Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
American |
4-14106 D (10-14106 A) | | | Michael Minsky (Mikhail Spirin (Spiridonov)), acc. bandurist's ensemble, Conductor Hryhory Kytasty | 1951...1952 Detroit (?) | Bandurists Ensеmble | | |
|
Amiga |
1 50 160 Б (11606) | | | Group 'Di Flamingos", acc. Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels, Solo by Helga Brauer | Berlin | Amiga | | |
Arka Records (USA) |
600A | | | Michael Minsky (Mikhail Spirin (Spiridonov)), acc. bandurist's ensemble, Conductor Hryhory Kytasty | 1951...1952 Detroit (?) | Arka Records (silver-blue) | 600 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
149 | А | | Les Baxter | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3077 (M 3144) | | | Jānis Āre, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Herbert Smidt | 1932 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3077 | |
3468 (M 4009) | | | 6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš | 1936 Riga 1941 | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3468 | |
3902 (M 4973) | | | Edvins Krumins, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3902 | |
Brunswick |
59015-B (E22646) | 2 | | Russian Folk Orchestra | 26-04-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59015-A (E22656) | 3 | | Russian Folk Orchestra | 26-04-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59005-A (E23374) | 2 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick | | |
59007-B (E23379) | 1 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA 799 Седмая авеню Нью-Йорк, США | Brunswick | | |
59005-B (E23381) | 1 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick | | |
59014-B (E24035) | 2 | | Munia Serebroff (Chaim Leizerovich Zilberang) | 19-07-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59014-A (E24040) | 3 | | Munia Serebroff (Chaim Leizerovich Zilberang) | 19-07-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59016-A (E24623) | 4 | | Stanislav Frantsevich Sarmatov | 10-05-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59016-B (E24625) | 6 | | Stanislav Frantsevich Sarmatov | 10-05-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59031-A (E25938) | 2 | | Vera Konstantina Smirnova | 01-10-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59032-A (E25940) | 2 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Peter Biljo | 01-10-1928 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59032-B (E25943) | 1 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Peter Biljo | 01-10-1928 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59039-A (E26080) | 2 | | Maria Ivanivna Mashir and Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59039-B (E26086) | 2 | | Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-A (E26663) | 1 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-B (E26666) | 2 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59031-B (E27713) | 3 | | Vera Konstantina Smirnova | 14-06-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
59007-A (E23384½) | 2½ | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA 799 Седмая авеню Нью-Йорк, США | Brunswick | | |
Centropechat |
А-036 | | | Nickolay I. Bukharin | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
229 (А-0229) | | | Vladimir Lenin | 05-04-1920 Moscow | Centropechat (type 2) | | |
|
Collectors and Authors |
5864 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
E344 (65128) | | | Jan Sztern | | Columbia (big note) | E344 | |
E4042 (84468) | 1 | | Ruthenian Church Quartette, acc. piano | ~06-1918 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E4042 [E7308] | |
7272-M (AX 4771) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia Masterworks | | |
9910 (AX 4771) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | | |
| ~1930 London | |
Decca (UK) |
M.483 (3626 HPP) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Paris | Decca (UK) | | |
M.483 (3628 HPP) | 3/4 | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Paris | Decca (UK) | | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
72435 B (05286) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff, Solo by B. Morozov | 20-11-1953 Germany | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | 72435 | |
|
Edison Diamond Record |
65306-L (8130) | | | Leon Wyszatycki | 13-07-1921 | Edison Re-Creation (star) | 65306 | |
Extraphone |
23403 (5285) | | | Sergey Sokolsky, acc. G. Berezovsky (piano) | Kiev | Extraphone (green) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
123 (ФЗЗ-123) | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18100 | | | E.S.Tarina-Tumanova | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18221 | | | Accordion Orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
23073 (1456b) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 13-12-1901 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record Red Seal | | |
2-23644 (16343b) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 31-3-1912 St.Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
31-3-1912 St.-Petersburg | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK19 | |
4-22571 (17542b) | | | Evgeni Witting, acc. piano | 23-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
M 1 | А | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 02-09-1945 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
|
|
M 2 | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 02-09-1945 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
А | |
|
M 3 | А | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 02-09-1945 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5301 | | | Vaslily Kachalov, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 02-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 09 | |
5302 | | | Vaslily Kachalov, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 02-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 09 | |
5303 | | | Vasily Kachalov, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 02-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 09 | |
5304 | | | Vasily Kachalov, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 02-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 09 | |
5534 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 17-08-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 061 | |
|
6441 | | | Elena Beckman-Shcherbina | 1938 Moscow 1956 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
10944 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 292 | |
11028 | | | USSR Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К-374 | |
11050 | | | Moscow Philarmony Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 397 | |
Unmarked | |
11694 | 5 | | Yury Shumsky | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-323/43 | |
15526 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-44 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 44 | |
17493 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 770 | |
