label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


in items
in comments
Collectors and Authors
Year 1935 (1935 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1935 (1935 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1943 (three digits wartime system) (1943   (   )) (Wiktor)
Year 1943 (three digits wartime ...
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muztrust (1932) ( (1932)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1932) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1937 (1937 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1938 (1938 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1941 (1941 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1941 (1941 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1944 (1944 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1944 (1944 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1947 (1947 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1948 (1948 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1950  (Wiktor)
1950
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1951  (Wiktor)
1951
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1952  (Wiktor)
1952
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1953  (Wiktor)
1953
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

      .  1937  1941 . (Wiktor)
...
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company GNOM CONCERT RECORD in Russia 1911  1912. (In Russian) (      --Ļ 1911  1912) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the phonograph company Sphinx Record in Russia 1914  1915. (..         1914  1915) (bernikov)
A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in Russian) ( -Ļ) (bernikov)
SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records EXTRAPHONE Company (     ͻ) (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

   
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)

(-10-698)
GermanOrchestra
The rifleman (Solinger Schützenmarsch), march (arr. Franz von Blon)
Brass Band of the Higher Border School of the OGPU, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) ?
Beka-Record
45084
Russian, ItalianBass with Orchestra
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit ( - ) (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Dmitry Bukhtoyarov, acc. pianoBeka-Grand-Plastinka (blue)
Columbia Record
36183
RussianBass with Orchestra
Son lo spirito (with whistling) ( ( )), ballad (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Lev Sibiryakov, acc. piano1907
St.-Petersburg
i
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin)
B 22205
(419az)
GermanBass with piano
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Leo Schutzendorf, acc. pianoSchallplatte Grammophon65816
Electrola
32-2262
(2B 578)
2
RussianBass with Orchestra
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating ( - , ! ) (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Max Steiman06-06-1931
London
ElectrolaDB 1532
Favorite Record
1-75149
Russian, ItalianBass
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit ( - ) (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev)Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
Fonotipia
92226
(xPh 3176)
ItalianBass
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Adamo Didur24-04-1908
Milano
Fonotipia[695]
FZZ (pre-war)
679
RussianBrass Band
Polka () (Runov)
Moscow Military Technical NKVD Troops School Brass Band, Conductor Reznik-Orsky1939
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war) -278
682A
RussianBrass Band
Two-Step (-) (Runov)
Moscow Military Technical NKVD Troops School Brass Band, Conductor Reznik-Orsky1939
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war) -291
961
Russian
Csárdás (), czardas (Alexander Tzarman)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Chebuchenko?1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)--209
962
RussianBrass Band
Polka ()
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Chebuchenko1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)--210
Gnom Concert Record
18160
Russian
Siren (), waltz
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18162
Russian
Unter dem Doppeladler ( ), march (Josef Franz Wagner)
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18163
Russian
Mazurka () (Opera A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)) (Mikhail Glinka)
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18164
Russian
Aviator (), march (Zilbert)
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18165
RussianBand
The Autumn Dreams ( ), waltz
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18166
Russian
Turkish patrol ( ), march
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
RussianBand
Cake-Walk (-), dance
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18168
Russian
The gladiators farewell ( ), march
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18169
Russian
The song of blacksmith ( )
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18170
Russian
Procession of gladiators ( ), march (Fuchek)
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18317
Russian
Preblagoslovenna esi ( ) (A.Archangelsky)
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18318
Russian
Khvalite imya Gospodne ( ) (A.Archangelsky)
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18319
Russian
Bogoroditse, Devo (, ) (A.Archangelsky)
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18320
Russian
Deva Dnes ( ) (D.Bortnyansky)
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18321
Russian
Noble Joseph ( ) (P.Turchaninov)
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18322
Russian
Adequately ()
Sacred Chorus of A.ArchangelskyGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
Grammplastrest NKLP
669A
RussianBrass Band
Toreador et Andalouse ( ), symphony piece (Anton Rubinstein)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)11053
670
French, RussianBrass Band
Dance of a Gypsy ( ) (Danse de la gitane), symphony piece (Camille Saint-Saens)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)11053
2400
Russian, American
Dixie (), one-step
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10108
2401
Russian, SpanishBrass Band
Tarantella (), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10108
Gramophone Co.
32-2262
(2B 578)
2
RussianBass with Orchestra
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating ( - , ! ) (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Max Steiman06-06-1931
London, Small Kingsway Hall
His Masters Voice (HMV)DB 1532
224821
(4804ae)
Russian
Ne imami iniya pomoshchi ( ), church canticle
Church Choir of I.M. Turoverov24-08-1913
Kharkov
Amour Gramophone 2313
224822
(4806ae)
Russian
Voskhvalyu imya Boga ( ), church canticle (Dmitry Bortnyansky)
Church Choir of I.M. Turoverov24-08-1913
Kharkov
Amour Gramophone 2313
224798
(4810ae)
RussianChurch Choir
a) Gospodi spasi blagochestiviya; b) Sviatiy Bozhe () ; ) ), church canticle
Church Choir of I.M. Turoverov, Conductor I.M. Turoverov24-08-1913
Kharkov
Amour Gramophone 2135
2-24849
(4963ae)
RussianChurch Chorus
By the waters of Babylon, part I ( , I), church canticle
Church Chorus of Kiev St Volodymyr's Cathedral09-09-1913
Kiev
Amour Gramophone 319
2-24850
(4964ae)
RussianChurch Chorus
By the waters of Babylon, part II ( , II), church canticle
Church Chorus of Kiev St Volodymyr's Cathedral09-09-1913
Kiev
Amour Gramophone 319
2-24851
(4965ae)
RussianChurch Chorus
By the waters of Babylon, part III ( , III), church canticle
Church Chorus of Kiev St Volodymyr's Cathedral09-09-1913
Kiev
Amour Gramophone 320
2-24867
(5958)
RussianSpiritual Choir
Troparion and kontakion to St. Sergius ( ), church canticle
Spiritual Choir I.I. Yukhova, Conductor Ivan Ivanovich Yukhov11-04-1914
St.-Petersburg
Amour Gramophone 542
2-24773
(6755r)
Church SlavonicVocal trio
Let my prayer come to pass, church canticle (Pyotr Turchaninov)
A. F. Sushchinsky, N. E. Shumaev, G. V. Fedotov, Conductor Alexander Arkhangelsky1909
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Cupid) 2-24773
3-22835
(7919L)
Russian, GermanBass with Orchestra
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit ( - ) (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Lev Sibiryakov, acc. orchestra1908
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Angel)
Concert (Cupid)
3-24702
(8467L)
RussianChurch Choir
Se zhenikh gryadet ( ), church canticle
Church Choir of L. Vasilev, Conductor L.S. Vasilev01-1909
Moscow
Amour Gramophone 4-22207
21538
(18555b)
RussianRussian comic
To be in low spirits ( ), short story (lyrics by Anton Chekhov)
Boris Borisov09-12-1913
Moscow
Amour Gramophone-508
224805
(18683b)
RussianChoir with bells
Christ, arise from the dead ( ), church canticle
Church Choir of I.I. Yukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov17-12-1913
Moscow
Amour Gramophone2213
224806
(18684b)
RussianChurch-Choir
Easter Heirmos, part 1 ( , 1), church canticle
Church-Choir, Conductor Ivan Yukhov17-12-1913
Moscow
Amour Gramophone 2214
224807
(18685b)
RussianChurch-Choir
Easter Heirmos, part 2 ( , 2), church canticle
Church-Choir, Conductor Ivan Yukhov17-12-1913
Moscow
Amour Gramophone 2214
2-24866
(18686b)
RussianChurch Choir
?Praise of the Most-Holy Theotokos? ( ), church canticle
Spiritual Choir Yukhova, Conductor Ivan Ivanovich Yukhov17-12-1913
Moscow
Amour Gramophone 542
2-24852
(4966½ae)
RussianChurch Chorus
By the waters of Babylon, part IV ( , IV), church canticle
Church Chorus of Kiev St Volodymyr's Cathedral09-09-1913
Kiev
Amour Gramophone 320
2-022054
(CR 2134)
1▲
RussianBass with Orchestra
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating ( - , ! ) (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. chorus and orchestra, Conductor Vincenzo Bellezza04-07-1928
Covent Garden Opera House, London
Gramola (pasteover)DB1182
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering)
17
RussianBrass Band
Fanfare March ( )
Combined Brass Band of the Moscow garrison, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev01-02-1935
Moscow
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) 704
 326
22 
 326
 326
 704
 326
Gramplasttrest (three digits wartime system)
337
RussianBrass Band
Guardsman (), march (Nikolay Rakov)
Moscow Kremlin Commandant's Office Brass Band, Conductor V.S. Daleky1943
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant (three digits)
Gramplasttrest and successors
685
UkrainianSymphony Orchestra
Hopak, folk dance
Kiev Opera Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Yorish1935
Kiev
Noginsk Plant31 
 4
1445
French, RussianBrass Band
Children of Spring ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1931
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant68
2025
French, RussianBrass Band
My Dream ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant68
2026
French, RussianBrass Band
The Syren (), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)
2408
RussianBrass Band
Waltz No. 3 ( 3) (Wilhelm (Vasily) Becker)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Feodor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Interim GPT Labels9120
2762
French, RussianBrass Band
Golden Rain ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1933
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)9104
Interim GPT Labels
Aprelevka Plant
2763
French, RussianBrass Band
España (), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1933
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)
2764
French, RussianBrass Band
Polar Star ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1933
Moscow
Interim GPT Labels9104
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)
Aprelevka Plant
4217
RussianBrass Band
Moscow Pioneers ( ), march (Matvey Blanter, Daniil Pokrass, arr. Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 737
[715 ]
4218
RussianBrass Band
Lenins Call ( ), march (Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 737
[715 ]
4283
RussianBrass Band
Red Banner Komsomol ( ), march (arr. Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant-691
08294
RussianBass with Orchestra
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating ( - , ! ) (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor MaxSteimanAprelevka Plant
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Max Steiman
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor MaxSteimanLeningrad Plant 0970
9139
RussianBrass Band
Elizabeth (), foxtrot (Kollo)
Brass Band, Conductor Vasily Agapkin1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 2649
9140
RussianBrass Band
Bright stream ( ), foxtrot (Runov)
Brass Band, Conductor Vasily Agapkin1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 2648
9141
RussianBrass Band
Post office in the village ( ), character piece (Karl)
Military brass band, Conductor Vasiliy Agapkin, Solo by P.Sadovsky (trumpet)1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant-2646
9951
German, RussianBrass Band
The Spark () (Götterfunken), march (Wilhelm Rumohr)
Military Brass Band, Conductor Vasily Agapkin1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3320
9952
RussianBrass Band
Eastern March ( ) (Anuschavan Ter-Gevondyan)
Military Brass Band, Conductor Vasily Agapkin1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3321
10023
RussianBrass Orchestra
March () (Ballet The Little Humpbacked Horse) (Cesare Pugni)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Kubatsky1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3423
10024
RussianBrass Orchestra
Return to camp ( ), march (Strobel)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Kubatsky1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3424
11897
RussianBrass Band
Autumn Dreams ( ), waltz (Abram Reyderman, arr. Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 425
11898
RussianBrass Band
Melancholy (), waltz (Nikolay Bakaleinikov, arr. Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 423
12332
RussianBrass Band
The Sea King (Punjab) ( ()), march (Charles Payne)
Lenin Military Political Academy Orchestra, Conductor I. Petrov1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 824
12333
RussianBrass Band
Old Chasseurs March ( )
Lenin Military Political Academy Orchestra, Conductor I. Petrov1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 825
LEF (2nd numbering)
5621
RussianBrass Band
Nakhimov Naval School Students March ( ) (Film Happy Sailing) (Vasiliy Solov'yov-Sedoy)
Leningrad State Kirov Opera and Ballet Theatre Brass Orchestra, Conductor B.Anisimov1952
Leningrad
LEF (2nd numbering)-39418
[-39418]
Metropol-Record
1636
RussianChurch Choir
Easter Heirmos ( ), church canticle
Church Choir of I.I. Yukhov, Conductor Ivan YukhovMoscowMetropol (blue band)
1637
RussianChurch Choir
Christ is risen ( ), church canticle
Church Choir of I.I. Yukhov, Conductor Ivan YukhovMoscowMetropol (blue band)
2659
RussianBass with Orchestra
Dositheuss monologue ( - ) (Opera Khovantschina, act 5) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov)
Nikolay Speransky, acc. orchestra~ 1912
Moscow
Metropol (diva)
MusTrust (electric process)
278
RussianBrass Band
Budennys March ( ), medley (Dmitry Pokrass)
Brass Band, Conductor Leonid Yanovsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8100
280
RussianBrass Band
1) The Young Guard; 2) Red Army March (1) ; 2) ) (1) Leopold Knebelsberger)
Brass Band, Conductor Leonid Yanovsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8100
538
RussianOrchestra
Intermission () (Opera Carmen, act 4) (Georges Bizet, lyrics by Henri Meilhac, Ludovic Halevy, based on: Prosper Merimee: Novelette Carmen)
Higher Party School Orchestra, Conductor Fedor NikolaevskiyMoscowMusTrust VSNH (el)11052
1929
Moscow
MusTrust NKLP (el)
539
RussianBrass Band
The International (), anthem (Pierre Degeyter)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)8120
541
RussianBrass Band
You fell as a victim ( ), march
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8122
542
Polish, RussianBrass Band
Mazurka () (Frederick Chopin)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)11052
543
RussianBrass Band
Camomile Feast ( ), march
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8121
667
RussianBrass Band
Kzyl-Asker (Red Soldier) (- ( )), march (Zhukov)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky16-02-1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8123
668
RussianBrass Band
Volga Boatmen (, ), march (Gurevich)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8124
670
French, RussianBrass Band
Dance of a Gypsy ( ) (Danse de la gitane), symphony piece (Camille Saint-Saens)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1929
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)11053
671
RussianBrass Band
Yablochko (Small Apple) (), dance (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8124
673
Polish, RussianBrass Band
Funeral March ( ) (Frederyk Chopin)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8122
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)
674
RussianBrass Band
Red Star, the Prize March ( , ) (Arkady Itkis)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)8123
901
German
The rifleman (Solinger Schützenmarsch), march (Franz von Blon)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8125
902
German
Day and night (Durch Nacht zum Licht), march (Emil Laukien)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8125
923
Russian
Russian dance ( ) (Opera Rogneda) (Alexander Serov)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)10100
925
Russian
The railway ( ), dance (František Václavovič Lejsek ?)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)11054
927
Russian, German
The German Patrol ( ) (Die Wachtparade kommt!, op.78), character piece (Richard Eilenberg)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)11054
928
Russian
Oculi-Poculi ( ), dance (Ernst Tompa)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)10100
1256
Czech, RussianBrass Band
Slavic Dance No.1 ( 1), symphony piece (Antonín Dvořák)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1931
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)11055
1257
Russian, AmericanBrass Band
Blaze away (), march (Abraham "Abe" Holzmann)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8129
1258
Russian, GermanBrass Band
arching march ( ) (Treu Deutsch) (Carl Albert Hermann Teike)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)8129
1337
German, RussianBrass Band
Spanish Dance ( ), symphony piece (Moritz Moszkowski)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1931
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)11055
1445
French, RussianBrass Band
Children of Spring ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1931
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)9101
1446
Czech, RussianBrass Band
Bolero (Spanische Tänze) Opus 12 No. 5 ( ( ) Opus 12 No. 5), symphony piece (Moritz Moszkowski)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1931
Moscow
MusTrust VSNH (el)
1557
RussianBrass Band
The marching march of the Red Army op. 64 ( op. 64) (Sergei Vasilenko)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky08-03-1931
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)8132
1558
RussianBrass Band
Ceremonial march ( ) ( )
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky08-03-1931
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)8132
2025
French, RussianBrass Band
My Dream ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
KPO (Mustrust, electric process)9101
2402
Russian, FrenchBrass Band
Pas de trois (--), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
MusTrust NKLP (el)10109
2409
RussianBrass Band
Pas de patineur (--), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
MusTrust NKLP (el)10109
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x226
RussianBrass Band
You Fell as the Victims (Funeral) ( ()), march
Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov1925
Moscow
Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" on the top)5504
0x227
RussianBrass Band
Funeral March ( ) (Niels Wilhelm Gade)
Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov1925
Moscow
Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" on the top)5504
Brass Band, Conductor A.K. Lvov-Velyaminov
0x422
Ukrainian, French
, anthem ( , arr. , lyrics by , translator )
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)34041
0x423
Ukrainian
i, song (arr. , lyrics by )
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x424
Ukrainian
[ru], , ![uk], , !, song (arr. , lyrics by )
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x425
Ukrainian
( ), song
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x426
Ukrainian
, folk song
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x427
Ukrainian
, , , folk song
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x428
Russian
, , folk song
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x429
Ukrainian
, i , folk song (lyrics by )
"" .. 1927
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x510
Georgian
(, !) ( ()) ( )
acc. 1928
Moscow
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
MuzTrust (general list)
401
(-401-)
Russianbrass band
Pas dEspagne (), dance (Alexander Tsarman)
(general list) red10030
402
(-402-)
Russianbrass band
The Dragoon (), dance (Fyodor Detlaf (Theodor Dettlaff))
Zonophone orchestra, Conductor V. Ya. Morskoy11-06-1909
St. Petersburg
(general list) red10030
-2177-'
RussianBrass Band
Lisette (), polka (Robert Elisabeth Stolz)
Orchestra of Prague Falcons, Conductor Kapella Herman08-07-1913
Prague
KPO (Mustrust, general list)
2678
(-2678-)
GermanBrass Band
Entry to Adrianople (Der Mai ist gekommen), march
Brass BandMoscow (general list) red8047
2702
(-2702-)
RussianBrass Band
Chantecler (), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Military Band of 108 Saratov infantry regiment, Conductor F.L.Vollner06-1911
Wilna
(general list) red9092
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone
6616
Russian
, church canticle
. . , Conductor . . RAOG (golden harp)9026
8964
Russian
Get Refresh () (Davidoff)
Church Chorus, Conductor I.I.JukhovRAOG (golden harp)9033
10389
(9177)
ItalianBass with Orchestra
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Adamo Didur, acc. orchestraRussian Gramophone Co. Ltd.(pink)
Russian Peoples Gramophone
401
(10389)
ItalianBass with Orchestra
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele, act 1) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Adamo Didur, acc. orchestraRussian Peoples Gramophone401
Syrena Record
12866
Russian, ItalianBass with Piano
Ballada with wistling - I am that spirit ( - ) (Ballata, Son lo spirito) (Opera Mefistofele) (Arrigo Boito, based on: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: The tragedy Faust)
Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), acc. piano10-1912...12-1912Syrena (red)568a
Victor
14517-A
(2B 578)
2
RussianBass with Orchestra
Boriss monologue - Ah, I am Suffocating ( - , ! ) (Opera Boris Godunov, act 2) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, based on: Alexander Pushkin: Drama Boris Godunov)
Fedor Chaliapin, acc. London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Max Steiman06-06-1931
London, Small Kingsway Hall
Victor (red seal)14517
Zonophone
X-64983
(960ae)
RussianSacred Music
On this day the Virgin ( ( )), church canticle (Aleksandr Dmitriyevich Kastalsky)
Church choir of I. Yukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov11-06-1910
Moscow
Zonophone
64984
(961ae)
RussianChurch Choir
Now let Thy servant depart in peace ( ), church canticle (Aleksandr Dmitriyevich Kastalsky)
Chorus of I.I.Yukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by Alexander Belyanin11-06-1910
Moscow
International ZonophoneX 64984
64985
(962ae)
RussianChurch Choir
The Lords Prayer ( ), church canticle (Dubensky)
Chorus of I.I.Yukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I. Yukhova11-06-1910
Moscow
International ZonophoneX 64984
X-2-62872
(2611ae)
RussianBass with Chorus
The liturgy of pardon ( ), church canticle
V. D. Verbitzky, acc. Turoverov Chorus14-09-1911
Kharkov
Zonophone
X-60286
(7660L)
Russian, ItalianBrass Band
Funeral march ( ) (Frederic Chopin)
Zonophone own orchestra, Conductor Ivan Arkad'ev09-1908
St.-Petersburg
Zonophone (Gramophone)
X-60829
(14500b)
RussianBrass Band
The Days of Our Life ( ), march (Leo Chernetsky)
Vilna City Theatre Brass Band, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International Zonophone
X-60858
(14501b)
RussianBrass Band
Yunaki (), march (Leo Chernetsky)
Vilna City Theatre Brass Band, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International Zonophone
X-60839
(14514b)
RussianBrass Band
Oriental dance ( ) (Operetta The Secrets of the Harem) (Valentin Valentinov (Sobolevsky))
Brass Orchetsra of Wilna City Theater, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International Zonophone
X-60827
(14515b)
RussianOrchestra
A negros dream of the past (part 1) ( (1- )), character piece (Myddleton)
Brass Orchetsra of Wilna City Theater, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International ZonophoneX 60827
Zonophone (Gramophone)
X 60827
X-60828
(14516b)
RussianOrchestra
A negros dream of the past (part 2) ( (2- )), character piece (Myddleton)
Brass Orchetsra of Wilna City Theater, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International ZonophoneX 60827
Zonophone (Gramophone)
X 60827
X-60838
(14519b)
RussianBrass Band
Qui-ça, qui ça ça (---), dance
Brass Orchetsra of Wilna City Theater, Conductor Meir Stupel03-1910
Wilna
International Zonophone
Zwukopis
3201
(481)
RussianMixed choir
a) Christ is Risen b) Let God Arise () ) ), prayer (Dmitry Bortniansky)
Arkhangelsky's Choir, Conductor Alexander ArkhangelskySt.-PetersburgZwukopis (round-shape)
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook