Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
001 | | | Arpád Czeglédy | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 188 | |
016 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 205 | |
| Orchestra Iwo Wesby, Conductor Iwo Wesby | [ru]Варшава[pl]Warszawa | |
Artistotipia |
10509 | | | Orchestra, Conductor E.A.Pachini | Milan | Artistotipia (diva) | | |
Beka-Record |
44406 | | | Beka Orchestra | Берлин | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3616 (M 4346) | | | Arpád Czeglédy | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3616 | |
Bellaccord Electro (CPC) | |
3829 (M 4824) | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3829 | |
Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Iwo Wesby | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | |
Decca (US) |
29049-B (CXE 8537) | 1 | russian | tenor with piano | 1. Mournful Steppe, Op 5, No. 1; 2. Snowflakes, Op 47, No. 1; 3. Rain, Op 66, No. 2 (1. Унылая степь, соч 5, № 1; 2. Снежинки, Op 47, № 1; 3. Дождь, соч 66, № 2) (Alexander Grechaninov) |
| Vladimir Rosing, acc. Hans Gellhorn (piano) | | Decca (US) | 29049 | |
Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat | ЛРК 51-50 [М27760] | |
Electrola |
E.G. 3773 (0LA 982) | 1 | | Rolland Avellys, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | 07.03.1936 | Electrola | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
| | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | FZZ (pre-war) | ВРК 0103 | |
Gramophone Co. |
K-7667 (0LA 982) | 1 | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Disque «Gramophone» | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
2762 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1933 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | 9104 | |
А | Interim GPT Labels | |
Aprelevka Plant | | |
5346 | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 019 | |
Г 019 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 019 | |
|
Г 019 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 156 ГРК 019 | |
Unmarked | Г 019 | |
12777 | | | Home Affairs Ministry Brass Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1191 | |
|
Г 1191 | |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1305 | |
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 1305 | |
13028 | | | Armenian Folk Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Tatul Altunyan | 1945 Yerevan | Aprelevka Plant | РКА-28 | |
14019 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. All-Union Radio Commitee accordion trio, Solo by Alexander Kuznetsov, Alexander F. Danilov, Jacob F. Popkov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-490 | |
14765 | | | Vera Davydova, acc. Alexander Erokhin (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-170 | |
41334 | | | Valentina Petrovna Dvoryaninova, acc. Ensemble of electronic musical instruments | 1964 Moscow | Riga Plant | | |
Homokord |
11407 | | | Orchestra | 04-08-1909 Berlin | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0914 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 278 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
454 | 4 | | Studio Orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 61-50 | |
505 | 1 | | Anna Haritonova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 22-50 | |
576 | 1 | | Studio Orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 610-50 | |
2 | |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 51-50 [М27760] | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
12777 | | | Home Affairs Ministry Brass Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1945 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 1191 | |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 1305 | |
ЛРК 64 | |
ГРК 1305 | |
37389 | | | Lili Hegelia, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1961 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
41334 | | | Valentina Petrovna Dvoryaninova, acc. Ensemble of electronic musical instruments | 1964 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 100 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-46 B | | | Marek Weber Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 46 Р 890 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
505 | 1 | | Anna Haritonova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
576 | 1 | | Studio Orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 1305 | |
Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" |
576 | | | Studio Orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" | ГУРК 128 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | ГРК 1305 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
343 | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | ~1937 | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | K-339 | |
| |
Perm - KAMA |
12777 | | | Home Affairs Ministry Brass Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1945 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
94 (ПКК №335) | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | Г 019 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|