label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


in items
in comments
Found: 902 item(s) on 5 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
 
The Chronicle of the American phonograph Company COLUMBIA in Russia 1903  1911. (In Russian) (       ߻ 1903  1911) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the American ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS Label in Russia 1910  1916 (      ܻ 1910  1916) (bernikov)
The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company GNOM CONCERT RECORD in Russia 1911  1912. (In Russian) (      --Ļ 1911  1912) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company SPHINX RECORD in Russia 1914  1915. (       Ļ 1914  1915) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in Russian) ( -Ļ) (bernikov)
SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records EXTRAPHONE Company (     ͻ) (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The History of Elesdisc (  ) (Nahon)
The History of Elesdisc ( ...
Peter Nahon

 

Stinson catalogue: Russian 10" series, red label ( "" 10-   Stinson) (mgj)
Stinson catalogue: Russian ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: ) (mgj)
Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Asch & Stinson: catalogue of 6000 Jewish series (mgj)
Asch & Stinson: catalogue of ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

From the history of gramophone (avg)
From the history of gramophone
Multimedia & other

 

.    (Wiktor)
. ...
Portrait Gallery

 

Year 1934 (1934 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1934 (1934 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muztrust (1929) ( (1929)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1929) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1935 (1935 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1935 (1935 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muztrust (1930) ( (1930)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1930) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1931) ( (1931)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1931) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924-1927 ( 1924-1927) (Zonofon)
Muzpred 1924-1927 ( ...
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1932) ( (1932)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1932) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1933) ( (1933)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1933) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1936 (1936 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1936 (1936 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1937 (1937 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1938 (1938 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1939 (1939 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1939 (1939 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1940 (1940 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1940 (1940 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1941 (1941 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1941 (1941 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1944 (1944 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1944 (1944 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1945 (1945 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1945 (1945 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1946 (1946 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1946 (1946 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1947 (1947 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1948 (1948 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1949 (1949 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1949 (1949 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1950  (Wiktor)
1950
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1951  (Wiktor)
1951
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1952  (Wiktor)
1952
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1953  (Wiktor)
1953
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1954  (Wiktor)
1954
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1955  (Wiktor)
1955
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

   1927 - 1930 (Wiktor)
1927 - ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

