Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) |
7 | | | Vladimir Troshin, Choir of the VRK, K.P., acc. eo vr of v.knushevitsky, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | Moscow | ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) | | |
Apollo Record |
0031 | | | Harmonies orchestra | | Apollo Record | | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) |
17 | | | Jazz Ensemble, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor saxophone, Solo by Georgiy Gukovich | 1940 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | ЛРК 100 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3356 (M 3771) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1935 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3356 | |
3548 (M 4175) | | | 6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš | 1937 Riga 1941 | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3548 | |
3803 (M 4754) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. orchestra "Bellaccord" | ~1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3803 | |
Collectors and Authors |
5864 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
8252 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
| | | N.N. Markovich, acc. orchestra | 2013 Moscow | Nick Markovich | | |
| | | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
DС 285 (CHR 620) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Corologos | 1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
J 1027 (W 148028) | | | Paul Whiteman Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Paul Whiteman | 07-03-1929 New York | Columbia (European) | J 1027 | |
DR 31 (WHR 448) | 2 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
Dacapo-Record |
D-25148 (639) | | | Team with Orchestra, acc. orchestra | ~1909 | Dacapo (bilingual) | D-25148 | |
Decca (UK) |
FA 113 | | | Aleksandr Krajeff, acc. orchestra | | Decca (UK) | K. 580 | |
|
Emerson Record |
1529 (42629) | | | Boris Borisov, acc. Hans Spialek (piano) | | Emerson (big key) | 1529 | |
Gong |
11009 | | | ? | 1946 Krakow | Gong II | | |
11010 | | | ? | 1946 Krakow | Gong II | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1016 | | | Revolution Military Council of the Republic Orchestra, Conductor Saul | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (discus thrower, red) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
22554 (325x) | | | Nikolay Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
22555 (326x) | | | Nikolay Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
022242 (2513c) | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 30-10-1911 Moscow | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | VB45 DB893 | |
32-1133 (Cc17864) | 2 | | London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 07-11-1929 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | D1812 [AB730 AW169] | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
117 | | | Lucrezia Bori | | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
118 | | | Lucrezia Bori | | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
123 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 25-03-1934 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | ОК-401 | |
124 | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 25-03-1934 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | ОК-401 | |
570 | | | E.S. Kabanov, acc. Boris Zhilinsky (piano) | 1935 Moscow | Plant of 1905 Year | Г-269 | |
571 | А | | E.S. Kabanov, acc. Boris Zhilinsky (piano) | 1935 Moscow | Plant of 1905 Year | Г-269 | |
2350 | | | Fred Bird and his Orchestra, Conductor Fred Bird, Solo by Robert Brake | 01-10-1932 Berlin | Interim GPT Labels | | |
2883 | | | Folk Choir of Eastern Georgia, Conductor Maro Tarkhnishvili | 1933 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | 52563 | |
2885 | | | Folk Choir of Eastern Georgia, Conductor Maro Tarkhnishvili | 1933 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | 52563 | |
3592 | | | Sayakbai Karalayev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 593 | |
3593 | | | Sayakbai Karalayev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 593 | |
04536 | | | Xenia Derzhinskaya, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ВС 468 ГРК 851 | |
4605 | | | K.Rastoropova, acc. vocal and instrumental ensemble, Conductor G.Mikhailov | 11-11-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 870 | |
4606 | | | S.Petrov, acc. vocal and instrumental ensemble, Conductor G.Mikhailov | 11-11-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 870 | |
4611 | | | Don Cossack Choir of the Azov-Black Sea Krai Philharmonia, Conductor Andrey Tushkanov | 11-11-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ВХ 845 ГРК 871 | |
4612 | | | Don Cossack Choir of the Azov-Black Sea Krai Philharmonia, Conductor Andrey Tushkanov | 11-11-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ВХ 845 ГРК 871 | |
5946 | А | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0160 | |
8366 | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1794 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
А | |
9200 | | | Central Ralwaymen' Palace of Culture Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Semen Sakharov, Solo by E.Sverbilov, M.Turbin | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-2763 [Э83] | |
11672 | | | Ivan Patorzhinsky, acc. Domra sextet, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 302-43 | |
11840 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 148 | |
14231 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. The State Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 696 | |
15492 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | | |
015508 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 37 | |
17578 | | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 854 | |
|
Gryf |
1115 | | | Warsaw Orchestra “Gryf” | 1904...1914 | Gryf I | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
15 (ФЗЗ - М15) | | | Zoya Rojdestvenskaya, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 18-06-1947 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | 180 Г-51 ГУРК126 | |
Kismet Record |
8565 A (719) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8565 | |
8565 B (720) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8565 | |
8563 B (721) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8563 | |
8561 A (722) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8561 | |
8562 A (723) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8562 | |
8562 B (724) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8562 | |
