Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Éditions Sociales Internationales |
108 (3628 HPP) | 3/4 | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Paris | Éditions Sociales Internationales | | |
Armed Forces Radio Service |
H-62-20 | #0 | | ?, Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | ~1945 New York | Armed Forces Radio Service | H-62 | |
#1 | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich, Solo by Effie La Sota | |
#3 | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | |
#4 | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich, Solo by John Bacon | |
#5 | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich, Solo by Antonina Anikina | |
#6 | | ?, Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | |
Artiphon |
A 264 (11123) | | | balalaika orchestra of Vladimir Pogorelov ("The first Russian ensemble of boyars"), Conductor Vladimir Pogorelov | 1930 Berlin | Artiphon | A 264 | |
A 264 (11124) | | | balalaika orchestra of Vladimir Pogorelov ("The first Russian ensemble of boyars"), Conductor Vladimir Pogorelov | 1930 Berlin | Artiphon | A 264 | |
Asch Records |
3005-A (5900) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Konstantin Lemeshko (Trumpet) | 1937 Moscow | Asch-Stinson (red with a man) | | |
3005-B (ST-103) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1943 Moscow | Asch-Stinson (red with a man) | 3005 | |
Bost Records |
5001 A (1006rh) | | | Mara (Maria Greenberg)(Maria Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr | 09-1942 New York | Bost Records | 5001 | |
5024 B (1248rs) | | | Mara (Mara Griy, Maria Greenberg or Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr (?) | ~1942 New York (?) | Bost Records | 5024 | |
5024 A (1249rs) | | | Mara (Mara Griy, Maria Greenberg or Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr (?) | ~1942 New York (?) | Bost Records | 5024 | |
5002 A (1005¾rh) | | | Mara (Maria Greenberg, Maria Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr | 09-1942 New York | Bost Records | 5002 | |
5001 B (1007½rh) | | | Mara (Maria Greenberg)(Maria Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr | 09-1942 New York | Bost Records | 5001 | |
5002 B (1008¾rh) | | | Mara (Maria Greenberg)(Maria Rosenthal), acc. ensemble, Conductor Rudolph Goehr | 09-1942 New York | Bost Records | 5002 | |
Capitol |
10078 (1158) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol Criterion | CD-42 | |
10076 (1404) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1946 Los Angeles | Capitol Criterion | CD-42 | |
10077 (1561) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol Criterion | CD-42 | |
|
10145 (1579) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
10145 (1603) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
Carinia |
RC-210 (S-5311) | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Moscow | Carinia (red) | RC-210 | |
RC-210 (S-5312) | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1950 Moscow | Carinia (red) | RC-210 | |
Columbia Record |
DB 518 (A 11505) | | | Balieff's ''Chauve-souris compane'', vocal ensemble, acc. the cambridge theatre orchestra, Conductor Arkhangelsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
DB 518 (CA 11507) | | | Balieff's ''Chauve-souris'' company, vocal ensemble, acc. guitar ensemble, Conductor N. Baliev | | Columbia (European) | | |
36240 (CO 30048) | 1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 64-1 | |
36240 (CO 30049) | 1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 64-2 | |
36242 (CO 30052) | | | Gypsy Orchestra | | Columbia (microphone) | C 64-5 | |
1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | |
C6165 (CO 30052) | 1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | Columbia (microphone) | A16-5 | |
36242 (CO 30053) | 1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 64-6 | |
C6165 (CO 30053) | 1 | | V. Selinescu and His Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor V. Selinescu | 25-03-1941 New York | Columbia (microphone) | A16-6 | |
CB 157 (WA 10882) | 1 | | Maurice Elwin, Gorge Hurley and ensemble (vocals), Conductor Ray Starita | 06-11-1930 London | Columbia (European) | CB 157 | |
Decca (UK) |
M.483 (3628 HPP) | 3/4 | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Paris | Decca (UK) | | |
DISC |
6035B (D528) | | | Adia Kuznetzoff, acc. Gleb Yellin Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Gleb Yellin | | DISC | | |
6037B (D530) | | | Adia Kuznetzoff, acc. Gleb Yellin Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Gleb Yellin | | DISC | | |
6037A (K529) | | | Adia Kuznetzoff, acc. Gleb Yellin Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Gleb Yellin | | DISC | | |
6035A (K532) | | | Adia Kuznetzoff, acc. Gleb Yellin Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Gleb Yellin | | DISC | | |
Edison (cylinders) |
4851 | | | Russian Balalaika Ensemble | 1924 | Edison Blue Amberol | | |
Edison Diamond Record |
80650-L (7660) | | | Russian Balalaika Ensemble | | Edison (etched) | 80650 | |
80619-R (7661) | | | Russian Balalaika Ensemble | | Edison (etched) | 80619 | |
80619-L (7662) | | | Russian Balalaika Ensemble | | Edison (etched) | 80619 | |
Electrola |
8-40683 (BL5141) | 1▲ | | Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu and his Gypsy Orchestra, Conductor Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu | 08-03-1929 Berlin | Electrola | E.G.1263 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
114б (ФЗЗ-114б) | | | Russian Song Chorus of the All-Union Radio Committee, acc. Folk Instruments Endemble, Conductor Sergey Blagoobrazov (chorus), Alexander Ivanov-Kramskoy (ensemble) | 1949 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O.27068b (Bi 2255) | | | Vier Richter's Gesangs-Gitarristen, Conductor Richter | Berlin (?) | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
DB5042 (2LA.1533) | | | G. Peyron, I. Kedroff, N. Kedroff, H. Cuenod, D. Conrad, acc. Nadia Boulanger (piano), Conductor Nadia Boulanger | 17-02-1937 Paris | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB5042 | |
8-40683 (BL5141) | 1▲ | | Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu and his Gypsy Orchestra, Conductor Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu | 08-03-1929 Berlin | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | D.B.1263 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
1КС | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Pavel Ilyin, Alexander Alexandrov | 01-02-1935 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ВХ810 ГРК 326 | |
Ensemble of the Mikhail Frunze's Central House of the Red Army, Conductor Petr Ilyin, Alexander Alexandrov | ГРК 326 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
252 | | | Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Moscow Military District, Conductor Serafim Lappo | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 27/43 | |
357 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
358 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3032 | | | Ensemble of masters of russian folk song, Conductor Alexander Krynkin | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-378 [708 ВА] | |
3033 | | | Ensemble of masters of russian folk song, Conductor Alexander Krynkin | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-378 [708 ВА] | |
3269 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 507 [ВА723] | |
723 ВА Г 507 [ВА723] | |
Noginsk Plant | 723 ВА Г 507 | |
7103 | | | Alexander Akimov, Petr Nechaev, Nikolay Semernitsky, Nikolay Slovinsky, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Ryazanov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0685 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0685 | |
|
7104 | | | Alexander Akimov, Petr Nechaev, Nikolay Semernitsky, Nikolay Slovinsky, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Ryazanov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0686 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0686 | |
|
7105 | | | Alexander Akimov, Petr Nechaev, Nikolay Semernitsky, Nikolay Slovinsky, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Ryazanov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0687 | |
А | |
8364 | | | M. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1798 | |
9032 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 2508 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2508 | |
9513 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1605 | |
9653 | | | Lydia Baklina, acc. ensemble, Conductor Nikolay Rozov | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 3057 | |
9974 | | | Trade Union' Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. chonguri, Conductor Ivan Litsvenko | 12-1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2894 | |
10689 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 673 | |
|
Г 673 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
10943 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 291 | |
10944 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 292 | |
11644 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitskiy State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 277/43 | |
11645 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitskiy State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked | Г-278/43 | |
11667 | | | Ivan Patorzhinskiy, acc. State russian folk instruments ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-304/43 | |
11668 | | | Ivan Patorzhinskiy, acc. State russian folk instruments ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-301/43 | |
11908 | | | M. Ye. Pyatnitsky Russian folk choir, Conductor Pyotr Kaz'min and Vladimir Zakharov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 435/44 | |
11911 | | | M. Ye. Pyatnitsky Russian folk choir, Conductor Pyotr Kaz'min and Vladimir Zakharov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 438/44 | |
12386 | | | Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Moscow Military District Button Accordions' Sextet, Conductor Vasily Galantsev | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-869 | |
12391 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Republican Russian Choral Capella and State Russian Folk Orchestra and Folk Instruments Ensemble, Conductor Aleksandr Stepanov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-873 | |
12392 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Republican Russian Choral Capella and State Russian Folk Orchestra and Folk Instruments Ensemble, Conductor Aleksandr Stepanov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-873 | |
12519 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. All-Union Radio Commitee Domras Sextet, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-254 | |
14132 | | | Pyatnitski's choir russian folk orchestra, Conductor Vasiliy Khvatov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 620 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
14366 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. the ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 21 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
14905 | | | Lidia Ruslanova, acc. accordion and domras sextet, Conductor Alexander Semenov, Solo by Komlev | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 320 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
14906 | | | Lidia Ruslanova, acc. accordion and domras sextet, Conductor Alexander Semenov, Solo by Komlev | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 319 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
16346 | | | Nikolai Shchegolkov, acc. Vocal Octet, State Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-689 | |
16347 | | | Николай Федорович Щегольков, acc. state russian folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 687 | |
|
|
16348 | | | Nikolay Shchegolkov, acc. state russian folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 688 | |
|
|
16485 | | | M.E.Pyatnitskiy State russian folk choir, acc. gusli ensemble, Conductor Vasiliy Khvatov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 805 | |
ГРК 805 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 805 | |
|
16681 | | | Alexandra Lukyanchenko, acc. Folk Instruments Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 118 | |
16772 | | | Choir of Russian song of the collective farm "Borets" Bronnick district, Moscow region, acc. accordion players ensemble, Conductor Victor Pobedinsky | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 187 | |
Э | | Russian Song choir of kolkhoz "Champion", acc. accordion players ensemble, Conductor V.P. Pobedinsky | |
Г 187 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
16773 | | | Russian song choir of kolkhoz "Champion", acc. accordion players ensemble, Conductor Victor Pobedinsky | 1949 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 188 | |
16780 | | | Fedorov Sisters (Ekaterina, Nina, Ninel and Anastasia), acc. [ru] В. Яковлев (bayan) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-196 | |
16863 | | | M.E.Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 255 | |
16873 | | | Boris Chirkov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 176 | |
17718 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by G. Ivanov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 87 | |
17719 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by G. Ivanov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 87 | |
17915 | | | Vasily Pankov, acc. red banner named after a.v. alexandrov song and dance ensemble of the soviet army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1950 Moscow 1950 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 261 | |
18037 | | | acc. red banner named after a.v. alexandrov song and dance ensemble of the soviet army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1950 Moscow 1950 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 363 | |
18408 | | | Ensemble of Russian folk songs all-Union radio Committee, Conductor Anna Rudneva, Solo by Г. Королькова, М. Кирюшова | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 670 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
18409 | | | Ensemble of Russian folk songs all-Union radio Committee, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 684 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
18835 | | | The Choir Of Russian Song The All-Union Radio, acc. ensemble of accordionists, Conductor Anna Rudneva, Aleksandr Ivanov-Kramskoi | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-1005 | |
019425 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
19874 | А | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
19875 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22260 | | | State Ural Russian folk choir, Conductor Lev Christiansen, Solo by S. Kvashnin | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22261 | | | State Ural Russian folk choir, Conductor Lev Christiansen, Solo by Anna Petrova | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
44160 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Shkapcov, Vadim Ruslanov | 1965 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Imperial (USA) |
1023-A (XR-42) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1023 | |
1026-A (XR-43) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1026 | |
1025-A (XR-45) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1025 | |
1026-B (XR-46) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1026 | |
1023-B (XR-47) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1023 | |
1025-B (XR-48) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1025 | |
Keynote Recordings |
K 201 A (6A-K 201-A) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 201 | |
K 201 B (6B K 201-B) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 201 | |
K 201 A (K-201-A) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 201 | |
K 201 B (K-201-B) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 201 | |
K 218 B (M 1031) | | | Ivan Patorzhinsky, acc. Kiev State Philarmony Folk Instruments Ensemble | 1937 Kiev | Keynote Recordings | K 218 | |
K 218 A (M 1034) | | | Ivan Patorzhinsky, acc. Kiev State Philarmony Folk Instruments Ensemble | 1937 Kiev | Keynote Recordings | K 218 | |
K 221 B (M 1039) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance EnsembleArmy Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 221 | |
K 221 A (M 1042) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Sergey Streltsov | 1936 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 221 | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
27129 | | | L.Matrosova, N.Ulyanova, M.Gurvich, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1956 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kishinev - Factory of toys and records |
1666 | 4 | | Vocal Ensemble "Drujba" ("Friendship"), acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Alexander Bronevitsky (vocal ensemble), Anatoly Badkhen (orchestra) | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Factory of toys and records | | |
Kismet Record |
101-B (107) | | | D. Kornienko Ensemble, Conductor D. Kornienko | | Kismet (accordeon, red) | 101 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3122 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3130 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0172 | | | Bayan-players Quartet of Volkhov Front Ensemble, Solo by Stepan Chapky; Alexey Solovyov, Ivan Pavlenko,Arkady Rotenberg | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2484 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 132 | |
4100 | | | Boris Kolotukhin's Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 616 | |
5165 | | | ensemble of soloists of the State Variety Orchestra of the RSFSR, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 615 | |
5412 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 132 | |
5532 | | | ensemble of soloists of the State Variety Orchestra of the RSFSR, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 615 [M-28180] | |
5598 | | | Boris Kolotukhin's Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | ~1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
6253 | | | Ivan Melentyev, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Kiyanov | 1953 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
22' | | | Mikhail Vetrov's Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 10а | |
39 | | | Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | ЛРК 10 А | |
511 | 1 | | Keto Dzhaparidze, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 87-50 | |
|
532 | 1 | | M. Rozanov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 114-50 | |
1214 | 2 | | Nikolay Chesnokov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor natoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1753 | | | Psaltery's orchestra of Russian variety ensemble, Conductor Yury Zaritsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1754 | | | Tamara Gurjevna Strelkova, acc. Psaltery's orchestra of Russian variety ensemble, Conductor Yury Zaritsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1755 | | | Tamara Strelkova, acc. psaltery's orchestra of russian variety ensemble, Conductor Yuri Zaritsky | 1957 Leningrad 1957 | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|