Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Carinia | PM-103 (M-101-A) | | | Wesoła czwórka lotników, Conductor Jan Wojewódka | ~1950 Chicago (?) | Carinia (red) | PM-103 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 46 | | | Ray Noble and his Orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble, Solo by Cavan O'Connor | 21-10-1932 London | Interim GPT Labels | | |
|
248 | | | Celestine Cole, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 1934 Moscow | Plant of 1905 Year | | |
3888 | | | Rudolf E. Skopan, acc. Vladimir Romanovich Shor, Efim Markovich Pinkke, Boris Davydovich Kerin (violin) (trio) | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 1751 Н Лат ГРК 699 | |
13104 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1419 | |
|
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Riga Plant | |
21013 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | 1569 | п2 | | [ru]Павел Васильевич Рудаков и Вениамин Петрович Нечаев, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1009 | 3 | | Antonina Smetankina, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 85-52 | |
1517 | П1 | | Leonid Kostritsa, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1569 | 2П | | [ru]Павел Васильевич Рудаков и Вениамин Петрович Нечаев, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
П1 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 13104 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1945 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 1419 | |
Leningrad - LEF | 449 A (2170) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky, Solo by Yakov Skomorovsky (trumpet) | 1939 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
|
Lenmuztrest | 449 A (2170) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky, Solo by Yakov Skomorovsky (trumpet) | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 449 ЛРК 3340 | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 1569 | 2П | | [ru]Павел Васильевич Рудаков и Вениамин Петрович Нечаев, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Kharkov - Promkombinat of Kaganovich District | | |
п1 | | Pavel Rudakov and Veneamin Nechaev, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No. 1 (logo no scrolls) | |
п2 | |
13104 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1945 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 1419 | |
|
Melodia (USA) | M-101-A | | | Wesoła czwórka lotników, Conductor Jan Wojewódka | ~1950 Chicago (?) | Melodia (USA) | M-101 | |
Muza | 1166 b (WA 429) | | | Choir and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Feliks Rybicki | ~1948 Warshaw | Muza | 1166 [B-70153] | |
Muzpred (reissues) | 2-24126 (14867b) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, Alexander Davydov | 28-09-1910 St.-Petersburg | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 20009 | |
Odessa - Kombinat № 3 o-va glukhonemykh (oblastnogo UTOG) | 1569 | 2П | | [ru]Павел Васильевич Рудаков и Вениамин Петрович Нечаев, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Odessa - Kombinat № 3 o-va glukhonemykh (oblastnogo UTOG) | | |
Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat | 1569 | 2П | | [ru]Павел Васильевич Рудаков и Вениамин Петрович Нечаев, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat | | |
Polydor | C 41.188 (2946 ½ BH) | | | Ilja Livschakoff Orchestra, Conductor Ilya Livshakoff | Berlin | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 24310 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 8513 | | | P.D.Orlov & Peter F. Zhukov | [ru]Санкт-Петербург | RAOG (golden harp) | 11042 | |
|
Tbilisi - Promkombinat | 140 | | | Nani Bregvadze, Suliko Koroshinadze, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Otar Gordeli | | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
1569 | п2 | | Pavel Rudakov and Veneamin Nechaev, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
Ukrainian Chorus Trembita | UCH 301-A (6556) | | | Ukranian Choir Trembita, Conductor Kirill Tsependa, Solo by Siletsky and Polishchuk | | Ukrainian Chorus Trembita | 301 | |
Zonophone | X-63537 (8631L) | | | E.S.Norskaya, acc. piano | 30-01-1909 Moscow | International Zonophone | Х-63537 | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|