Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | 120 | В | | Dance Orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Columbia Record | E7165 (87402) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 05-1921 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7165 | |
|
20122-F (W108453) | 1 | | Anna Shishkina, acc. gypsy orchestra | ~10-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20122-F [20364-F, DI15] | |
20364-F (W108453) | 1 | | Anna Shishkina, acc. gypsy orchestra | ~10-1927 New York | Columbia (microphone) | 20364-F [20122-F, DI15] | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | (2044) | | | | Moscow | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1559 | |
EGD (Stephan Danilewsky) | A 102 (S. E. 1067) | | | Stefan (Stepan Ivanovich) Danilevsky, acc. Leonid Ivanovich Goncharov, Wolpine, Binder (instrumental trio (piano, violin, cello)) | 1933 Paris | EGD (Stephan Danilewsky) | 102 | |
Electrola | 30-5196 (BD 9277) | 1 | | Mark Levin (aka Merek Belorusov and Boris Baykalov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 14-11-1930 Berlin | Electrola | EG 2153 | |
Experimental production | | | | Mark Levin (aka Marek Belorusov and Boris Baykalov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 14-11-1930 Berlin 1933 | Leningrad - Zaikin, Abramovich & Tovstoles | | |
Extraphone | 20402 | | | Chorus of Siberian Convicts, acc. piano, Conductor G.Sham | | Extraphone (white-red) | | |
Favorite Record | 1-75119 (6556-0-) | | | Lev Sibiryakov, acc. piano | 01-02-1909 St.-Petersburg | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
| Lev Sibiryakov | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | |
1-75225 (8227-0-) | | | Russian choir, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky, Solo by I.Antonov | Moscow | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-79138 | | | Под управлением Н.И.Шишкина с аккомпаниментом гитары | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-79161 | | | Под управлением М.Я.Савченко | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gnom Concert Record | 18039 | | | I.N.Bobrov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. | 2-22091 (1512C) | | | A.Y.Prokofev | 1903 Moscow | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
2-24141 (1825ae) | | | Vera Shuvalova, Nikolay Monakhov, acc. orchestra | 28-10-1910 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 2-24141 | |
30-5196 (BD 9277) | 1 | | Mark Levin (aka Merek Belorusov and Boris Baykalov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 14-11-1930 Berlin | Gramophone Co. | X 3636 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 3120 | | | Maria Kravchunovskaya | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 321 ГРК 450 | |
3121 | | | Maria Kravchunovskaya | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 321 ГРК 450 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ГРК 450 | |
4616 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Georg Sebastian | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 864 [307 ВБ] | |
5691 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
6934 | | | Maria Skvortsova, acc. bolshoi theatre orchetsra, Conductor Samuil Bugachevsky | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0622 | |
8782 | | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Elsie Carlisle | 25-10-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2236 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 2236 | |
14136 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. Dmitry Kabalevsky (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 626 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
16320 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. piano, Conductor Tofik Kuliyev | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 661 | |
Г 661 | |
Homokord | 40234 | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. piano | 16-05-1911 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 0246 | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. A. Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), A. Lumm (Cello, Accordion) (instrumental trio) | 1930 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0250 | | | Mark Levin (aka Merek Belorusov and Boris Baykalov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 14-11-1930 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 16320 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. piano, Conductor Tofik Kuliyev | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 661 | |
ЛРК 285 | |
41042 | | | Jarmila Kučerová, acc. [ru]Эстрадный оркестр радио г. Брно[ru] Brno Radio Variety Orchestra, Conductor Jiří Hudec | 1963 [ru]Брно | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - LEF | 093 | | | Dmitriy Lebedev, acc. Mikhail Bikhter (piano) | 1945 Leningrad | LEF (3nd numbering) | ЛОРК 254 | |
ЛРК 254 | |
Lenmuztrest | 7-237 A (1339) | | | Georgiy Orlov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Prujan | 1938 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1975 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories | 14136 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. Dmitry Kabalevsky (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 626 | |
Metropol-Record | 214 | | | Kārlis Brīvnieks, acc. piano | 1910 Riga | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - Bakovka Factory | 2044 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | К-10 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR | 2044 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | К-10 | |
Parlophon | B. 23015-II (79034) | | | Yuriy Morfessi, acc. Aleksandr Bloch (piano), P. Dinov (violin), Aleksandr Lumm (cello, accordion) (instrumental trio) | 10-04-1929 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23015 | |
Pathé Record | 28066 (40772) | J | | Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), acc. grand piano | ~1910 St.-Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 2459 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. harmonia | | RAOG (black I-a) | | |
2603 | | | Lev Sibiryakov, acc. piano | 1910 St.-Petersburg | RAOG (white) | | |
4056 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordion | 1913 Moscow | RAOG (silver harp) | 3166 | |
Stella Record | 12434 | | | Russian Folk Choir of the People's House of Nicholas I | ~1910 St.-Petersburg | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
13337 | | | The 1st Russian Quartette of Siberian Vagabonds of Girnyak and Sham, acc. orchestra, Conductor Girnyak & Sham | | Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ia) | | |
Syrena Record | 9627 | | | Yefim Gilyarov, acc. grand piano | 06-1910 | Syrena Record | | |
9866 | | | Girnyak & Sham's Choir, acc. piano, Conductor Girnyak & Sham | 1910 | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
12951 | | | Russian folk chorus of P.I. Batorin, Conductor Peter Batorin, Solo by Peter Batorin | 10-1912...12-1912 | Syrena-Grand-Record (type 1) | | |
Victor | 45378-A (B-28820) | 1 | | Shura Cherkassky | 31-10-1923 Camden | Victor (batwing, blue) | 45378 | |
45378-B (B-28822) | 2 | | Shura Cherkassky | 31-10-1923 Camden | Victor (batwing, blue) | 45378 | |
Zonophone | X-61442 (1213ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov | 12-08-1910 Kharkov | International Zonophone | | |
X-61173 (7994L) | | | Otto Peterson | 1908 St.Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
Zwukopis | 5031 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordion | 1913 | Zwukopis (rhombus-shape) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|