Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
American |
6-A (13683) | | | Petr Kirichek, acc. state russian folk orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1946 Moscow | USSR | 6 [13603] | |
Amerpol Records |
1101-A | | | Polish folk band, Conductor Wacław Suchocki | Warsaw | Amerpol Records | 1101 | |
1101-B | | | Polish folk band, Conductor Кочинский и Рыбарский | | Amerpol Records | 1101 | |
1102-A | | | Michal Zabejda-Sumicki, acc. orchestra "Odeon", Conductor Jerzy Gert | 1937 Warsaw (?) ~1950 | Amerpol Records | 1102 | |
1102-B | | | Lucyna Szczepanska (Lenska-Szczepanska), acc. orchestra, Conductor Olgierd Straszynski | 1936 Warsaw (?) ~1950 | Amerpol Records | 1102 | |
1103-B | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Grzegorz Fitelberg | | Amerpol Records | 1103 | |
1104-A | | | Eugeniusz Mosakowski, Chór Wacława Lachmana, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bronisłav Szulc | 01-1931 Warsaw | Amerpol Records | 1104 | |
1105-B | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1944 Moscow | Amerpol Records | 1105 | |
1106-A | | | [ru]Веселый сельский оркестр[pl]Wesoła orkiestra wiejska | 1944 | Amerpol Records | 1106 | |
1106-B | | | Harmonists Orchestra with Chorus | 1944 | Amerpol Records | 1106 | |
Amiga |
150116 А (АМ 11010) | | | Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels | 1955 DDR | Amiga | 150116 | |
|
Ariophon-Record |
8351 | | | French Republic Guard's Orchestra | 1905 Paris | Ariophon-Record I (black) | | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) |
493 | В | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller | 1943 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | ЛРК 303 | |
1268 | | | Geraldo's gaucho tango orchestra, vocal chorus in Spanish, acc. orchestra, Conductor Geraldo (Gerald Walcan Bright) | 16-07-1931 London | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | | |
1269 | | | Billy Cotton & His Band, Conductor Billy Cotton | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | ЛРК 1269 | |
|
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
008 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. orchestra | 1944 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК 172 | |
016 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 205 | |
020 | | | Viljo Vesterinen, acc. Bellacord Orchestra (dance orchestra) | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 213 | |
026 | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1937 Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК 219 | |
027 | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1934 Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК 220 | |
036 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 236 | |
ЛРК 236 | |
039 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК-235 | |
ЛРК 235 | |
045 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК 239 | |
054 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. All-Union Radio Estrada Orchestra (оркестр), Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК-271 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
463 (463 ГПМ) | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 05-07-1936 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | | |
470 (470 ГПМ) | | | Willy Glahe Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Willy Glahe | 1934 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1696 | |
471 (471 ГПМ) | | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1695 | |
477 (477 ГПМ) | | | Eddie Saxon and His Columbia Dance Orchestra, Conductor Eddie Saxon | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1678 | |
480 (480 ГПМ) | | | Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret and his orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1675 | |
496 (496 ГПМ) | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 02-09-1930 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1766 | |
504 (504 ГПМ) | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | ~1932 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1783 | |
508 (508 ГПМ) | Б | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1779 | |
509 (509 ГПМ) | А | | Sofia Ivnitskaya, acc. Kirov Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 08...09-1937 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1925 | |
|
552 (552 ГПМ) | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 05-07-1936 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2238 | |
554 | | | Sergey Rebrikov, acc. Central Red Army House Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor M. Nikolaev | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2230 | |
|
|
568 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 21-01-1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2425 | |
580 (580 ГПМ) | | | Choir and Orchestra of the People's Commissariat of Defense USSR, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2450 | |
584 (584 ГПМ) | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2478 | |
585 (585 ГПМ) | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2473 | |
598 (598 гпм) | | | Klavdiya Novikova, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Zalevsky | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2511 | |
599 (599 гпм) | | | Klavdiya Novikova, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchetsra (orchestra), Conductor Alexander Zalevsky | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2512 | |
8469 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 3423 | |
8470 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 3442 | |
Artistotipia |
425 | | | Fedor Poliaev | Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
426 | | | Fedor Poliaev, acc. orchestra | Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
302 (3401 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
303 (3403 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev ~1913 | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
603 (3404 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, Мария Куренко, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
206 (3405 Н) | | | Maria Kurenko, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
207 (3406а Н) | | | Maria Kurenko, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
602 (3406 Н) | | | Pyotr Slovtzov, Maria Kurenko, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
404 (3419 Н) | | | Nikolai Filimonov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
210 (3442 H) | | | E. S. Santagano, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
211 (3444 H) | | | E. S. Santagano, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
200 (3464 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
201 (3465 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, I. I. Burskaya, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
|
311 (3469 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