Г 770 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 770 | |
|
17697 | | | Zifa Basyrova, acc. Mukhtar Akhmadeev (accordion) | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-66 | |
24189 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. pop orchestra of the soviet radio, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1954 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Riga Plant | 1079 | |
24988 | | | Paul Robeson, acc. Lawrence Brown (piano) | 1951 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
34882 | | | The Steel Sound Rhythm Mixers | | Melodia (Leningrad Plant) | | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
|
LEF (1st numbering) |
3280 | | | Choir of The Red Flag Baltic Fleet Theatre, acc. Orchestra of The Red Flag Baltic Fleet Theatre | 1942 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1968 | | | Group 'Di Flamingos", acc. Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels, Solo by Helga Brauer | Berlin | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
27447 | | | Vitaly Doronin, acc. instrumental trio | Moscow 1956 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
34882 | | | The Steel Sound Rhythm Mixers | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
24189 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. pop orchestra of the soviet radio, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
34882 | | | The Steel Sound Rhythm Mixers | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK |
132 | 2 | | Arkadiy Raykin | 1940-41 Leningrad | Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK | ЛРК 3529 | |
LPs |
Д-20957 | #1 | | Vladimir Lenin | 05-04-1920 Moscow | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
Monitor |
MF 334A | #2 | | Pyotr Belinnik (Petro Bilynnyk), acc. Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra (symphonic orchestra), Conductor Pyotr Polyakov | Kiev 1960 | Monitor | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
14443 | | | Alexey N. Gribov, Boris G. Dobronravov | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-87 | |
14444 | | | Alexey N. Gribov, Boris G. Dobronravov | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-87 | |
24189 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. pop orchestra of the soviet radio, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
29564 | | | The Piatnitsky's State Russian National choir, acc. Folk Instruments orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Grigorjevich Zakharov and Petr Kazmin | 1957 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
91пр | | | Waring's Pennsylvanians, Conductor Fred Waring, Solo by Fred Waring, Tom Waring, Poley McClintock | 30-11-1927 Camden, New Jersey | Mustrust (el, blank) | | |
528 | | | Vladimir Slivinsky, acc. piano | 25-11-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 16275 | |
|
Mustrust (general list) |
2768 (-2768-) | | | Evgeni Witting, acc. piano | 23-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 15156 | |
Muza |
2081 b (Wa 2819) | 2 | | choir of the Polish radio, acc. Krakow orchestra, Conductor Jerzy Gert | ~1953 | Muza | 2081 4-B-83969 | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
229 (А-0229) | | | Vladimir Lenin | 05-04-1920 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | 229 | |
|
Pathé Record |
24074 (16379) | P | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. piano | 1904 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
26385 (46028) | GR | | Jan Sztern | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
26385 (50788) | GR | | Jan Sztern | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27869 (50815) | GR | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | ~1910 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23908 (69654) | RA | | Riga Latvian (Lettisch) Society Choir | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
2354 | | | Archdeacon Afanasii I. Zdihovsky, of the Christ the Saviour Cathedral, Moscow, acc. Khor Moskovskogo SoboraKhrista Spasitelya (choir) | 21-10-1911 Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 9003 | |
19863 | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | | RAOG (golden harp) | 11035 | |
40137 | | | Moscow State Theatre Choir, acc. piano | 1917 Moscow | RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | | |
Record Electro |
5738 (M 2520) | | | Marcella orchestra | | Record Electro | 5738 | |
5738 (M 2521) | | | Marcella orchestra | | Record Electro | 5738 | |
Scores |
146 | | | | | Scores | | |
17172 | | | | Moscow; Leningrad 1941 | Scores | 3956 Л72427 | |
Stella Record |
13486 | | | Jan Sztern, acc. piano | | Stella Konzert (pink with star) | | |
Stinson Records |
5534-A | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 17-08-1937 Moscow | Stinson (black with a man) | 5534 | |
Supraphon |
3901-V (50151) | | | Male choir of Slovak teachers, acc. slovak philharmonic orchestra, Conductor L'udovit Raiter | | Národná Diskotéka | 3901-V | |
Syrena Record |
9449 | | | Kochergin Choir, Conductor Kochergin | 03-1910...05-1910 | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
9779 | | | Jan Sztern | | Syrena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 992 | |
10419 | | | Bim-Bom | 1918-1924 | Syrena (acoustic recording) | 1084 | |
12307 | | | P.D.Orlov & Peter F. Zhukov, acc. concertina, balalaika | 02...03-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
24477 | | | Moshe Koussevitzky, acc. orchestra, Conductor David Beigelman | 1929...1938 | Syrena-Electro | 5421 | |
Tbilisi - Records Production |
1030 | | | Vocal quintet | 1961 Tbilisi | Tbilisi - Records Production | | |
Victor |
65146-A (6236L) | | | A.F.Smirnov, P.F.Zhukov, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
68888-A | | | Chor Cerkvi Sosestvija Sv. Ducha | | Victor (scroll, black) | | |
68888-B | | | Chor Cerkvi Sosestvija Sv. Ducha, acc. unaccompanied | | Victor (scroll, black) | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-69120 (1839ae) | | | Avakovy (Izvekovy) Brothers Orchestra | 01-03-1911 Armavir | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-61626 (3991ae) | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | 11-11-1912 Warszawa | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-63300 (4375h) | | | E. D. Nikitina-Palmskaya, acc. piano | 08-04-1906...12-04-1906 Poltava | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62675 (6240L) | | | Boris S. Veprinsky, acc. orchestra | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-64508 (7132r) | | | Student Choir of the Imperial Moscow University, Conductor Y.Mikhailovsky | 12-1909 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 3-64507 | |
X-2-64602 (8541L) | | | Church Choir of L.S.Vasilyev, Conductor L.S.Vasilyev | 01-1909 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 2-64601 | |
К.З.Х.145 | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Plastinka Zonophona | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|