Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Beka-Record |
56400 | | | Russian Folk Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Jukhova | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
Collectors and Authors |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
555 (ФЗЗ-555) | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. choir and orchestra, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Grammplastrest NKLP |
0279 (291m) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 24-09-1907 St.Petersburg | Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp) | 011046 | |
Gramophone Co. |
2-23758 (4079ae) | | | Minna Merci (Wilhelmina Kulganek), acc. brass band | 25-11-1912 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P 201 | |
2-23804 (18186b) | | | Maria Davydova, acc. piano | 11-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | C 2-23803 | |
4-22790 (18548b) | | | Pavel Tikhonov, acc. orchestra | 06-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
340 | | | Petr Kirichek, acc. F.Chorny, L.Chorny (accordions) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 88/43 | |
| Unmarked (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
4836 | Б | | Ivan Moskvin | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ПД 392 ГРК 806 | |
5907 | | | Leonid Leonidov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0126 | |
12356 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 685 | |
15138 | | | Alexey Korolev, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 491 | |
| Belaccord (GPT) | 331 ГРК 491/47 | |
15757 | | | Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion player trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 208 | |
1948 Moscow 1948 | Leningrad Plant | |
15758 | | | Vera Vasil'eva and Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion players trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 209 | |
1948 Moscow 1948 | Leningrad Plant | |
18096 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-416 | |
18264 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 558 | |
44766 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrovich Alexandrov, Solo by Vadim Ruslanov | Moscow | Melodia (Aprelevka Plant) | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3164 | | | Nadezhda Kazantseva, acc. choir and orchestra | ~1950 | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 528 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
251 | | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 27 | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
15759 | | | Alexander Tsfasman, acc. USSR State Orchestra Soloists' Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 210 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12356 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1944 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | Г 685 | |
15757 | | | Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion player trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (photo) | ГРК 208 | |
15758 | | | Vera Vasil'eva and Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion players trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (photo) | ГРК 209 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
15757 | | | Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion player trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | ГРК 208 | |
Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
15758 | | | Vera Vasil'eva and Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion players trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | ГРК 209 | |
Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
Pathé Record |
14787 (46680) | GR | | Orchestra "Pathé" | | Paper Labels Патé | | |
Perm - KAMA |
15757 | | | Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion player trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 208/48 | |
15758 | | | Vera Vasil'eva and Vladimir Druzhnikov, acc. choir and accordion players trio, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 209/48 | |
Radioprom |
1339 (2362) | | | Ensemble of the Sofia City People's Council of Workers' Deputies, acc. orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Krum Bojadjiev, Solo by Rashkova | Sofia | Radioprom | | |
Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) |
SV-12 (50023) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 06...07-1951 Prague ~1955-1956 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
Syrena Record |
10561 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. Orchestra Warsaw Philharmonic of Professor G. Hirschfeld, Conductor G. Hirschfeld | 04-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
Zonophone |
X-3-64522 (967ae) | | | Chorus of I.I.Jukhov, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Jukhova | 11-06-1910 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
Chorus of I.I.Jukhov, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Yukhova | X 3-64522 | |
| |
| Zonophone (Gramophone, straight inscription) | | |
X-2-63243 (3735ae) | | | Verochka Kolibri, acc. piano | 26-08-1912 Nizhny-Novgorod | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|