1954 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors
|
Review of 78-RPM styli (and ... (bernikov)
Yuri Bernikov
|
TZ (78) - Collector’s Guide to ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
RZ 78 - Collector’s Guide to ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
AZ (D) - Guide to the collector ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
AZ (78) - A collector’s guide to ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
A collector’s guide to the ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
LZ (D) - Guide to the collector ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
AZ "export" (D- ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
AZ "export" (78) - A ... (Andy60)
AndreyKulakov
|
Oscar Strock Adler discography ... (Lotz)
Dr. Rainer E. Lotz
|
Alexander Chevtschenko ... (Lotz)
Dr. Rainer E. Lotz
|
Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu ... (Lotz)
Dr. Rainer E. Lotz
|
Discography of D.A. Bogemsky ... (Tikhon)
Alexander Tikhonov
|
I’ll do it myself (А я сам) (A ... (Wiktor)
Czechoslovakian
|
Helmars Rudzitis’ Publishing ... (german_retro)
Portrait Gallery
|
Краснознаменный ансамбль ... (Wiktor)
Portrait Gallery
|
The Discopedia of Pre-1918 ... (Miszol)
Books
|
Новые песни и романсы для ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Новые пластинки, „Советское ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Хроника: Студио записи ВТО..., ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Концерты С.В.Рахманинова, ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Лирика Седого, “Литература и ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Шостакович Д, Оратория ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Бэлза И, Героическая поэма ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Премьера Кармен в Большом ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Шлифенштейн С, Репертуар и ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Гастроли эстонского ансамбля, ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Лучанский Ф, Фабрика усыпленных ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Музыкальная грамзапись во ... (Wiktor)
Newspapers
|
Pavel Lisitsian Discography by ... (TheThirdPartyFiles)
Catalogs
|
German Prisoners Camp 1915 (max)
Post Cards
|
Balalaika-Orchestra 1909 (max)
Post Cards
|
Greetings from the All-Union ... (Amakus)
Moscow - Rostokino Soundstage
|
Rigasche Rundschau №135, ... (Andy60)
Bellaccord (own numbering)
|
Stalin Speech 1936 - Cover ... (oleg)
Stalin Speach
|
Mischa Novy and his "Velvet ... (bernikov)
Standard Program Library
|
|
|
|
Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Asch Records |
3015-A (9348-A) | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 06...09-1941 Moscow | Asch-Stinson | 3015-A | |
Beka-Record |
40666 | | | Ruben Doctor, acc. violin | ~06...07-1907 London | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
Bel Canto Record |
2519 (1193) | | | Guido Gialdini?, acc. Walzerlied [Leise, ganz leise]? (orchestra) | 06..07-1908 ? Berlin ? | Bel Canto Record (Latin) | 2519 | |
Collectors and Authors |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky |
8271 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | Europe | Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky | | |
Counterpoint/Esoteric Records |
CPT 573-A | | | Peter Lestchenko | | Counterpoint/Esoteric Records | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant |
0024551 | | | Vera Krasovitskaia, acc. jazz orchestra of soviet radio, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 17. 06. 1950 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
Edison Diamond Record |
65313-R (8500) | | | Polish Choir "Warsaw" | 03-06-1922 | Edison Re-Creation (star) | 65313 | |
65313-L (8501) | | | Polish Choir "Warsaw" | 03-06-1922 | Edison Re-Creation | 65313 | |
Electrola |
DA 993 (Bb13899) | 2A | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | ~-06/07-1928 London, Small Queen's Hall | Electrola | 7-2155 | |
Esta |
c 10016 (OSA 5161) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of USSR, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 7...12.06.1946 Prague | Esta | c 10016 | |
c 10016* (OSA 5162) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vasily Pankov, Georgy Babaev | 7...12.06.1946 Prague | Esta | c 10016 | |
Favorite Record |
1-1028R (1813-o-) | | | orchestra of Bal Tabarin, Conductor Auguste Georges Bosc | 18-07-1906 Paris | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
05 (VIII ЧСС 5) | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 25-11-1936 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
06 (VIII ЧСС 6) | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 25-11-1936 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
05 (ХХ-К 5) | | | Kliment Voroshilov | 22-02-1938 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
06 (ХХ-К 6) | | | Kliment Voroshilov | 22-02-1938 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
145 | | | Wiktor Tychowski and his Ensemble, Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | 04...06.1933 Warsaw | SovSong | | |
711 | В | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Nikolay Golovanov (piano) | 1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 297 | |
3835 | | | Chechen and Ingush National Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 [1550 НЧИ] | |
3836 | | | Chechen and Ingush National Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 [1550 НЧИ] | |
3837 | | | Abusultan Tsagayev, acc. Checheno-Ingush National Ensemble, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | 1553 НЧИ ПРК 2000 | |
3839 | | | Chechen-Ingush National Ensemble, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | 1552 НЧИ ПРК-2000 | |
3840 | | | Chechen-Ingush National Ensemble, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | 1552 НЧИ ПРК-2000 | |
3841 | | | Checheno-Ingush National Ensemble, Conductor Georgy Mepurnov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | 1553 НЧИ ПРК 2000 | |
3845 | | | N. Khodova | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 | |
3846 | | | N. Khodova | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 | |
3858 | | | Aisha Magomedova, acc. Alizhu Aliyev (highlander chagan) | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Aprelevka Plant | 1414 НД ПРК 2000 | |
3859 | | | The Nurmagomedov Trio (two zurnas and a small drum) | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Aprelevka Plant | 1414 НД ПРК 2000 | |
3865 | | | Dagestan State Ethnographic Ensemble, Conductor Tatam Muradov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 [1410 НД] | |
3866 | | | Dagestan State Ethnographic Ensemble, Conductor Tatam Muradov | 06...11-05-1936 Pyatigorsk | Noginsk Plant | ПРК 2000 [1410 НД] | |
5763 | | | L.I. Solovyeva, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 06...07-1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
|
5764 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 06...07-1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
|
5765 | | | L.I. Solovyeva, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 06...07-1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК-1476 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
ЛГ 1476 | |
5766 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 06...07-1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
ЛРК-1476 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
ЛГ 1476 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
5780 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Nikolay Golovanov, L. Furer (cello and piano) | 1937 г. Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 06 | |
5782 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Nikolay Golovanov, L.I.Furer (piano, cello) | 1937 г. Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 06 | |
1937 Moscow | |
Leningrad Plant | |
5783 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Nikolay Golovanov (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 06 | |
6033 | | | Jack Hylton and his Orchestra, Conductor Jack Hylton | 06.10.1933 London | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 078 | |
06486 | | | И. С. Козловский, Е. Д. Кругликова, В. В. Макарова, П. М. Норцов, Е. И. Антонова, Л. Г. Рудницкая, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 06 ГРК 0452 | |
|
010177 | | | Nikandr Khanaev (German), Alexander Baturin (Tomsky), Pantel, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 03-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 05 ГРК 164 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
010178 | | | Nikandr Khanaev (German), Xenia Derzhinskaya (Lisa), Br, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 03-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 06 ГРК 185 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
12714 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. piano | 1908 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 1155 | |
16371 | | | Olga Kalinina, acc. [ru] В.И. Волков (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-709 | |
16372 | | | Olga Kalinina, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-710 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3351 | | | Orchestra of Leningrad's Philarmony, Conductor Kurt Zanderling, Solo by Yakov Zak | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | 05 ЛОРК 553 | |
3352 | | | Orchestra of Leningrad's Philarmony, Conductor Kurt Zanderling, Solo by Yakov Zak | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | 06 ЛОРК 553 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
6' | 4 | | Mikhail Vetrov's Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 15А | |
LPs |
33ГД-000406 | | | Dmitry Smirnov | Moscow Июнь 1966 | Krugozor Magazine | | |
Г92-13481 | | | Varya Panina | 06-1991 Moscow | Krugozor Magazine | | |
Melodja |
1024 (X1024) | | | Vera Gran (Mariol), acc. havaian guitars, Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | 05...06.1934 Warsaw | Melodja-Electro | 242 | |
Metropol-Record |
05 | | | D.A.Bogemsky | 1914 Москва | Metropol (blue band) | | |
06 (755) | | | Brass Orchestra | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
6 (ФЗЗ-М6) | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. M. Meerovich (piano) | ~ 04.1948 Leningrad | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | | |
Г 06 | |
14 (ФЗЗ-М14) | | | Leonid Osipovich Utyosov, acc. the state jazz orchestra of the rsfsr, Conductor Leonid Osipovich Utyosov | ~ 03.1947 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | Г 14 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2667 | А | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 06...08-1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
|
|
| |
Muza |
2392 a (ZND 3459) | 3 | | Guitarists Ensemble, Conductor I. Ławrusiewicz | 26.06.1954 Warsaw | Muza | 2392 6-B-83942 | |
2392 b (ZND 3463) | | | Ensemble of Harmonists, Conductor Andrzej Bieżan | 26.06.1954 Warsaw | Muza | 2392 6-B-83941 | |
Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel |
24551 | | | Vera Krasovitskaia, acc. jazz orchestra of soviet radio, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 17. 06. 1950 Moscow | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
05 | | | D.A.Bogemsky | 1914 | RAOG (golden harp) | | |
|
06 (755) | | | Brass Orchestra | Moscow | RAOG (ex Metropol) | | |
| | RAOG (golden harp) | |
|
8529 | | | Mohammedan Orchestra, Conductor Akhmadullin | 1912 Nizhny Novgorod | RAOG (silver harp) | | |
8530 | | | Mohammedan Orchestra, Conductor Akhmadullin | 1912 Nizhny Novgorod | RAOG (silver harp) | | |
8550 | | | Tatar choir, Conductor Psnjakov | 1912 Nizhny Novgorod | RAOG (black II) | | |
Scores |
| | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva | 1902 | Scores | | |
Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) |
SV-12 (50023) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 06...07-1951 Prague ~1955-1956 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
PEF-11 (90022) | | | Artur Arturovich Eisen, acc. Kirill Vinogradov (piano) | December 1956 Japan | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | PEF-11 | |
Stalin Speach |
05 (VIII ЧСС 5) | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 25-11-1936 Москва | Stalin Speach | | |
06 (VIII ЧСС 6) | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 25-11-1936 Москва | Stalin Speach | | |
Standard Program Library |
T-261 (YTH-3236) | #1 | | Mischa Novy and his "Velvet Strings", Conductor Mischa Novy | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | T-261 | |
#2 | | |
#3 | | |
#4 | | |
Stinson Records |
9348-A | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 06...09-1941 Moscow | Stinson (black with a man) | | |
9350-B | | | Leningrad military chorus (?), acc. orchestra | 06...08-1941 Moscow (?) | Stinson (black with a man) | | |
Supraphon |
45111-M (47599) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov | 06...07-1951 Prague | Supraphon | | |
45111-M (47605) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Georgii Vinogradow | 06...07-1951 Prague | Supraphon | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
06 (84) | | | Franciska Gaal, Conductor Orchestra | 1934 Budapest | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | | |
07 (198) | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | 16-10-1933 London | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | | |
Syrena Record |
12427 | | | Romanian Orchestra under the direction of V. Belf, Conductor V. Belf | 1912 Warsaw 06...07-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
12428 | | | Romanian Orchestra under the direction of V. Belf, Conductor V. Belf | 1912 Warsaw 06...07-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
05 (28005) | | | Adam Aston, acc. Orchestra "Syrena-Record" | 1937 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | | |
06 (28006) | | | Adam Aston, acc. Orchestra "Syrena-Record" | 1937 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | | |
The Record Collector |
05 06 | | | | 06-1950 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
06 08 | | | | | The Record Collector | | |
08 06 | | | | 06-1953 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
Ultraphon |
AP 307 (10934) | | | Barbara Diu, acc. guitars | 06...07-05-1930 Berlin | Ultraphone (France) | AP 307 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|