Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
477 (477 ГПМ) | | | Eddie Saxon and His Columbia Dance Orchestra, Conductor Eddie Saxon | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1678 | |
|
Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" |
М-139 | | | Rashid Majid oglu Behbudov, acc. K. Orbelian (piano), I. Kaufman (accordion), A. Rivchun (clarinet), B. Feldman (guitar), sh. Abramidze (bass), A. Hvetkevich (drums) (the instrumental sextet) | Baku | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
(695) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1312 | |
Gramophone Co. |
23146x (365z) | | | Medea Mei Figner, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
Sample Records | |
33161X (2272CS) | | | Felia Litvinne, acc. piano | 1904 Paris | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-23130 (2709r) | | | Antonina V. Nezhdanova, acc. violin obbligato by A. Mogilevsky (violin and piano) | 1907 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-43131 (2825L) | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. E.Volf-Israel (cello) | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-23178 (6735o) | | | Nadezda Timofeevna Van-Brandt, acc. piano | 1907 Paris | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-4210 (ak18274e) | | | Тhe Cecilian Quartet, acc. orchestra, Solo by Ernest Pike [Tenor], Harold Wilde [Tenor], Stewart Gardner [Baritone], Robert Howe [Baritone] | 25-09-1914 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | | |
20731 (В-10-8) | | | Mitrofan M. Chuprynnikov, acc. piano | 20-04-1899 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3055 | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | 1934 | Noginsk Plant | 346 | |
Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund, Solo by Erwin Hartung | |
9191 | | | Jazz Orchestra under the direction of Alexander Tsfasman, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2652 [Э5] | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
12496 | | | Edith and Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 06-02-1945 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 1036 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Г 1036 | |
|
Belaccord (GPT) | ГРК 1036/45 | |
23690 | | | Viktoriya Ivanova, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1954 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
23858 | | | Zara Dolukhanova, acc. state variety orchestra, Conductor Kovalev Alexey | 1954 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
25703 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. [ (variety orchestra), Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow 1950-е гг. | Riga Plant | | |
|
27366 | | | Kapitalina Lazarenko, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Gregory Stolyarov | Moscow 1956 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
| |
new |
| Riga Plant | |
29260 | | | Gică Petrescu, acc. variety orchestra "bucharest" under the exercise., Conductor Sergei Malagamba | 1958 | Leningrad Plant | | |
31215 | | | Sergey Davidyan, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arno Babajanyan | 1958 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
36836 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. the ensemble of soloists, Conductor Vadim Ludwikowski | Декабрь 1960 Moscow 1961 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Riga Plant | |
38707 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble "melodiya" | 1962 Moscow | Riga Plant | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
36836 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. instrumental octet | | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov |
0027543 | | | Nina Dorda, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor Vadim Ludkovidsky | 1956 Moscow | Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov | | |
|
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0358 | | | Edith and Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1219 | 1п3 | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
3п2 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
9191 | | | Jazz Orchestra under the direction of Alexander Tsfasman, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 2652 [Э5] | |
27366 | | | Kapitalina Lazarenko, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Gregory Stolyarov | Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
27704 | | | Margarita Samsonova, acc. Youth pop orchestra, Conductor Vitaliy Ponarovskiy | 07-07-1956 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
29260 | | | Gică Petrescu, acc. variety orchestra "bucharest" under the exercise., Conductor Sergei Malagamba | 1958 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
31215 | | | Sergey Davidyan, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arno Babajanyan | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
36836 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. the ensemble of soloists, Conductor Vadim Ludwikowski | Декабрь 1960 Moscow 1961 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
38707 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble "melodiya" | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12496 | | | Edith and Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 06-02-1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 62 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-67А (528) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ГРК 1182 | |
11-67А (830) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1182 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
23690 | | | Viktoriya Ivanova, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | | |
Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
23858 | | | Zara Dolukhanova, acc. state variety orchestra, Conductor Kovalev Alexey | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
23859 | | | Zara Dolukhanova, acc. state variety orchestra, Conductor Kovalev Alexey | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
|
25703 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. [ (variety orchestra), Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow 1950-е гг. | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | | |
0027543 | | | Nina Dorda, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor Vadim Ludkovidsky | 1956 Moscow | Odessa - Plastic Products plant > Odessa - Plastic Products plant (red) | | |
0032916 | | | Nina Panteleeva, acc. instrumental quintet, Conductor Willie Berzin | 1959 Moscow | Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant > Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Gosprom Buildings) | | |
LPs |
33Д-026237 | #3 | | Medea Mei Figner, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg 1969 | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
Lvov - The shoe-haberdashery factory |
0031974 | | | Galina Kazakova, acc. jazz, Conductor Oleg Lundstrom | 1959 Moscow | Lvov - The shoe-haberdashery factory | | |
| |
0031975 | | | Askold Besedin, acc. jazz, Conductor Oleg Lundstrom | 1959 Moscow | Lvov - The shoe-haberdashery factory | | |
|
Minsk |
27366 | | | Kapitalina Lazarenko, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Gregory Stolyarov | Moscow 1956 | Minsk | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
331 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 08...09-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13251 | |
334 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 17-06-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | №13251 | |
Saint Peters Choir |
6250 | | | Saint Peter's Choir, Conductor Harold W. Gilhert | Philadelphia | Saint Peters Choir | | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
| | | acc. jazz ensemble | 1957 | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Stella Record |
12801 | | | Maria A. Emskaya, acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Sumgait - Sumgait Promkombinat |
36836 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. the ensemble of soloists, Conductor Vadim Ludwikowski | Декабрь 1960 Moscow | Sumgait - Sumgait Promkombinat | | |
Syrena Record |
19641 | | | Фред Рич и его оркестр, Conductor Фред Рич, Solo by Harold "Scrappy" Lambert | 1927 New York | Syrena-Electro | 6222 | |
The Record Collector |
04 01 | | | James Dennis | 01-1949 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
Tonophone Record |
Б 322 | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. E.Volf-Israel (сello) (cello and piano) | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Tonophone (Black) | | |
Ultraphon |
AP 156 (11025) | | | Берлинский филармонический оркестр, Conductor Theo Mackeben | 05-06-1930 Berlin | Ultraphone (France) | AP 156 | |
Victor |
61132 (2825L) | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. E.Volf-Israel (cello) | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Victor Record (Red) | | |
|
V-21142-A (BS-066555) | 1 | | Gleb Chandrovsky with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | 04-10-1942 New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-5 | |
V-21142-B (BS-066556) | 1 | | Russian Group of Fedor Zarkevich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | 04-10-1942 New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-6 | |
V-21140-A (BS-073794) | 1 | | Nina Tarasova with F. Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-1 | |
V-21140-B (BS-073795) | 1 | | Nina Tarasova with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-2 | |
V-21141-A (BS-073796) | 1 | | Boris Belostozky with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-3 | |
V-21141-B (BS-073797) | 1 | | Boris Belostozky with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-4 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|