8563 A (725) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8563 | |
8561 B (726) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8561 | |
8564 A (727) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8564 | |
8564 B (728) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ≤ 1941 New York | Kismet (oriental, red) | 8564 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
439 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Anatoly Krakhmalnikov (grand piano) | 1937 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛК 1367 | |
2002 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2592 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
2434 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 97 | |
5102 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. piano | Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 679 [М 28210] | |
5237 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. piano | Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 682 [М 28211] | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
243 | | | Iosif Gorin and Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra of the leningrad radio committee, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1946 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 154 | |
|
|
756 | 1 | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. Alexander Erokhin (piano) | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 279-51 | |
1225 | 3 | | Izabella Yur'eva, acc. instrumental quartette | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1239 | 2 | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. The State Variety Orchestra or RSFSR (jazz orchestra), Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1453 | п | | Izabella Yur'eva, acc. instrumental quartette | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1928 | 3 | | Georg Ots, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
9272 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. accordion band, Conductor Efim Rosenfeld | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 9272 [Э-98/3] | |
15492 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
24664 | | | Vladimir Mayakovsky | 07-12-1920 Petrograd, phonetics laboratory of Institute of the living word 1955 | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | 24664 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
432 | | | Vera Makarova-Shevchenko, acc. guitar | 1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 18632 | |
0918 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Sheydler | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
01743 | | | Boris Fishman, acc. piano | 1931 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2166 (14203b) | | | Vasily Damaev, acc. orchestra | 04-02-1910 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 37502 | |
Narkomvoen (Kiev) |
0201 | | | | | Narkomvoen (Kiev) | | |
Odeon-Record |
14214b | | | I.V.Alexandrov Chorus, Conductor I.V.Alexandrov | | Odeon-Record | | |
Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat |
0025003 | | | Yana Levitskaya, acc. orchestra of the moldavian folk dance ensemble, Conductor Shiko Aranov | 1955 Moscow | Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat | | |
Olimpia |
30088 (1215) | | | orchestra of the grenadiers guards of the Emperor Franz Joseph | ~1913 ~1930 | Olimpia | 111 | |
Parlophon |
B. 16557-I (79047) | | | Otto Dobrindt and his Orchestra, acc. saxophone orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt, Solo by Morris Kacin | Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 16557 | |
Pathé Record |
25221 (19078) | BC | | David Inoyatov | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
25222 (19080) | BC | | David Inoyatov | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
25220 (19081) | BC | | David Inoyatov | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
03694 A | | | Anna Shatlen Petrenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Israel J. Hochman | 01-1925 New York | Pathé Actuelle Needle Cut | 03694 | |
03694 B | | | Anna Shatlen Petrenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Israel J. Hochman | 01-1925 New York | Pathé Actuelle Needle Cut | 03694 | |
22847 | | | Orchestra "Pathé" | | Paper Labels Патé | | |
Polydor |
R 40098 | | | "Ilya Livschakoff" Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Ilya Livschakoff | 1930 Berlin | Polydor (electric processing) | R 40098 | |
Recorded blanks |
| | | Mikhail Petrovich Sergeev | 30-10-1930 New York | Speak-O-Phone | | |
Salon Record |
386 | | | acc. barrel organ | | Salon Record A. Burchard | | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
(4147) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. jazz-orchestra "Bellaccord" (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Ald'yanov (Yakov (Yasha) Levenson) | 1936 Riga | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
(4754) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. orchestra "Bellaccord" | ~1938 Riga | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Sound letters |
15 | Б | | Taisia Leonidovna Sanina, Nikolay Osipovich Ruban, acc. orchestra, Conductor E.A. Sinitsyn | | Sound letters | | |
18 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. geo of the rsfsr p / u leonid utyosov, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 10-11-1949 Moscow | Sound letters | | |
20 | | | Vladimir Alexandrovich Bunchikov, acc. vrk variety orchestra with v.knushevitsky, Conductor Viktor N. Knushevitsky | | Sound letters | | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels |
725 | | | Orchestra | Moscow | Soviet with original pre-revolutional labels | | |
Stinson Records |
3071-A (TA-4A) | | | Ivan Petroff, acc. Menahem Bensussan (piano) | ~1949 | Stinson Records | 3071 | |
3071-B (TA-4B) | | | Ivan Petroff, acc. Menahem Bensussan (piano) | ~1949 | Stinson Records | 3071 | |
Syrena Record |
1403 | | | Tyrolean Peasant Orchestra, Conductor E.Done | 1918...1924 | Syrena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 650 | |
Zonophone |
X-60910 (1510ae) | | | Orchestra of 30-ty Artillery brigade, Conductor E.M.Borodkin | 09-1910 Wilna | Zonophone (angel) | X 60909 | |
X-2-60802 (16534b) | | | 1)Chorus 2)Bells 3)Male Duet, acc. orchestra | 5-1912 London | Zonophone (special) | | |
X-4-64592 (16830b) | | | A. A. Arkhangelsky Choir, Conductor A. A. Arkhangelsky | 19-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-4-64593 (16831b) | | | A. Arkhangelsky`s Choir, Conductor A. A. Arkhangelsky | 19-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|