102 (3478 Н) | | | Company's symphony brass band of M.E. Stepanov, Conductor Mikhail Zeldin | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
103 (3479 Н) | | | Company's symphony brass band of M.E. Stepanov, Conductor Mikhail Zeldin | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
204 (3483 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
205 (3488 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
501 (3868 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
307 (3869 Н) | | | Pyotr Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
500 (3872 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
502 (3873 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
503 (3875 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
504 (3876 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
306 (3878 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
310 (3879 Н) | | | Peter Slovtzov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev ~1913 | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
505 (3880 Н) | | | Alexander L. Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
423 (4329 H) | | | Fedor Poliaev, acc. orchestra | 1914 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
424 (4330 H) | | | Feodor Polyaev, acc. orchestra | 1914 Kiew | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
21353 (5628 H) | | | Vasily G. Ukhov, acc. orchestra | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
20731 (5640) | | | Ukranian National Choir of Alexander Koshetz, acc. Orchestra of S. Abbakumov, Conductor Alexander Koshetz | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
20732 (5641) | | | Ukranian National Choir of Alexander Koshetz, acc. Orchestra of S. Abbakumov, Conductor Alexander Koshetz | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
20733 (5642) | | | Ukranian National Choir of Alexander Koshetz, acc. Orchestra of S.T.Abbakumov, Conductor Alexander Koshetz | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
20734 (5643) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Arkady Itkis | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
423 (H 4329) | | | Fedor Poliaev, acc. orchestra | 1914 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
315 | | | Leonid Zinoviev, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
316 | | | Leonid Zinoviev, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
317 | | | Leonid Zinoviev, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
401 | | | Nikolay Filimonov, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat |
1216 | 1 | | Olga Kravchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
1725 | | | Nikolay Nikolaevich Nikitsky, acc. Orchestra of factory's "Plastmass" studio, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
1736 | | | Nikolay Nikolaevich Nikitsky, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Semenovich Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
1798 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. ensemble of the state variety orchestra rsfsr, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1957 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
1816 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" |
1656 | | | Studio Orchestra of Anatoly Badkhen, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
М-136 | | | Rashid Majid oglu Behbudov, acc. State. pop orchestra of the Azerbaijan SSR, Conductor Rauf Soltan Ogly Gadzhiyev | Baku | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
|
М-138 | | | Evgeniya Devis, acc. State. pop orchestra of the Azerbaijan SSR, Conductor Rauf Soltan Ogly Gadzhiyev | Baku | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
Batumi - Artel "Melitone" |
025 | | | Instrumental Ensemble, Conductor Konstantin Pevzner | | Batumi - Artel "Melitone" | | |
Beka-Record |
11087 (178-c+) | | | Alexander Dikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Z. Kogan | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
11088 (179-с+) | | | Alexander Dikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Z. Kogan | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
11089 (180-с+) | | | Alexander Dikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Z. Kogan | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
11095 (186-с+) | | | Sergey Yiudin, acc. orchestra, Conductor E.I.Bukke | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
11102 (193-c+) | | | Sergey Yiudin, acc. orchestra, Conductor E.I.Bukke | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
11115 (227-c+) | | | Nina Koshitz, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgeniy Bukke | 1914 Moscow | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
916 | | | Orchestra of the 2nd Emperor Grenadier Regiment, Conductor Adolf Becker | Berlin | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
920 | | | Orchestra of the 2nd Emperor Grenadier Regiment, Conductor Adolf Becker | Berlin | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
81614 (31614) | | | string orchestra | | Beka (three virgins) | | |
81640 (31640) | | | string orchestra | | Beka (three virgins) | | |
31890 | | | Bohemian Orchestra | | Beka (three virgins) | | |
32410 | | | Bohema orkiestra | | Beka (three virgins) | | |
42318 | | | Альфред Тедесши, acc. orchestra, Conductor Stephanie | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
42320 | | | Альфред Тедесши, acc. orchestra, Conductor Stephanie | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45692 | | | Salon orchestra of K. S. Vyshinsky, Conductor K. S. Vyshinsky | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
G. 45695 (45695) | | | Ludwig Minkus, acc. Salon orchestra of K. S. Vyshinsky, Conductor K. S. Vyshinsky | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45888 | | | Olga Okuneva, acc. orchestra | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45889 | | | Olga Okuneva, acc. orchestra | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45896 | | | Olga Okuneva, acc. piano | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56376 | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56493 | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | ~1913 Moscow | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56494 | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | ~1913 Moscow | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56496 | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bel Canto Record |
3121 (1181) | | | Cornet with Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | Bel Canto Record (Cyrillic) | 3121 | |
3121 (1192) | | | Albert Müller, acc. orchestra | 1907 Berlin | Bel Canto Record (Cyrillic) | 3121 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3081 (M 3147) | | | N. Vasiljev, acc. Orchestra "Savoy Band", Conductor Viljāms Sērs and Simons Ostrovskis | 1932 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3081 | |
3256 (M 3201) | | | Oleg Privalov, acc. orchestra | 1933 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | 3256 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|