label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>66

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


66 in items
in comments
Found: 827 item(s) on 5 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Muztrust (1928) ( (1928)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1928) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924 ( 1924 ) (Wiktor)
Muzpred 1924 ( 1924 )
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Year 1934 (1934 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1934 (1934 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muzpred 1924-1927 ( 1924-1927) (Zonofon)
Muzpred 1924-1927 ( ...
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Year 1936 (1936 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1936 (1936 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1937 (1937 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1938 (1938 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1947 (1947 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1951 god (Wiktor)
1951 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1953 god (Wiktor)
1953 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1955 god (Wiktor)
1955 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Fabrika zvukozapisi Vsesoyuznogo Radiokomiteta pri SNK SSSR. Zapisi 1937  1941 gg. (Wiktor)
Fabrika zvukozapisi Vsesoyuznogo ...
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

Obshchy katalog Muztrest 1927 - 1930 (Wiktor)
Obshchy katalog Muztrest 1927 - ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company SYRENA RECORD in Russia 1910  1916 (In Russian) (      -Ļ 1910  1918) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in Russian) ( -Ļ) (bernikov)
SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Chronicle of documents of the activities of Centropechat (in Russian) (    ) (paskudski)
Chronicle of documents of the ...
Evgeni Paskudski

 

The Record of Syrena ( ) (bernikov)
The Record of Syrena ( ...
Alexander Tikhonov

 

     
Printed Matter
God Save the Tsar (  ) (goriachiov)
God Save the Tsar ( ...
Fliers

 

       
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios
Waltz (), dance (Zonofon)
Waltz (), dance
Leningrad - Art recording studio

 

       
The Music on the Ribs
Lilac (), dance (Andrei)
Lilac (), dance
The Music on the Ribs

 

Seven-Fourty (-), dance (stavitsky)
Seven-Fourty (-), dance
The Music on the Ribs

 