 
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Mewa
31
(48496)
PolishPiano
3 Ecossaises Op.72 No. 3, 4, 5. Mazurka in F major Op.68 No. 3. (3 Ecossaises Op.72 Nr 3, 4, 5. Mazurek F-dur Op.68 Nr 3.), folk dance (Frederic Chopin)
Raul Koczalski~1948
Poznan
Mewa
Amerpol Records
1105-A
Polish, RussianSymphony Orchestra
March of Kosiners ( ) (Marsz Kosynierów), folk dance (arr. Vladimir Sergeevich Ivannikov)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1944
Moscow
Amerpol Records1105
Apollo Record
128
AmericanOrchestra
Hiawatha, dance (Neil Moret)
OrchestraApollo Record
129
FrenchOrchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraApollo Record
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)
37
RussianJazz Ensemble
Algambra (), dance (arr. Israel Atlas)
Jazz Ensemble, acc. jazz ensemble, Solo by B. Gradsky and M. Gradsky (Hawaiian guitar)1940
Leningrad
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) 3034
37
(4868)
LatvianDance Orchestra
A spring, foxtrot
"Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaArtel "Gramplastmass" (others)
4868
LatvianDance Orchestra
A spring, foxtrot
"Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaArtel "Gramplastmass" (others)
Artistotipia
102
(3478 )
RussianOrchestra
Anitras dance ( ), symphony piece (Suite Peer Gynt) (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
[ru] .., Conductor Mikhail Zeldin1913
Kiev
Artistotipia (portrait)
Avanti
252
(12503)
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Sabre dance (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti252
253
(12504)
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Dance of girls (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti253
Bakovka Factory (Bakovka)
123-114
(123)
GermanDance Orchestra
For You, Rio-Rita! (Für dich, Rio-Rita!), pasodoble (Enrico Santeugini, lyrics by O.H.Adam, I.Brest)
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber1932
Berlin
Bakovka Factory (Bakovka) 124
Ballada
S. 51037
(S 51037)
Polishtenor with orchestra
Small goblet is standing (Stoi kieliszecek), folk dance
Wojtek Wodzirej (Zbigniew Krukowski), acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co.~1953
Paris
BalladaB. 83
Beka-Record
13537
SpanishOrchestra
And...how are you? (¿Y... como le vá?), tango (Henri Herpin)
Beka Bijou Orchestra01-1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)[0797]
13547
ArgentinianOrchestra
The little chocolate girl, tango (Ángel G. Villoldo)
Beka Bijou Orchestra01-1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
14022
RussianOrchestra
Spirits of the Source ( ), dance (Fr. Hager)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
14026
French, GermanOrchestra
Cheerful love (Lamour qui rit) (Lachende Liebe), dance (Operetta The King has Fun) (Henry Christiné, Rudolf Nelson)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
15336
GermanOrchestra
Saturday (Roosters dance ), tango (Operetta Wie einst in Mai) (Walter Kollo)
Orchestra "Beka", Conductor Friedrich Kark (Dannenberg)~1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
45236
Russian, PolishAccordion
?, folk dance
Accordion Trio of Panov, Conductor P. F. PanovBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
45469
UkrainianOrchestra
Ukrainian kazachek, dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Beka OrchestraBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Brunswick
5036-B
RussianSoprano with Orchestra
Parasyas reverie and dance ( - , ) (Opera Sorochintsy Fair, act 3) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Anatoly Lyadov, lyrics by Modest Mussorgsky, Arseniy Golenischev-Kutuzov, based on: Nikolay Gogol: The story Sorochintsy Fair)
Nina Koshetz, acc. orchestraBrunswick
Columbia Record
E1214
(35166)
2
RussianRussian Orchestra
Ballroom dance ( ), waltz (Erik Meyer-Helmund)
Imperial Orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich1903
St.-Petersburg
Columbia (big note)E1214
E9087
(89373)
1
UkrainianHarmonika Solo
Kolomyjka
S. Bagdzyński08-1923
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E-9087
E9087
(89374)
1
UkrainianHarmonika Solo
Galyćkyj Taneć, folk dance
S. Bagdzyński08-1923
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E-9087
70014-F
(206107)
RussianOrchestra
, dance
Ukraniska Orchestra, Conductor Pawel HumeniukColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)
70014-F
(206108)
RussianOrchestra
, dance
Ukraniska Orchestra, Conductor Pawel HumeniukColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)
20322-F
(CO17814)
RussianNational Dance
Russian Sher ( ), folk dance
Russian Orchestra "Novinka", Conductor Abe Schwartz16-07-1935
New-York
Columbia (microphone)20322-F
27078-F
(W 107301)
2
UkrainianInstrumental
Dance under the willows, folk dance
Pawlo Humeniuk, acc. cymbala11-1926
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27078-F
20128-F
(W109078)
2
Russian
Shick-Blesk (-), dance
Peasant Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik11-1928
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20128-F
20295-F
(W 130644)
1
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Russian Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik12-1931
New York
Columbia (microphone)20295-F
7401-M
(XCO 33127)
Russian, GeorgianMale Choir
