Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (Canada) |
117-A (MB-1092) | | | Sophia Hawryshchuk-Kalba, acc. orchestra | 1955 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 117 | |
117-B (MB-1093) | | | Sophia Hawryshchuk-Kalba, acc. orchestra | 1955 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 117 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
103 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
В | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | |
Ballada |
S. 51030 (S 51030) | | | Chor Rewelersow Rygla, acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co. | ~1953 Paris | Ballada | B. 79 | |
| Rudolf Rygiel's choir of revellers, acc. orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co. | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3736 (M 4605) | | | Laivinieki Brothers, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (dance orchestra) | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3736 | |
Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | |
Chinese |
1-0767 А (550436) | | | Choral Ensemble of the People's Liberation Army Air Force (female group), acc. Fu Shi Ming (accordion) | PRC | Zhongguo changpian (Chinese record) | 1-0767 | |
Columbia Record |
20122-F (W108453) | 1 | | Anna Shishkina, acc. gypsy orchestra | ~10-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20122-F [20364-F, DI15] | |
20364-F (W108453) | 1 | | Anna Shishkina, acc. gypsy orchestra | ~10-1927 New York | Columbia (microphone) | 20364-F [20122-F, DI15] | |
DC 306 (WJ.779) | | | Petin Burlak, acc. Choir "Bayan" (orchestra and male choir) | 1937 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | | |
Continental |
C-1015-B (21) | | | Arno's Gypsy Caravan, Conductor S. Levitch | | Continental | C-1015 | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska |
10706 | | | | | Efte Płyta | 566 | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
890 | | | Vladimir Yakhontov | 1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК К 150 | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18203 | | | Accordion Orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
4-22084 (1004ae) | | | M.I.Vavich, acc. piano | 5-7-1910 Moscow | Concert (Cupid) | | |
2-23735 (17386b) | | | Maria Komarova, acc. piano | 01-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | Р 50 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
Л 6 | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 490 | |
Л 9 | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 490 | |
Л 10 | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 490 | |
Л 11 | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 490 | |
МПФЯ-5кл-5кл | | | | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
МПФЯ-5-6кл | | | | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
305 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, Efrem Flax, acc. button accordion trio | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
|
|
361 | | | Trade Union' Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Anatoly Novikov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 103/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
374 | | | The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury Faier | 10-1934 Moscow | SovSong | ОС8 ГРК 230 | |
7217 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0840 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
|
12640 | | | Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Seid Ali oglu Rustamov | 1945 Baku | Aprelevka Plant | Г-1080 | |
21563 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. Orchestra of Folk Instruments of the Azerbaijani Radio, Conductor Adil Gerai | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Janus-Record (cyrillic) |
509 (2890?) | | | Accordion orchestra, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | | Janus-Record (cyrillic) | 509 | |
Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant |
1729 | | | Aleksandra Andrejevna Kovalenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0246 | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. A. Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), A. Lumm (Cello, Accordion) (instrumental trio) | 1930 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1728 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1965 | | | Grady Martin And The Slew Foot Five, Conductor Grady Martin | | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Д | Grady Martin and Slew Foot Five | |
1966 | | | Grady Martin and Slew Foot Five | | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
7217 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 0840 | |
26296 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Lev Ostrin (piano) | 1956 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
26297 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Lev Ostrin (piano) | 1956 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Shevchenko monument | |
Metropol-Record |
19848 | | | Keltov | | Metropol (black) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
581 | | | State Stradivari Quartet, Solo by Boris Simsky, Petr Bondarenko, Grigory Gamburg,Viktor Kubatsky | 1929 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 13830 | |
0891 | | | Glazunov quartet (Ilya Lukashevsky, Pechnikov, Alexander Ryvkin, David Mogilevsky | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
1177 | | | Vanya Kozlovsky, acc. accordion | 18-09-1930 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 22209 | |
1541 | | | Vitaly Lazarenko | 27-02-1931 Moscow | Metal Mothers (Mustrust, electric process) | 22399 | |
Parlophon |
B. 23015-II (79034) | | | Yuriy Morfessi, acc. Aleksandr Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), Aleksandr Lumm (cello, accordion) (instrumental trio) | 10-04-1929 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23015 | |
Pathé Record |
27144 (44486) | GR | | Janis Are, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27869 (50815) | GR | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | ~1910 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24413 (61639) | RA | | I.I. Mironov's russian choir, acc. accordion, Conductor I.I. Mironov | 03-1911 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23930 (68000) | RA | | Malvine Vignere-Grinberga, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23983 (69837) | RA | | Maria Karinskaya, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
|
19169 (N19169) | | | Stefan Danilevsky, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | | Pathé Actuelle Needle Cut | X.8633 | |
Philarmonic Transcription |
SR-25A | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-25 | |
Sadko |
SL-1001-A (LP-1001-A) | #1 | | Pavel Kripakov, acc. Andrei Hamshay, Misha Usdanoff (accordions duo) | 1956 | Sadko (LP) | SL-1001 | |
#2 | | |
#3 | | |
#4 | | |
#5 | | |
Scores |
17172 | | | | Moscow; Leningrad 1941 | Scores | 3956 Л72427 | |
Stinson Records |
4005-A | | | Lyudmila Gurchenko, Shmeliov sisters, vocal quartets, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolf) Rozner (Rosner) | 1956 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 4005 | |
Syrena Record |
10184 | | | Maria Komarova, acc. piano | 01-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
10419 | | | Bim-Bom | 1918-1924 | Syrena (acoustic recording) | 1084 | |
11074 | | | E.A.Morskaya-Volna, acc. piano | 10-1911...02-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
19776 | | | Syrena-Record Company own string trio, Conductor Henryk Gold | 01-1929...03-1929 | Syrena-Electro | 6256 | |
21497 | | | Russian Chorus of Jerzy Semenov, Conductor Jerzy Semenov, Solo by Jerzy Semenov | 10...12-1930 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3600 | |
| |
|
30190 | | | Jack Charman, acc. orchestra | | Sirena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 310 | |
Victor |
V-21140-B (BS-073795) | 1 | | Nina Tarasova with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-2 | |
Zonophone |
X-63628 (1586z) | | | Minna Merci (Wilhelmina Kulganek), acc. piano | 1903 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62756 (2337ae) | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. piano,chorus | 06-1911 Wilna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-60543 (5318ae) | | | orchestra and chorus "Zonophone" | 16-01-1914 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (angel) | X 3-60542 | |
X-2-62972 (16207b) | | | Semen Sadovnikov, acc. orchestra | 11-1911 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|