Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Gramophone Co. |
JH-45 (0EA9561) | #2 1 | | Stanislaw Czerny (Estecz), acc. Spiewakowski, Kubiak (violin and accordion) | ~11-1941 London | Pre-revolutionary > Special Record | JH-45 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5355 | | | Central Children' Theatre Choir, acc. central children' theatre orchestra, Conductor Leonid Polovinkin | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 020 | |
7128 | | | Central Culture and Recreation Park Children' Eccentric Orchestra, Conductor V.Bukharov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0722 | |
Noginsk Plant | Г 0722 | |
New York Fair 1939 | |
7129 | | | Central Culture and Recreation Park Children' Eccentric Orchestra, Conductor V.Bukharov, Solo by Vera Blokhina | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0721 | |
Noginsk Plant | Г 0721 | |
8059 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S. Khaladzhiev | 1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 2094 | |
| Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2094 | |
| Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S.Khaladzhiev | |
Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S. Khaladzhiev | |
Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S.Khaladzhiev | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
Г 2094 | |
ГРК 2094 | |
Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S. Khaladzhiev | Leningrad Plant | |
Г 2094 | |
Riga Plant | |
15856 | | | Concert Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Pavlovich Pyatigorsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г- 298 | |
Riga Plant | |
18200 | | | Mikhail Mikhaylov, acc. orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 499 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
20-М-102 | | | Mikhail Mikhailov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | ГУРК 126 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2620 | #2 | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S.Khaladzhiev | 1939 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 16 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
180 | 2 | | N. Ludzis, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 54 | |
1152 | 4 | | Orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
ЛРК 69-53 | |
1377 | п | | Olga Kravchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1882 | 1 | | Yuri Shakhnov, acc. instrumental ensemble of leningrad radio | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
8059 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S.Khaladzhiev | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 3145 ГРК 2094 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1152 | 2 | | Orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
| Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastic factory of Kirov district (conductor) | |
252-57 (2520) | | | Mikhail Mikhailov, acc. orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1950 | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Artel "Khimpobut" | ГУРК 126 | |
8059 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. dance orchestra, Conductor S.Khaladzhiev | 1939 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 2094 | |
Moscow - Experimental workshop ARTS |
С5 (С-5) | | | | | VTO (special order) | | |
ЭД-1 (ЭД-1-1) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. B.Mandrus, A.Richvun, I.Kaufman, V.Mironov, N.Istratov (instrumental quartet) | 15-01-1954 Moscow | ВТО (Долгоиграющая 78) | | |
|
ЭД-1 (ЭД-1-2) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. All-Soviet Radio instrumental quartet, Conductor B.Tihonov | 09-1952 Moscow | ВТО (Долгоиграющая 78) | | |
|
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
ГН 13 | | | Central Culture and Recreation Park Children' Eccentric Orchestra, Conductor V.Bukharov | 1938 Moscow | Rostokino District Rajpromtrest (Moscow) | Г-0722 | |
ГН 14 | | | Central Culture and Recreation Park Children' Eccentric Orchestra, Conductor V.Bukharov, Solo by Vera Blokhina | 1938 Moscow | Rostokino District Rajpromtrest (Moscow) | Г-0721 | |
Polydor |
B 51818 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Ilja Livschakoff | 1930 Berlin | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 23030 | |
Riga - Artel «Izpaligs» |
1152 | 3 | | Orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Riga - Artel «Izpaligs» | | |
Standard Program Library |
Q-144 (049841) | #1 | | Sergei Rodionov and His Novelty Orchestra, Conductor Sergei Rodionov | | Standard Program Library | Q-144 | |
#2 | | |
#3 | | |
#4 | | |
#5 | | |
Syrena Record |
11087 | | | Romanian Orchestra under the direction of V. Belf, Conductor V. Belf | 1911...1912 Warsaw 02-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
11088 | | | Romanian Orchestra directed by V. Belf, Conductor V. Belf | 12-1911...02-1912 Warsaw 02-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
19702 | | | Theodora Wandyczowa (Wandycz), Wladyslaw Ochrymowicz | 1927...1929 Warsaw | Syrena (acoustic recording) | 3233 | |
27074 | | | Stanislaw Czerny, acc. accordion | 1936 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 9660 | |
White Eagle |
C-756-B (S-27074) | | | Stanisław Czerny, acc. accordion | 05-1936 Warsaw | White Eagle | C-756 | |
Zonophone |
X-2-60937 (1779ak) | | | Orchestre Du Palais De Danse of G.Vintilescu, Conductor G.Vintilescu | 26-10-1912 Berlin | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|