Lezginka (), folk dance (arr. Konstantin Schwedoff)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge JaroffColumbia MasterworksM 542-6
Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky
8271
Spanish, EnglishDance Orchestra with Refrain
Tonight (Esta Noche), tango (Pablo Lesso-Valerio, lyrics by Jimmy Kennedy)
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek WeberEuropeCooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky
Cylinders
2409
Polish National Dance
Edison (cylinders)
Dacapo-Record
D-25496
(19424)
RussianBrass Band
Pas dEspagne ( )
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25496
Decca (US)
2901-B
(65889)
SwedishOrchestra
Swedish Folk Dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
4397A
(DLA2835B)
American, Russian
Russian Sailors Dance ( ), foxtrot (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reinhold Glier, arr. Bob Crosby, Gil Rodin)
Bob Crosby And His Orchestra, Conductor Bob Crosby20-01-1942
Hollywood
Decca (US)4397
Deutsche Grammophon
72056 A
(01749 LKK)
RussianOrchestra
Polowetzer Tänze ( ) (Opera Prince Igor) (Alexander Borodin, arr. Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, lyrics by Alexander Borodin, Vladimir Stasov, based on: : Poem The Tale of Igor's Campaign)
Conductor Fricsay Ferenc1950
Berlin
Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft
B 7068
(1455 1/2 bk)
French, RussianGrand Piano
Russian Dance ( ) (Ballet Pétrouchka) (Igor Stravinsky)
Claudio Arrau1928
Berlin
Die Stimme seines Herrn90025
Disco "El Uruguayo"
1-74085
RussianHarmonica
Hungarian dance #5 ( 5) (Johannes Brahms)
MoscowDisco "El Uruguayo"
Eden-Record
2057
(1415)
French
La Mattchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
2053
(1439)
Spanish
La Paraguaya, dance (Joaquin Valverde)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
Edison Bell (UK)
0150
(10565)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the neighbours (Danse des voisins) (Danza de los vecinos) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
0150
(10566)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the miller (Danse du meunier) (Danza del molinero) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
Edison Diamond Record
65503-R
(8581)
UkrainianBalalaika Orchestra
Kohanochka, folk dance
Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr KirilloffEdison Record (star)65503
65503-L
(8582)
GeorgianBalalaika Orchestra
Ballroom lezginka, folk dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr KirilloffEdison Record (star)65503
Electrecord
1875
(541)
RomanianNai with Orchestra
The Lark (Ciocârlia), folk dance
Fănică Luca, acc. Orchestra Barbu Lăutaru, Conductor Ionel Budișteanu1952Electrecord
Electrola
E.W.56
(8-633)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Oriental dance Op.52 Nr.6 ( .52 6) (Glazunov)
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leopold StokovskyElectrolaE.W.56
8-40752
(BLR5634)
2▲
GermanDance Orchestra
Japanese Lantern Dance, intermezzo (Yoshitomo (Karl Zimmer))
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek WeberElectrolaE.G.1555
E.G.3110
(ORA21)
German, RussianMale quintet with piano
When Sonja Dances Russian-like ( ) (Wen Die Sonja Russisch Tanzt), folk song-parody (lyrics by Karlick)
Comedian Harmonists, acc. piano~1931ElectrolaE.G.3110
Esta
 8520
( 4898)
UkrainianChorus and Instrumental Ensemble
Potpourri of Ukrainian folk songs and dances, medley
Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by A. Leushkin, Evgeny Bykovsky, L.Konobritsky, Larisa F. Trotsenko1945
Prague
Esta 8520
Extraphone
22671
(4314)
ArgentinianOrchestra
El Chioclo, tango (Angel G.Villoldo)
Concert Orchestra conducted by B. Neymar, Conductor B. NeymarKievExtraphone (diva, white)
21651
RussianBrass Orchestra
Ball Cracovienne ( ), dance
Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
RussianBrass orchestra
Ball Cracovienne ( ), dance
Extraphone (diva, white)
21652
Russian
, dance (.. )
"", Conductor .. .-Extraphone (green)
21663
Russian, Frenchbrass band
Hiawatha (), cake-walk (Neil Moret)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21664
Russianbrass band
Anona (), intermezzo (Vivian Grey (Mabel McKinley))
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21671
RussianBrass Band
The Coloured Major (), dance (Henry Robert Stern (S.R. Henry))
[ru] ""[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]..[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
41537
RussianOrchestra
My Lizotchka! (Mo !), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
41538
RussianOrchestra
Mother (), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
Favorite Record
1-2063 R
(1912-o-)
SpanishOrchestra
La Mattchihe, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraWarsawFavorite (Black with stars)
RussianOrchestra
La Mattchihe (), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-1030
RussianOrchestra
Le Polo, dance
OrchestraFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-2108
,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-2118
(La liquette)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-4034
Bourree,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-4045
()
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12011
,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-14067
.
