of All-Union radio committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ? | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ? | |
LPs |
Д-00302 | #1 | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Petr Kazmin, Vladimir Zakharov, Vasily Khvatov, Solo by S. Drobitko and A. Kleshenova | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Polydor |
11777 B (9568) | | | Kosaken-Chor, acc. Kapelle Romanoff (orchestra), Conductor Boris Ledkowsky | 09-09-1942 Boris Ledkowsky | Polydor | 11777 | |
Sound letters |
14 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow 1955 | Sound letters | | |
Standard Program Library |
U-207 (072613) | #1 | | Don Cossack chorus | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | U-207 | |
#2 | | |
#3 | | |
#4 | | |
#5 | | |
U-207 (072615) | | | Don Cossack chorus | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | U-207 | |
#10 | | |
#6 | | |
#7 | | |
#8 | | |
#9 | | |
Zonophone |
60031-A (2468r) | | | Chorus of Terek and Kuban Cossacks of the guards of the governor of His Imperial Majesty in Caucasus, Conductor Mikhail Kolotilin | 1907 Tiflis | Zon-o-phone Record | 60031 | |
60031-B (2470r) | | | Chorus of Terek and Kuban Cossacks of the guards of the governor of His Imperial Majesty in Caucasus, Conductor Mikhail Kolotilin | 1907 Tiflis | Zon-o-phone Record | 60031 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|