     
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Anker-Record
229-I
(03281)
GermanInstrumental Trio
About you! (An dich!), dance (Alphons Czibulka)
Symphonic trioAnker Record (large anchor)229
Apollo Record
128
AmericanOrchestra
Hiawatha, dance (Neil Moret)
OrchestraApollo Record
129
FrenchOrchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraApollo Record
Aragon
RX-5503-A
Ukrainianfolk band
Chaban (Shepherd) (), dance
Edmonton Easy Aces, Conductor William (Bill) Boychuk~1955
Canada
ArrexRX-5503
Beka-Record
14022
RussianOrchestra
Spirits of the Source ( ), dance (Fr. Hager)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
14026
French, GermanOrchestra
Cheerful love (Lamour qui rit) (Lachende Liebe), dance (Operetta The King has Fun) (Henry Christiné, Rudolf Nelson)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Bel Canto Record
3121
(1181)
GermanCornet with Orchestra
Mail in the woods (Die Post im Walde), dance (Heinrich Schäffer)
Cornet with Orchestra, acc. orchestraBel Canto Record (Cyrillic)3121
Columbia Record
200191
RussianOrchestra
Pas dEspagne ( ), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Columbia Records OrchestraSt.-PetersburgKolumbiya Fonograf
E700
(20028)
UkrainianOrchestra
The Little Russian Kazachok, dance (B.F. Klinov)
Columbia OrchestraColumbia (big note)E700
E1306
(35685)
FrenchOrchestra
La Likette, dance (Jean Daris, Adolphe Gauwin)
National Guard OrchestraColumbia (Gold Band)E1306
E7657
(88613)
1
RussianWistling with Orchestra
Russian Cossack ( ), dance (A. Schwartz)
A.Petrov, acc. orchestra05-1922
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E7657
Columbia (Gold Band)
E7657
(88615)
2
RussianWistling with Orchestra
Russian Hopak ( ), dance (A. Schwartz)
A.Petrov, acc. orchestra05-1922
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E7657
Columbia (Gold Band)
E7791
(88766)
1
RussianOrchestra
Merry Kossack ( ), dance
Russian Folk Orchestra09-1922
New-York
Columbia (Gold Band)E7791
E7791
(88767)
2
RussianOrchestra
Trepak (), dance
Russian Folk Orchestra09-1922
New-York
Columbia (Gold Band)E7791
27033-F
(W 105974)
2
UkrainianDance music
Ukrainian Kozak, dance
Ukrainian Orchestra10-1925
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27033-F
27033-F
(W 105975)
1
UkrainianDance music
Good Evening, dance
Ukrainian Orchestra10-1925
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27033-F
20128-F
(W109078)
2
Russian
Shick-Blesk (-), dance
Peasant Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik11-1928
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20128-F
20295-F
(W 130644)
1
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Russian Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik12-1931
New York
Columbia (microphone)20295-F
C15859
(XCO 34685)
RussianDuo-Pianists
Dance of the tumblers ( ) (Opera Snow Maiden, act 3) (Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, arr. Victor Babin)
Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin08-05-1945...09-05-1945Columbia MasterworksD 136-1
Continental
C-1037-A
(S-67)
RussianInstrumental
Kamarinskaya (), dance (arr. P.D. Vich)
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1037
C-1296-A
(S-67)
RussianInstrumental
Kamarinskaya (), dance
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1296
C-1037-B
(S-68)
1
RussianInstrumental
Cracovienne (), dance (arr. P.D. Vich)
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1037
C-1296-B
(S-68)
1
RussianInstrumental
Cracovienne (), dance
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1296
Dacapo-Record
D 25233
(537)
RussianPicolines
Dragonflies (), dance
Picolines Duet, acc. orchestraDacapo (bilingual)25233
D 25233
(538)
RussianPicolines
Two small finch ( ), dance (Henri Kling)
Picolines Doet, acc. orchestra1907
Berlin
Dacapo (bilingual)25233
Decca (US)
2901-A
(65881)
RussianOrchestra
La Bianchina Di Gordigiani, dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
2900-B
(65882)
PolishOrchestra
Three Roses, dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2900
2901-B
(65889)
SwedishOrchestra
Swedish Folk Dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
29049-B
(CXE 8537)
1
RussianTenor with Piano
1. Mournful Steppe, Op 5, No. 1; 2. Snowflakes, Op 47, No. 1; 3. Rain, Op 66, No. 2 (1. , 5, 1; 2. , Op 47, 1; 3. , 66, 2) (Alexander Grechaninov)
Vladimir Rosing, acc. Hans Gellhorn (piano)Decca (US)29049
DISC
4023A
(6395)
Georgian, ArmenianOrchestra
Lezginka, dance (Dance suite 5) (Aram Khachaturyan)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinDISC4023
Echo (GB)
E 123
(O.7245)
Ukrainianbandurist's chorus
Hopak (Oi, hop, ti-ni-ni) (, , --), dance
