Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) |
7 | | | Vladimir Troshin, Choir of the VRK, K.P., acc. eo vr of v.knushevitsky, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | Moscow | ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) | | |
Beka-Record |
45874 | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), Olga Okuneva, acc. Orchestra of Peoples House Opera of Emperor Nicholas II | 1910 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Record (portrait) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3370 (M 3760) | ½ | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Oscar Strock | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3370 | |
3370 (M 3763) | ½ | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Oscar Strock | 1935 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3370 | |
3548 (M 4175) | | | 6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš | 1937 Riga 1941 | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3548 | |
Collectors and Authors |
10161 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11321 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat |
0023474 | | | Maria Mironova, Alexander Menaker | 14.07.1953 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
Gramophone Co. |
2-20659 (6819b) | | | K.u.K. Infanterie Regiment Nr. 4, Hoch Und Deutschmeister, acc. orchestra, Conductor William Watzek | 1905 Vienna | Amour Gramophone | P161 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
ИСпс-3-у | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 09-02-1946 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
139 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 11..12-1942 Moscow | Plastmass Factory (three digits) | ЛРК 19 | |
390 | | | Русский народный хор имени М.Е. Пятницкого, acc. оркестр народных инструментов, Conductor Пётр Михайлович Казьмин, Владимир Григорьевич Захаров, Solo by Валентина Ефремовна Клоднина | 1943 Москва | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
391 | | | Русский народный хор имени М.Е. Пятницкого, acc. оркестр народных инструментов, Conductor Пётр Михайлович Казьмин, Владимир Григорьевич Захаров, Solo by Валентина Ефремовна Клоднина | 1943 Москва | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3003 | | | Edith Lorand and her Orchestra, Conductor Edith Lorand | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 370 | |
10585 | | | Оркестр Московской Государственной филармонии, Conductor Лев Петрович Штейнберг | 1940 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 565 | |
10721 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 713 | |
10722 | | | Иван Семенович Козловский, acc. оркестр, Conductor Александр Иванович Орлов | 1941 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 714 | |
10919 | | | Luisa Tetrazzini, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | К 251 | |
10920 | | | Luisa Tetrazzini, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | К 252 | |
12270 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Choir directed by Alexander Stepanov, acc. state folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 779 | |
12272 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Choir directed by Alexander Stepanov, acc. state folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 778 | |
14184 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov, Igor Soloduev, Feodor Luzanov (instrumental trio) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 651 | |
14185 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov, Igor Soloduev, Feodor Luzanov (instrumental trio) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 651 | |
14922 | | | State Russian Song Choir, Conductor Alexander Vasiljevich Sveshnikov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 280 | |
15537 | | | Vladimir Khenkin | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 53 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2679 | #1 | | Leonid Utesov and Edit Utesova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 108 | |
#2 | | Edit Utesova and Arkadiy Kotlyarsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | ЛОРК 109 | |
2681 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 110 | |
| Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | |
2682 | | | Edit Utesova and Arkadiy Kotlyarsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 111 | |
| Edit Utyosova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | |
2711 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 108 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
2526 | | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 459 | |
2548 | | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 459 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1163 | 3 | | Alexander Blehman | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1967' | | | Eduard Khil and E. Popov, acc. choir and variety orchestra of leningrad radio, Conductor Alexander Vladimirtsov | 1959 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1968' | 2 | | Choir of Leningrad House of Culture of the communication workers, acc. bayan, Conductor Yu. Merkulov | 1959 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 249 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 602 | |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) |
0115 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 1206 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1226 | 1 | | Izabella Danilovna Yurjeva, acc. instrumental quartet | 1954 Leningrad | Plastic factory of Kirov district (conductor) | | |
LPs |
М10-40101 | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | 1932 | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Leningrad plant) | | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
68 (3750ae) | | | Ukrainian troupe of Lev Sabinin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Lev Sabinin | 01-09-1912 Kharkov | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue) | 68 74581 | |
Pathé Record |
22985 (70643) | RA | | Orchestra "Pathé" | ~1913 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
22986 (73634) | B | | Orchestra "Pathé" | ~1913 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
1890 | | | Metropol-Record Orchestra | | RAOG (silver harp) | 471 | |
5565 | | | RAOG Orchestra | | RAOG (silver harp) | 471 | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
| | | Konstantin Sokol'skiy, acc. "Bellaccord" orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey (Sasha) Ald'yanov (Yakov (Yasha) Levenson) (?) | 1940 Riga | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Sound letters |
15 | Б | | Taisia Leonidovna Sanina, Nikolay Osipovich Ruban, acc. orchestra, Conductor E.A. Sinitsyn | | Sound letters | | |
18 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. geo of the rsfsr p / u leonid utyosov, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 10-11-1949 Moscow | Sound letters | | |
20 | | | Vladimir Alexandrovich Bunchikov, acc. vrk variety orchestra with v.knushevitsky, Conductor Viktor N. Knushevitsky | | Sound letters | | |
37 | Б | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra | ~1950 Moscow 19-09-1953 | Sound letters | | |
|
40 | | | Ivan Dimitrijevich Shmelev, acc. orchestra | | Sound letters | | |
55 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistkiy | 1951 Moscow | Sound letters | | |
59 | | | Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev | | Sound letters | | |
Syrena Record |
1023 | | | The orchestra of Būchner, Conductor Carl Woitschach | 1908...1911 Berlin | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
1024 | | | The orchestra of Būchner, Conductor Carl Woitschach | 1908...1911 Berlin | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
8445 | | | Accordion band Vasily of Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
9584 | | | Kexholm Life-Guards Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Vilda | 06-1910 | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
9827 | | | Kexholm Life-Guards Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Vilda | 09-1910...10-1910 | Syrena-Rekord | | |
10083 | | | Russian Folk Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor T. Kulashov | Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
12918 | | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. piano | 10-1912...12-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
26960 | | | Chór Juranda, acc. "Syrena-Rekord" Orchestra, Conductor Jerzy Jurand | 03-1936...04-1936 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 9638 | |
Zonophone |
X-3-64522 (967ae) | | | Chorus of I.I.Jukhov, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Yukhova | 11-06-1910 Moscow | International Zonophone | X 3-64522 | |
X-61285 (1247ab) | | | Dmitry Bogemsky | 25-06-1909 Warsaw | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-60502 (1504ae) | | | Orchestra of 30-ty Artillery brigade, Conductor E.V.Borodkin | 09-1910 Wilna | International Zonophone | | |
X-63771 (4938L) | | | Budkevich Maria (Vanda) Yakovlevna, acc. piano | 1906 [ru]Санкт-Петербург | Zonophone | | |
X-2-64854 (4945ae) | | | Choir of Kiev St Volodymyr's Cathedral, Conductor M.A. Nadezhdinsky? | 08-09-1913 Kiev | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|