,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-23113
, , ()
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-63024
,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-63025
-,
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72012
Military Band
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72013
Military Band
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72014
Military Band
()
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72015
Military Band
,
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72018
Military Band
()
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72020
Military Band
,
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72021
Military Band
, i
- Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72032
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-73508
. "" ()
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-74023
Russian
- (Alexander Tzarman)
"" .Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-74026
,
"" .Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-74033
"" .Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
Symfonia
6001
(6001-1)
Polish
Lets be like somebody ... (Albośmy to jacy, tacy...), folk dance (arr. Stanisław Gajdeczka)
Franciszek BieniekSymfonia116
[M-30804]
FZZ (post-war)
83
(-83)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Gypsy dance ( ) (Opera Rusalka) (Alexander Dargomyzhsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinMoscowFZZ (post-war)
693
(-693)
UkrainianEnsemble
Girl hopak, folk dance
Instrumental ensemble of the State Ukrainian folk choir, Conductor Grigory VerevkaKievFZZ (post-war)
707
(-707)
RussianBandura
Medkey of Ukrainian melodies ( ), folk dance
BobyrKievFZZ (post-war)
FZZ (pre-war)
854
RussianOrchestra
Slavonic dance 8 ( 8) (Antonín Dvořák)
Soloists ensemble of Moscow State Philharmony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)--119
Gnom Concert Record
18119
Russian
Egyptian dance ( ) (Saint-Saëns)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18121
Polish
Warszawianka, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18134
Russian
La petite Tonkinoise (), dance (Vincent Scotto)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18135
Russian
Ojra, ojra (, ), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18137
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
RussianBand
Cake-Walk (-), dance
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18182
Ukrainian
Ukrainian Kazachok, dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18183
Russian
Trepak (), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18184
Russian
oj-ra, oj-ra (-, -), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18194
Hungarian
Hungarian Dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18199
Ukrainian
Ruthenian dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18206
Russian
Peasant women (), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18207
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18259
Russian
Spanish dance ( ) (Glazunov)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18260
Russian
Pas dPartiner Skating (-- ), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18261
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18263
Russian
Paraguay (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18264
Russian
Major (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18268
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18272
Russian
Czardas (), ballroom dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18275
Russian
Apache dance ( )
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18287
Russian
Toreador (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18289
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18293
Russian
Pampadur (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
20003
RussianXylophone with Orchestra
International dance ( )
The Court Orchestra of King of Englang, Solo by V.WitlockGnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Russian
International dance ( )
The Court Orchestra of King of EnglangGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
20005
Russian
International dance ( )
The Court Orchestra of King of EnglangGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1185
RussianAccordion Trio
- ()
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12095
1187
RussianAccordion Trio
-
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
Grammoplastinka
302
(263ab)
RussianOrchestra
Cracovienne (), dance (Radermacher)
[ru] ""[en][en]Orchestra "Grammophone", Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler23-12-1908
Berlin
Grammoplastinka (etched)302
151
(12549)
RussianAccordion Orchestra
Barynya (), folk dance
Ivan Solovyev, Grigory Bruev, OloninGrammoplastinka (etched)151
152
(12609)
Russian, PolishAccordion Duet
Krakowiak (), dance (Radermacher)
Ivan Soloviev and Grigory BrujevMoscowGrammoplastinka (etched)152
Grammplastrest NKLP
670
French, RussianBrass Band
Dance of a Gypsy ( ) (Danse de la gitane), symphony piece (Camille Saint-Saens)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)11053
693
Russianaccordion duo
A Gavotte (), dance
Alexey Orlov, Dmitry VasilevGrammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)
Gramophone Co.
27932
(270x)
RussianViolin with Piano