The Taras Shevchenko Ukrainian bandurist chorus, Conductor Volodymyr Boshyk (Walter V. Bozyk)03-1951
Montreal
Echo (GB)E 123
Eden-Record
2057
(1415)
French
La Mattchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
2053
(1439)
Spanish
La Paraguaya, dance (Joaquin Valverde)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
Edison Bell (UK)
0150
(10565)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the neighbours (Danse des voisins) (Danza de los vecinos) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
0150
(10566)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the miller (Danse du meunier) (Danza del molinero) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
Electrola
E.W.56
(8-633)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Oriental dance Op.52 Nr.6 ( .52 6) (Glazunov)
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leopold StokovskyElectrolaE.W.56
Extraphone
22705
(0-178)
RussianHarmony Orchestra
Kamarinskaya (), dance
Harmony Orchestra of V.S. Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily VarshavskyMoscowExtraphone (green)
21503
(48504)
RussianBrass Band
Peoples hopak ( ), dance
Sobstvennyi orkestr "Ekstrafon" Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.F.Sokolov I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (red)
21501
RussianDukhovoi orkestr
Balnaya lezginka, dance (Aleksandr Aleksandrovich TZarman)
Sobstvennyi orkestr "Ekstrafon", Conductor I.F. SokolovS.-PeterburgExtraphone (green)
21502
RussianDukhovoi orkestr
Balnyi chardash, dance (Aleksandr Aleksandrovich TZarman)
Sobstvennyi orkestr "Ekstrafon", Conductor I.F. SokolovS.-PeterburgExtraphone (green)
21652
RussianDukhovoi orkestr
Balnaya Varshavyanka, dance (M.K. Tashchiev)
Sobstvennyi orkestr "Ekstrafon", Conductor I.F. SokolovS.-PeterburgExtraphone (green)
21671
RussianBrass Band
The Coloured Major (), dance (Henry Robert Stern (S.R. Henry))
Sobstvennyi orkestr "Ekstrafon" Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.F.Sokolov I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
22706
RussianHarmony Orchestra
Little Russian Cossack ( ), dance
Harmony Orchestra of V.S. Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily VarshavskyMoscowExtraphone (green)
Favorite Record
1-72157
(263--)
GermanOrchestra
Pas dEspagne, dance
14-09-1911
Hannover
Favorite (Black with stars)
1-2063 R
(1912-o-)
SpanishOrchestra
La Mattchihe, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraWarsawFavorite (Black with stars)
RussianOrchestra
La Mattchihe (), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79036
(5536--)
Malorossysky khor
Popurri solntze nyzenko i za gaem gaem, s kolokolchikami
Pod upravleniem M.M.Kochergina1908Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79039
(5539--)
Malorossysky khor
Reve ta stogne Dnipr shiroky
Pod upravleniem M.M.Kochergina1908Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-74521
(5895-0)
SpanishViolin solo
Spanish Dances (Pablo de Sarasate)
Joseph Oziminski28-10-1908
Warsaw
Favorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-1030
RussianOrchestra
Le Polo, dance
OrchestraFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72045
Russian
Beloved one (), dance
Military Band25-05-1909
Moscow
Favorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-75566
PolishTenor
When polish man start dancing (Gdy człek polski w taniec stanie), dance (K.Kurpiński)
Jan Sztern1909
Warsaw
Favorite (Black with stars)
1-79034
Malorossysky khor
Popurri iz malorossysk. pesen
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79035
Malorossysky khor
Popurri zasvistali kazachenki
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79037
RussianMalorossysky khor
Stormy breezes (i i i i)
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79038
Malorossysky khor
Misyatzu yasnyi
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79040
Ukrainian, Rusyn, Little RussianMalorossysky khor
In the meadow, on the bank
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79041
Malorossysky khor
Oi vy ulany s kolokolchikami
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79042
Malorossysky khor
Popurri balamuty i oi ya kazak
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79044
Malorossysky khor
S togo chasa kak zhenilsya
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79045
Malorossysky khor
Ne khodi Gritzyu
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79046
Malorossysky khor
Oi kum do kumy
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79047
Malorossysky khor
KHoma pyanyi s kolokolchikami
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79048
Malorossysky khor
Oi khodila divchina berezhkom
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79049
Malorossysky khor
Oi za gaem gaem
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79051
Malorossysky khor
Gopak, yak ya byla molodenka
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79055
RussianMalorossysky khor
My neighbours house is white ( )
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79056
RussianMalorossysky khor
Ta i ne mae girsh nikomu
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79057
Malorossysky khor
Gulyai chumak ne rynochku
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-79058
Malorossysky khor
Oi tam za Dunaem
Pod upravleniem M.M.KocherginaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-82015
RussianBrass Band
Pas dEspagne (--), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Hessler OrchestraWarsawFavorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
FZZ (post-war)
 9948
(9948)
Russian, RussianOrchestra
Rustle of the forest ( ), dance (Alphons Cibulka)
Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov1939
Moscow
FZZ (post-war) 3358
7
(-7)
RussianOrchestra
Russian dance ( ) (Suite For folk instruments) (N.Nolinsky)
Orchestra of Folk Instruments of All-State Radio Cometee, Conductor A.AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
69
(-69)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Wedding dance ( ) (Ballet Leyli and Medjun) (Sergey Balasanyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Abram StasevishMoscowFZZ (post-war)
83
(-83)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Gypsy dance ( ) (Opera Rusalka) (Alexander Dargomyzhsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinMoscowFZZ (post-war)
249
(-249)
RussianFolk Instruments Orchestra
Vienna Waltz ( ), dance (Andreev)
State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
250
(-250)
RussianFolk Instruments Orchestra
Vienna Waltz (ending) ( ()), dance (Andreev)
State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
596
(-596)
RussianFolk Instruments Orchestra
Russian Quadrille ( ), dance (Kamaldinov)
All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor A. Ivanov-KramskoyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
597
(-597)
RussianFolk Instruments Orchestra
Russian Quadrille (ending) ( ()), dance (Kamaldinov)
All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor A. Ivanov-KramskoyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
728
(-728)
RussianOrchestra
A Sincere Conversation ( ), dance (Suite Winter Evening) (Anatoly Lepin)
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor L.PyatigorskyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
FZZ (pre-war)
624
RussianJazz Orchestra
Alexander Ragtime Band, dance (Irving Berlin)
Harry Roy And His Orchestra, Conductor Harry RoyFZZ (pre-war) 210
854
RussianOrchestra
Slavonic dance 8 ( 8) (Antonín Dvořák)
Soloists ensemble of Moscow State Philharmony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)--119
Gnom Concert Record
18121
Polish
Warszawianka, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18134
Russian
La petite Tonkinoise (), dance (Vincent Scotto)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18135
Russian
Ojra, ojra (, ), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18137
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
RussianBand
Cake-Walk (-), dance
Brass Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18182
Ukrainian
Ukrainian Kazachok, dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18183
Russian
Trepak (), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18184
Russian
oj-ra, oj-ra (-, -), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18194
Hungarian
Hungarian Dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18200
Georgian
Lezghinka, dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18206
Russian
Peasant women (), dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18207
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Accordion Orchestra BayanGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18259
Russian
Spanish dance ( ) (Glazunov)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18260
Russian
Pas dPartiner Skating (-- ), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18261
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18263
Russian
Paraguay (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18264
Russian
Major (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18268
Russian
Pas dEspagne (--), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18273
Russian
On the troika ( ), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18274
Russian
Krakowiak (), dance (Nikolai Zubov)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18287
Russian
Toreador (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18289
Ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18293
Russian
Pampadur (), dance
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18297
Russian
Kazachok (), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18298
Georgian
Ballroom lezginka, dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Orchestra Gnom RecordGnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1171
UkrainianAccordion Trio
Ukrainsky kazachok, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12094
1180
RussianAccordion Trio
Polka Nevskogo, dance (Nevsky)
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12100
1182
RussianAccordion Trio
Kokhanochka, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12099
1183
RussianAccordion Trio
Subbota (?), dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1184
RussianAccordion Trio
Sem-sorok, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12095
Grammplastrest NKLP
693
Russianaccordion duo
A Gavotte (), dance
Alexey Orlov, Dmitry VasilevGrammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)
2401
Russian, SpanishBrass Band
Tarantella (), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10108
2403
Russian, HungarianBrass Band
Ballroom czardas ( ), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10110
2405
Russian, SpanishBrass Band
Pas dEspagne No 3 ( 3), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10110
Gramophone Co.
20246
(183z)
RussianBand
Souvenir de Cadiz, with castanets (Souvenir de Cadix, ), dance (Ruggero Leoncavallo)
Band Of The Pavlov Military Academy, Conductor I.I.Kristman1902
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Angel)
20404
(268z)
RussianBrass Band
Pas dEspagne (--), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Band Of The Pavlov Military Academy, Conductor I.I.Kristman1902
St.Petersburg
Concert (Angel)
0220506
(581m)
Polish, HungarianViolin with Orchestra
Czardasz, dance
Benjamin Wasserman, Conductor J. Hoffman21-11-1911
Kraków (Cracow)
Monarch (HMV)
05511
(2654f)
RussianPiano
Impromptu No 4 Op 66 ( 4 Op 66), waltz (Frédéric Chopin)
Wilhelm Backhaus19-10-1908
London
Monarch (Cupid)C 05511
20195
(2689G)
RussianBand
Kamarinskaya (), dance
Band Of The Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, Conductor Anton Vyacheslavovich Ruzhek03-1901
St.-Petersburg
E.Berliner Gramophone
20608'
(3014L)
RussianHarmony Orchestra
Hungarian Dance () (Sivachev)
Harmony Orchestra Varshavsky, Conductor V.S.VarshavskyMoscowConcert (Angel)
4-24500
(3754ae)
Russian, Ukrainian
Oy, rayu, mi rayu ( ), march
M.A.Rostovtsev (Lev Sabinin), acc. orchestra, Conductor M.A.Rostovtsev (Lev Sabinin)01-09-1912
Kharkov
Amour GramophoneR 66
40777
(4250g)
FrenchOrchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Orchestra Gramophone08-1906
Berlin
Gramophone Record 7
2-20808
(5691ae)
Russian, Romanian
Joc (), dance
Rumanian Orchestra of V. Belzh, acc. orchestra, Conductor V. Belzh07-03-1914
Warsaw
Amour GramophoneR 528
20879
(6819r)
RussianOrchestra
Toboggan (), dance
Rumanian Orchestra, Conductor Z.H.Julesko1909
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Cupid)
80332
(10183u)
German, DanishOrchestra
La petite Tonkinoise, dance (Scotto - Christiné)
Life-Guard Hussar Regiment Band02-1907
Kopengagen
Concert (Angel)
2-20508'
(15350b)
RussianOrchestra
Zoko, Moorish dance (, ) (John Arnold)
Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt08-02-1911
Moscow
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
7-20511
(A24...?)
RussianOrchestra
Sweetheart dance ( )
Balalaika orchestra ''Kirillof''192xDisco GramophoneK 2420
2-20165
(A 746)
6
AmericanOrchestra
Mr. Black Man, Cake-walk with chorus, dance (Arthur Pryor's Band)
Arthur Pryor's Band, Conductor Arthur Pryor17-06-1910
Camden, New Jersey
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
200019
(A2818)
AmericanOrkestr
Noveishy amerikansky Reg-taim, dance (Praior)
Amerikansky orkestrAmour GramophoneB2112
7890
(Ab16409e)
RussianCello with fortepiano
Mazurka (), dance (Frédéric Chopin, arr. W.H. Squire)
W.H. Squire, acc. piano14-03-1913Amour GramophoneC 7890
[E150, P346]
7-20531
(BVE33321)
2
Russian
Fatima (), dance
Kirilloff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff17-08-1925
USA
His Masters Voice (HMV)AL833
[EG806]
027911
(C11089)
2
RussianViolin with Piano
Spanish dance, Op 26 No 8 ( , Op 26 8) (Pablo de Sarasate)
Maud Powell, acc. Waldemar Liachowsky (piano)28-10-1911
New York
Monarch (Cupid)
32-1136
(Cc17867)
1A
Russian, EnglishOrchestra
A musical snuff box ( ), dance (Anatoly Lyadov)
London Symphony Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates07-11-1929
London
His Masters Voice (HMV)D1812
[AB730 AW169]
020729
(HO 406aj)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Cortège de Bacchus ( ), dance (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
020730
(HO 427af)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Intermezzo i Valse lente (, ), dance (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
07988
(z 7238f)
RussianViolin with Piano
Spanish dance No 8, Op 26 ( No.8) (Pablo Sarasate)
Jan Kubelik, acc. Gabriel Lapierre (piano)07-05-1913
London
Amour Gramophone
M 07988
3-7938
(8969)
HungarianViolin with Piano
Hungarian Dance No. 5 (Johannes Brahms)
Fritz Kreisler, acc. pianoAmour GramophoneS3-7928
2-173
French, RussianBrass band
La Matchiche (), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
His Majesty Life Guards Regiment band in LondonLondonConcert (Angel)
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering)
 23
RussianXylophone with Orchestra
Goldfish ( ), dance
F. KregerMoscowGramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) 011
Gramplasttrest (three digits wartime system)
320
Russiantenor with Jazz-Orchestra
A letter to beloved one ( ), song (Valentin Kruchinin, arr. Michael Kadomtsev, lyrics by Yakov Schwartz)
Vladimir Zakharov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman1943
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant (three digits) 66/43
332
RussianTenor with Orchestra
The clock still works ( ), song (Boris Fomin, lyrics by Pavel German)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov1943
Moscow
Unmarked (three digits)
333A
RussianTenor with Orchestra
ver the Kama river ( , ), song (Vasiliy Solov'ov-Sedoy, lyrics by Viktor Gusev)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov1943
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant (three digits) 39/43
Russian
Kak za Kamoi, za rekoi, song (V.Solovev-Sedoi, lyrics by V.Gusev)
Vladimir Koralli, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey SemenovUnmarked (three digits)
RussianTenor with Orchestra
ver the Kama river ( , ), song (Vasiliy Solov'ov-Sedoy, lyrics by Viktor Gusev)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov
Gramplasttrest and successors
9
GeorgianFolk Instruments Trio
Caucasian dance "Shalah"
Nuridzhanov, Baburov, Arakelyan1934Interim GPT LabelsNG-351
10
GeorgianFolk Instruments Trio
Georgian lezginka, dance
Nuridzhanov, Baburov, Arakelyan1934Interim GPT LabelsNG-351
82
Norwegiansolo grand piano
Halling, dance (Edvard Grieg)
Arnold Kaplan1934
Moscow
Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP)IR KH 302
83
Norwegiansolo grand piano
Norwegian dance (Edvard Grieg)
Arnold Kaplan1934
Moscow
Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP)IR KH 302
870
American, EnglishDance Orchestra
Waterfall (Temptation Rag), dance (Thomas Henry Lodge)
Harry Roy and his Orchestra, Conductor Harry Roy01-1935
London, Abbey Road Studio
SovSong-360
Aprelevka PlantD 353
-360
Noginsk PlantD 353
 360
G 409 D
 360
2401
Russian, SpanishBrass Band
Tarantella (), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSong130
2403
Hungarian, RussianBrass Band
Ballroom czardas ( ), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSong10110
2405
RussianBrass Band
Pas dEspagne No 3 ( 3), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSong10110
2454
Russian
Round-dance ( ) (arr. Anatoly Lyadov)
Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Gregory P. LubimovInterim GPT Labels13865
2456
Russian
a) As by the sea b) Sema () , ) ), dance
Folk Instruments Orchestra, acc. N.V. Lubimova (accordion), Conductor Gregory P. LubimovInterim GPT Labels13865
2641
RussianOrchestra
Chat-noir (-), dance
Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra02-1933
Moscow
Interim GPT Labels13781
3163
RussianGusli
A little glade (), dance (Privalov)
Chorus of guslyars of Leningrad builders club, Conductor Shalimov1935
Moscow
Noginsk Plant919 II
470
3215
ArmenianFolk Instruments Ensemble
Sayat-Nova, dance
Eastern Ensemble, Conductor I. Kasababov1935
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 491
[586 ]
3433
RussianBrass Band
Pas dEspagne (--), dance (arr. Fedor Nikolaevsky)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
SovSongTM-3
-521
Noginsk Plant3 TM
 521
3438
English, RussianBrass Band
Matelote (The Sailors Hornpipe) (), dance (arr. Viktor Knushevitsky)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant4 TM
-521
 521
[-4]
Noginsk Plant 521
3439
RussianBrass Band
Hungarian Dance () (Labadie)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant4 TM
-521
 521
 
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook