Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
American | 7-A (12092) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semyonov | 1944 Moscow | USSR | 7 | |
Ariophon-Record | 8560 | | | Sigrid Arnoldson, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 06-1910 Berlin | Ariophon-Record II (red) | | |
Artistotipia | 204 (3483 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Collectors and Authors | 5540 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
| | | Yuri Vostrov | 09-2013 Ukraine | Nick Markovich | | |
Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | | | acc. pop band | 1979 | Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | |
FZZ (pre-war) | 960 | | | USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Chebuchenko | 03-1941...04-1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-К-208 | |
Gramophone Co. | 2-43143 (1142r) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, acc. orchestra | 06-1906 St.-Petersburg | Concert (HMV) | | |
2-23092 (1197r) | | | Antonina V. Nezhdanova, acc. Umberto Masetti (piano) | 06-1906 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
23528 (1378C) | | | Varya Panina, acc. guitar | 1903 Moscow | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
23073 (1456b) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 13-12-1901 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record Red Seal | | |
024083 (2891c) | | | Elizaveta Popova (Karakash), Alexandra Sakhnovskaya, Alexander Alexandrovich, Mikhail Karakash, acc. orchestra | 05-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | М 024082 | |
2-423216 (6312L) | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. orchestra | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | new |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 503 | | | Marian Anderson, acc. Kosti Vehanen (piano) | 1935 Moscow | Unmarked | | |
2529 | | | Coretty Arle-Tietz (Coretta Alfred), acc. piano | 1932 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | 73701 | |
12092 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 605 | |
|
Г 605 | |
ГРК 605 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 48 ГРК 605/44 | |
15601 | | | Elena Katulskaya, Veronika Borisenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 97 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
0044379 | | | Iovanna, acc. jazz orchestra | 1963 Moscow | Melodia (Aprelevka Plant) | | |
0044380 | | | Iovanna, acc. jazz orchestra | 1963 Moscow | Melodia (Aprelevka Plant) | | |
International Parlophon Record | 14245 | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, acc. orchestra | 06-1906 St.-Petersburg | International Parlophon (green) | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | 25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 0713 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 213 | |
1496 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 213 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP | 12092 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 69 | |
Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 332 | |
|
Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | |
Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | 12092 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ГРК 605 ЛРК 69 | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | Л 249 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 602 | |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) | 0115 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 1206 | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 12092 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1944 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | ГРК 605 | |
Mustrust (general list) | 2897 (-2897-) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Umberto Masetti (piano) | 06-1906 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, general list) | 38506 [2-23092X (1197 1/2)] | |
|
Orpheon-Record | 14245 | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, acc. orchestra | 06-1906 St.-Petersburg | Orpheon (black) | | |
Pathé Record | 26663 (44527) | GR | | Janina Korolewicz-Waydowa | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Philarmonic Transcription | SR-27A | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-27 | |
Polish | F41a (116399) | | | Folk Orchestra | | Favorite (polish) | F41 | |
Radio Centre | PR 1757 (S-3284) | | | Helene Lisowa, acc. ensemble, Conductor Daniel Koletz | 1952 Sydney (?) | Radio Centre | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 4421 | | | Olga Okuneva, acc. orchestra | | RAOG (white) | | |
Stinson Records | 3108 a (R 3108-A) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semyonov | 1944 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3108 [724] | |
Syrena Record | 18684 | | | Karol Hanusz | ~1927 | Syrena-Grand-Record (type 3) | 3023 | |
23110 | | | Mieczyslaw Fogg, acc. Orchestra "Syrena-Record" (dance orchestra), Conductor Henryk Wars | 1933 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3932 | |
Tbilisi - Records Production | 0044379 | | | Iovanna, acc. jazz orchestra | 1963 Moscow | Tbilisi - Records Production | | |
0044380 | | | Iovanna, acc. jazz orchestra | 1963 Moscow | Tbilisi - Records Production | | |
Zonophone | X-2-63038 (1142r) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, acc. orchestra | 06-1906 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-61442 (1213ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov | 12-08-1910 Kharkov | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|