The Spanish Dance ( ), solo piece (Pablo de Sarasate)
Mikhail Volf-Izrael, acc. piano1901
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Angel)C 27932
20509
(315C)
RussianOrchestra
Gnomentanz ( ), polka (Meyer-Helmund)
Orchestra, Conductor A.N.Semenov1902
St.-Petersburg
Gramophone Record 7
027908
(408)
RussianViolin solo with piano
La ronde des lutins ( ) (Antonio Bazzini)
Jan Kubelik, acc. piano20-10-1904
London
Amour Gramophone
20595
(1555z)
RussianHarmonies Orchestra
Ballroom dance ( ) (Opera The Geisha) (Sydney Jones)
Harmonies Orchestra, Conductor V.S.Varshavsky1903
Moscow
Concert (Angel)
X 2515
(4700)
CzechRussian Mixed Choir
, song
Russischer Symphonischer Chor, Conductor Basile KibalchichHis Masters Voice (HMV)
2-20808
(5691ae)
Russian, Romanian
Joc (), dance
Rumanian Orchestra of V. Belzh, acc. orchestra, Conductor V. Belzh07-03-1914
Warsaw
Amour Gramophone 528
220658
(5772ae)
Russian, FrenchOrchestra
Furlyana () (La vraie furlana), dance (P. Apria)
Orchestra "Gramophone"17-03-1914
St.-Petersburg
Amour GramophoneB 2275
20879
(6819r)
RussianOrchestra
Toboggan (), dance
Rumanian Orchestra, Conductor Z.H.Julesko1909
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Cupid)
20883
(6824r)
RussianOrchestra
Oriental dance ( ( ))
Rumanian Orchestra, Conductor Z.H.Julesko1909
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Cupid)20883
2-20508'
(15350b)
RussianOrchestra
Zoko, Moorish dance (, ) (John Arnold)
Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt08-02-1911
Moscow
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
27977
(17178u)
Spanish, FrenchViolin with Piano
Miramar, Op.42, solo piece (Pablo de Sarasate)
Manuel Quiroga, acc. Quiroga (piano)18-04-1912
Paris
Concert (Cupid)
228027
(17611b)
RussianInstrumental Quartet
El Chioclo ( ( )), tango (Angel G.Villoldo)
Instrumental Quartet "St George", Conductor A.Dashkevich07-1913
Wilna
Amour GramophoneB 2092
32-3923
(2B 3545)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Introduction and Dance of The Little Swans ( ), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John BarbirolliLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2619
32-3925
(2B 3547)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
The Hungarian Dance ( ), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John BarbirolliLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2620
7-20511
(A24...?)
RussianOrchestra
Sweetheart dance ( )
Balalaika orchestra ''Kirillof''192xDisco GramophoneK 2420
2-20165
(A 746)
6
AmericanOrchestra
Mr. Black Man, Cake-walk with chorus, dance (Arthur Pryor's Band)
Arthur Pryor's Band, Conductor Arthur Pryor17-06-1910
Camden, New Jersey
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
7-20504
(A25409)
GeorgianOrchestra
Lezginka, folk dance
Balalaikas orchestra ''Kirilloff''Disque GramophoneK 2420
020613
(ac5776f)
RussianOrchestra
Anitras dance ( ) (Suite Peer Gynt) (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald18-11-1911
London
Amour GramophoneM020613
RussianOrchestra
Anitras dance ( ), symphony piece (Suite Peer Gynt) (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
M 020613
0220523
(ac5901f)
English, ArgentinianOrchestra
Negretta, Tango argentino (Fentho)
Gramophone Company Orchestra, Conductor Desider Gottlieb15-01-1912
London
Amour GramophoneH9024
[020650]
8-40752
(BLR5634)
2▲
GermanDance Orchestra
Japanese Lantern Dance, intermezzo (Yoshitomo (Karl Zimmer))
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek WeberHis Masters Voice (HMV)B 3407
027911
(C11089)
2
RussianViolin with Piano
Spanish dance, Op 26 No 8 ( , Op 26 8) (Pablo de Sarasate)
Maud Powell, acc. Waldemar Liachowsky (piano)28-10-1911
New York
Monarch (Cupid)
Amour Gramophone[A11089]
020713
(HO 382aj)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Overture & Russian dances ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 1) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald06-01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020713
07988
(z 7238f)
RussianViolin with Piano
Spanish dance No 8, Op 26 ( No.8) (Pablo Sarasate)
Jan Kubelik, acc. Gabriel Lapierre (piano)07-05-1913
London
Amour Gramophone
M 07988
3-7938
(8969)
HungarianViolin with Piano
Hungarian Dance No. 5 (Johannes Brahms)
Fritz Kreisler, acc. pianoAmour Gramophone3-7928
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering)
 26
UkrainianBanduras
Hopak, folk dance (arr. D. Pika)
State Ukrainian SSR Bandura-Players Capella1937
Kiev
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) 80
Gramplasttrest and successors
9
GeorgianFolk Instruments Trio
Caucasian dance "Shalah"
Nuridzhanov, Baburov, Arakelyan1934Interim GPT Labels-351
74
RussianBalalaika with Piano
Gypsy Dance ( ), folk dance ()
Nikolay Osipov, acc. D.Osipov-Kaysarov (piano)1934
Moscow
Noginsk Plant903
3
83
Norwegiansolo grand piano
Norwegian dance (Edvard Grieg)
Arnold Kaplan1934
Moscow
Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP)  302
123
Spanish, RussianDance Orchestra
España Cañí ( (España Cañí)), pasodoble (Pascual Marquina)
Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish25-03-1934
Moscow
Interim GPT Labels-401
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) 401
SovSong
 
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook