Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | 126 | | | N. Juravlyova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vitaliy Ponarovskiy | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Columbia Record | GD 22 ((c) C715) | 2 | | Gaardsangere, acc. mandolins or balalaikas | ~~1936 Copenhagen | Columbia (European) | | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska | 10634 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Efte Płyta | 547 | |
| | Płyta Polska | |
Electrecord | 1609 (1256) | | | Mia Pober (Maria Ivanovna Poberezhnyuk), acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Ipsilanti | 1945 Bucharest | Electrecord | 1609 | |
Mia Pober, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Ipsilanti | |
Extraphone | 23777 | | | Peter F. Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. concertina | 1915 Petrograd | Extraphone (green) | | |
23778 | | | Peter F. Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. concertina | 1915 Petrograd | Extraphone (green) | | |
FZZ (post-war) | 284 (ФЗЗ-284) | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Aleksandr Sveshnikov, Solo by A. Koltsov | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramophone Co. | 024057 (2482c) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, Yevgeny Witting, acc. orchestra | 11-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
2-24027 (7196L) | | | Natal'ya Yuzhina, David Yuzhin, acc. grand piano | 1908 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
222455 (18928b) | | | Nikolay Monakhov, acc. orchestra | 16-12-1914 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | B 2417 | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) | 293 | | | Georgi Vinogradov, acc. the choir and ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor K.I. Sakharov, I.I. Nekrasov, Solo by Georgy Abramov, Vladimir Zakharov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 40/43 | |
|
294 | | | Georgi Vinogradov, acc. the choir and ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor K.I. Sakharov, I.I. Nekrasov, Solo by G.A. Abramov, V.D. Zakharov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 40/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 6788 | Б | | chorus of Leningrad state academic cappella, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
08079 | | | Natalia Shpiller, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2081 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
9186 | | | Anatoly Orfyonov, acc. Orchestra of State Moscow Philharmonic Society, Conductor David Ritsner | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2677 | |
|
|
9557 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2934 | |
12281 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Matvey Blanter, Armen Georgian (piano, cello) | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 788 | |
14431 | | | Andrej Aleksejevich Ivanov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Isaak Ossipovich Dunajevsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 72 | |
16730 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | Г 156 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
| 1948 Moscow | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК-156 | |
|
Г 156 | |
| 1949 Moscow | |
17685 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | ~1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 54 | |
1950 Moscow | ГРК 54 | |
|
~1950 Moscow 1952 | Leningrad Plant | Г 54 | |
| Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1949 Moscow | |
19298 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 288 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
19299 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 288 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
19379 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 359 | |
19380 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 359 | |
21489 | | | A. V. Aleksandrov Red Banner song and dance ensemble of the Soviet army, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | Leningrad Plant | |
21490 | | | A. V. Aleksandrov Red Banner song and dance ensemble of the Soviet army, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Ivan Ivanovich Savchuk | Leningrad Plant | |
Israeli | 735 | | | Misha (Moshe) Kotlar (Kottler, Kotler), acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathan Mednik | ~1950 Israel | Carlophone | 2018 | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | 25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | 222 | 3 | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | ЛРК 20-Г | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 3060 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov, Solo by A. Koltsov | Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 513 | |
3096 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 511 | |
3653 | | | Alexander Anisimov's Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 477 | |
4069 | | | Alexander Anisimov's Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 477 | |
4991 | | | Gualtiero Misiano, acc. orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 687 | |
5850 | | | Gualtiero Misiano, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Vasily Tselikovsky | 02-1951 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 222 | | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 20 | |
|
|
|
3 | |
331 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 136-52-В | |
561 | 1 | | Petr P. Churganov, acc. [ru]Оркестр студии "Пластмасс", октет р.н.хора ЛРК ([ru]джаз-оркестр, вокальный октет), Conductor [ru]Михаил Семенович Ветров, Авенир Васильевич Михайлов | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 132 | |
638 | 1 | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 [ru]Ленинград[en] | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 192 | |
|
650 | 3 | | Georgiy Vinogradov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1084 | 3 | | Leonid Kostritsa, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 5-53 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 16730 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 156 | |
17685 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 54 | |
42048 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble "melodiya" | 1964 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Industrial complex of the Kirov district Soviet | 16730 | | | Mark Naumovich Bernes, acc. instr. ensemble | 1949 | Leningrad - Industrial complex of the Kirov district Soviet | ЛРК 163 | |
Leningrad - LEF | 150 | | | Mia Pober, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Ipsilanti | 1945 Bucharest | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 222 | | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | ЛРК 20-Г | |
650 | 3 | | Georgiy Vinogradov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
14431 | | | Andrey A. Ivanov, acc. string ensemble, Conductor Isaac O. Dunaevsky | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г-72 | |
17685 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | 1950 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 54 | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 0849 | | | Xenia Derzhinskaya, acc. orchestra, Conductor М.М.Ипполитов-Иванов | 1930 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 06060 | |
1302 | | | Peasant Folk Choir, Conductor Pyotr Yarkov | 11-1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14332 | |
1454 | | | State academic choir capella, Conductor Vasiliy Mukhin | 16-01-1931 Moscow | Музтрест НКЛП (el) | 14823 | |
Muza | 2068a (Wa 2579) | | | Czejanda choir | Warsaw | Muza | 2068 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) | 0x257 | | | Fedor Alekhin's Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Fedor Alekhin | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
Orpheon-Record | 15040 | | | Natalia Yuzhina, David Yuzhin, acc. piano | | Orpheon (black) | | |
Parlophon | 80.701 A (106960) | | | Stefan Danilevsky, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Georgy Chernoyarov | | Parlophon (France, blue) | 80.701 | |
Perm - KAMA | 16730 | | | Mark Naumovich Bernes, acc. instr. ensemble | 1949 | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 156/49 | |
Philarmonic Transcription | SR-23B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-23 | |
SR-25A | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-25 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 10029 | | | Aleksandrovskoe Military School Band, Conductor V.A.Pardigon | ~1911 Moscow | RAOG (black III) | | |
Sound letters | 37 | Б | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra | ~1950 Moscow 19-09-1953 | Sound letters | | |
|
Stinson Records | 3210 b (R 3210-B) | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | 1950 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3210 | |
Supraphon | 51523 (48622) | | | Rudolf Cortez, acc. orchestra, Conductor Karel Vlach | 1952 Prague | Supraphon | | |
Syrena Record | 10561 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. Orchestra Warsaw Philharmonic of Professor G. Hirschfeld, Conductor G. Hirschfeld | 04-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
27726 | | | Вокальный джаз-квинтет, acc. оркестр, Conductor Иван Сайко, Solo by Никитин | 1937 Варшава | Syrena-Electro | 9785 | |
Venus Grand Record | 10264 | | | orchestra | | Venus (brown) | | |
Victor | 4064-А | | | Sofia Baturina, acc. orchestra, Conductor Арий Пазовский? Виктор Великанов ? | 1928 Harbin | Victrola (scroll) | 4064 | |
Vocalion | 30134 | | | Rosa Raisa, acc. Vocalion Orchestra | | Vocalion | | |
Zonophone | X-3-60589 (Ak18891e) | | | Brass orchestra "Zonophone", Conductor Eli Hudson | 23-10-1914 London | Zonophone (angel) | X 3-60588 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|