Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artistotipia |
10510 | | | Orchestra, Conductor E.A.Pachini | Milan | Artistotipia (diva) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3077 (M 3144) | | | Jānis Āre, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Herbert Smidt | 1932 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3077 | |
3785 (M 4681) | | | Berlin Opera Orchestra | Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3785 | |
3785 (M 4687) | | | Berlin Opera Orchestra | Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3785 | |
3022 (M 5754) | | | Sam Baskini & jazz-Symphony orchestra, Conductor [lv]Sam Beskini[ru]Самуель Баскини | 1930 Berlin 1931 | Bellaccord Electro (transitional) | 3022 | |
3023 (M 5871) | | | Sam Baskini & jazz-Symphony orchestra, Conductor [lv]Sam Beskini[ru]Самуель Баскини | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3023 | |
3023 (M 5872) | | | Sam Baskini & jazz-Symphony orchestra, Conductor [lv]Sam Beskini[ru]Самуель Баскини | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3023 | |
Bettini Cylinders |
Orchestra Selections 16 | | | Band | 1900 New York, USA | Bettini Cylinders | | |
Capitol |
81000 (8006Y) | | | Erna Sack, acc. orchestra, Conductor Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt | 02-04-1935 Berlin | Capitol Telefunken | 81000 | |
Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") |
27068 | | | Sidi Tal, acc. D.M Lerner (piano) | | Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") | | |
Chwyli Dnistra |
CD-12-A (GO8B-0292) | | | Iya Masyuk (Ісорі), Lubomir Maciuk (Martini), acc. orchestra | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD-12 | |
Collectors and Authors |
9131 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
20096-F (107547) | | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 01-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20096-F | |
27072-F (W 107164) | 2 | | Eugene Zhukovsky | 10-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27072-F [DR2002, Surma SU137] | |
DM1179b (W 107547) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 01-1927 New York | Columbia (European) | DM1179 | |
20356-F (W 112906) | 2 | | Liuba Wesiolaya, acc. orchestra | 06-1931 New York | Columbia (microphone) | 20356-F [20284-F] | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
21477 (1510 bk) | | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | ~~-05-1928 Berlin | Deutsche Grammophon Aktiengesellschaft | B47042 | |
21477 (1511 bk) | | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | ~~-05-1928 Berlin | Deutsche Grammophon Aktiengesellschaft | B47043 | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
| | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1329 | |
Electrola |
2-022037 (CR375) | 1 | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 27-05-1926 London | Electrola | DB 934 | |
|
Extraphone |
23269 | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. accordion band | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
175 (ФЗЗ-175) | | | Pavel Lisitsian, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 02-12-1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
176 (ФЗЗ-176) | | | Pavel Lisitsian, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 02-12-1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
853 | | | Soloists ensemble of Moscow State Filharmony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-К-81 | |
Gramophone Co. |
11076 (1810) | | | Chorus of Sophia Medvedeva, Conductor Sophia Medvedeva | 04-04-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
11094 (1834) | | | Fridkin, acc. piano? | 05-04-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
11095 (1835) | | | Fridkin, acc. piano? | 05-04-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
24938 (2951L) | | | Church Choir of A.A.Pikman, Conductor A.A.Pikman | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
C 24938 | |
20986 (7149o) | | | French Republic Guard's Orchestra | 1907 Paris | Concert (Cupid) | | |
20987 (7252o) | | | French Republic Guard's Orchestra | 1907 Paris | Concert (Cupid) | | |
2-24123 (14829b) | | | S. L. Svetlova and Nikolay Seversky, acc. orchestra | St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | C 2-24107 | |
21450 (15961b) | | | Nikolay Khodotov, acc. E. B. Vilbushevich (piano) | 06-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | С 21449 | |
Concert (Cupid) | | |
|
4-22356 (16243b) | | | Nikolay Seversky, acc. piano | 10-11-1911 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
022222 (2492½c) | 2 | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | 15-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | |
Monarch (Angel) | |
М 022222 | |
His Master’s Voice (HMV) | | |
60-1242 (BDR 8955) | 2 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | B.3726 | |
2-022037 (CR375) | 1 | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 27-5-1926 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB934 | |
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | La Voce del Padrone | |
2-022056 (CR2141) | 1▲ | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vincenzo Bellezza | 04-07-1928 London, Covent Garden | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 1183 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
161 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | ОК 403 ГРК 106 | |
SovSong | | |
ОК403 ГРК 106 | |
Plant of 1905 Year | ОК 403 ГРК 106 | |
Unmarked | | |
162 | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | ОК403 ГРК 106 | |
SovSong | |
Plant of 1905 Year | |
739 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1935 | SovSong | ГРК-309 | |
1935 | |
|
1935 | Noginsk Plant | Д 334 ГРК-309 | |
740 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1935 | SovSong | ГРК-309 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | Д 334 ГРК-309 | |
1774 | A | | People's Commissariat of Communication Lines Rifle Guards Orchestra, Conductor Vladislav Blazhevich | 1931 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 9120 | |
5568 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Frederick Stock | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 071 | |
|
5569 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Frederick Stock | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 071 | |
|
06338 | | | Valeria Barsova, acc. S.I.Matsyushevich (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0315 | |
06339 | | | Valeria Barsova, acc. S.I.Matsyushevich (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0316 | |
08234 | | | Alexander Pirogov, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1614 | |
08235 | | | Alexander Pirogov and Bronislava Zlatogorova, acc. Bolshoi Theatre OrchestraСР (choir and orchestra), Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1615 | |
8431 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1856 | |
| | Noginsk Plant | |
| 1939 Moscow | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
8432 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1857 | |
| | Noginsk Plant | |
| 1939 Moscow | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 1857 | |
10571 | | | Zinovy Shulman, acc. Reentovich, Reentovich, Gorodinsky (piano, violin, cello) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 549 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
10923 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society conducted by L.P.Steinberg, Conductor Leo Steinberg | | Aprelevka Plant | К-256 | |
1941 Moscow | |
| Leningrad Plant | К 256 | |
10924 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society conducted by L.P.Steinberg, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К-255 | |
Leningrad Plant | К 255 | |
10925 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | К 257 | |
10926 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | К 258 | |
10937 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society conducted by L.P.Steinberg, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | К 271 | |
10938 | | | Ensemble of soloists of Moscow State Philharmonic Society conducted by L.P.Steinberg, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | К 272 | |
12203 | | | Belorussian SSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Eddy (Adolf) Rosner (trumpet) | 16-09-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 731 | |
12204 | | | Belorussian SSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Eddy (Adolf) Rosner (trumpet) | 16-09-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 731 | |
12940 | | | Alexey Feona, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Zhukov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1323 | |
13272 | | | Nadezhda Kazantseva, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1560 | |
|
013485 | | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 114 | |
А | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | Leningrad Plant | | |
13902 | | | Barnabas von Geczy and his orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geczy | 1933 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Г 445 | |
|
14325 | | | Concert Ensemble of Alexander Orlov, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 768 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
14326 | | | Concert Ensemble of Alexander Orlov, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 768 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
14688 | | | Antonina Kleschyova, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 195 | |
15573 | | | L. Kowalska, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 83 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 83 | |
15574 | | | L. Kowalska, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 84 | |
| Leningrad Plant | Г 84 | |
16786 | | | Mikhail Kachalov, Nikolay Ruban, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 202 | |
16928 | | | Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 304 | |
1949 | |
|
| |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
|
17430 | | | Galina Petrovna Sakharova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 709 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
17431 | | | Galina Petrovna Sakharova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 710 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
21545(а) (21545) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
21546(а) (21546) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Homokord |
4479 | | | Stanislav F. Sarmatov, acc. orchestra | 24-02-1909 St. Petersburg/Berlin? | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
Rs.4-12032-I (H-82064) | | | Mariss Vetra, acc. orchestra | | Homocord II | | |
Idéal |
12154 (20100) | | | Alexandre Beregowsky & son Orchestra, Conductor Alexandre Beregowsky | | Idéal | 12154 | |
12154 (20102) | | | Alexandre Beregowsky & son Orchestra, Conductor Alexandre Beregowsky | | Idéal | 12154 | |
Intona-Record |
3642 | | | Orchestra | | Intona-Record I | | |
Kharkov - Branch of Ukrkulttorg |
479 | 2 | | Studio Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kharkov - Branch of Ukrkulttorg | ЛРК 365-В-50 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3006 | | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | 15-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | LEF (1st numbering) | Лорк 97 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0184 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0185 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0192 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
859 | 3 | | Orchestra of artel "Plastmass" studio, Conductor Georgiy Doniyakh | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 362-51 | |
ЛРК 362 | |
860 | 2 | | Orchestra of artel "Plastmass" studio, Conductor Georgiy Doniyakh | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 362-51 | |
ЛРК 362 | |
1506 | | | Olga Nesterova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10341 | | | Frdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 320 | |
|
13902 | | | Barnabas von Geczy and his orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geczy | 1933 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 208 | |
Leningrad - Kultprom |
116 (161) | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | Leningrad - Kultprom | | |
|
117 (162) | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | Leningrad - Kultprom | | |
Leningrad - LEF |
547 А (2669) | | | Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
547 В (2671) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK |
121 | II | | Concert ensemble of G. Raytsyn, Conductor Gregory Raytsyn | 1940 Leningrad | Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK | ЛРК 3411 | |
122 | II | | Concert ensemble of G. Raytsyn, Conductor Gregory Raytsyn | 1940 Leningrad | Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK | ЛРК 3411 | |
III | |
Leningrad - ZET |
143 | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | ZET (sphinx) | | |
Lenmuztrest |
547 А (2669) | | | Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3391 | |
|
|
547 В (2671) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3390 | |
|
547 В (2672) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3390 | |
365 А (2752) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 365 ЛРК 3453 | |
365 В (2754) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 365 3452 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
479 | 2 | | Studio Orchestra, acc. mikhail vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | ЛРК 365-В-50 | |
16928 | | | Orchestra | | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | ГРК 304 | |
Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
LPs |
Д-00458 | | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | 15-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
М60-36932 | #4 | | Leonid Osipovich Utyosov, acc. russian sfsr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 18.07.1949 Moscow 1975 | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
#5 | | 10.11.1949 Moscow 1975 | |
#7 | | Leonid and Edith Utyosov, acc. russian sfsr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | Moscow 1975 | |
#8 | | Leonid Utesov, acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 1-06-1946 Moscow 1975 | |
Lyrophon |
1156 | | | | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
4500 (Rss 4500) | | | Lyrophone Orchestra | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|