Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) |
15 | | | Vladimir Yakhontov | | ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) | | |
17 | | | Vladimir Yakhontov | | ВТО (Маленькая долгоиграющая) | | |
Artistotipia |
24441 (5389 Н) | | | Vladimir Sabinin, acc. piano | 1915 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Beka-Record |
45871 | | | Lev Sibiryakov, acc. Orchestra "Beka" | 1910 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Record (portrait) | | |
Cantophone Record |
1692 | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. Gramophone Orchestra and Choir | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Cantophone (blue) | | |
Centropechat |
А-018 | | | Vladimir T. Kirillov | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (type 1) | | |
А-019 | | | Vladimir T. Kirillov | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (type 1) | | |
А-023 | | | Boris Samoilovich Borisov (Gurovich), acc. piano | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (type 1) | | |
А-074 | | | Сергей Туманов | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-083 | | | Василий Дмитриевич Александровский | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-0279 | | | Бочинский | 31-10-1920 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
Б-106 | | | Ilia Ionov | 04...09-08-1919? Petrograd | Centropechat | | |
Б-124 | | | Ilia Ionov | 1920 Petrograd | Centropechat | | |
Б-125 | | | Antonov | 1920 Petrograd | Centropechat | | |
Б-147 | | | Pavel Zhuravlenko, acc. piano | 03-1920 Petrograd | Centropechat | | |
Collectors and Authors |
8366 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
12687 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
E1214 (35334) | 1 | | Evgenia Zbrueva, acc. piano | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Columbia (big note) | E1214 | |
A1344 (38439) | | | Rosa Olitzka, acc. orchesrta | 11-1912 | Columbia Symphony Series | A1344 | |
D 31186 (WH.2497) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano | | Columbia (European) | 44371 | |
Concert Record |
6066 | | | Jan Sztern, acc. ensemble | ~1915 | Concert Record | | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
B 24025 (573as) | | | Ernestine Farber-Strasser, acc. orchestra | 1921 | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 65609 | |
Electrecord |
1610 (1259) | | | Mia Pober, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Ipsilanti | 1945 Bucharest | Electrecord | 1610 | |
|
Eterna |
5 60 058 A (604131) | #3 | | Erich Weinert | 1942 | Eterna | 5 60 058 | |
5 60 058 B (604132) | #1 | | Erich Weinert | 1942 | Eterna | 5 60 058 | |
#2 | | |
#3 | | |
Extraphone |
23257 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordion band | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-75291 (2096-b-) | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Spivak), acc. orchestra | 02-06-1910 St.-Petersburg | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-77118 | | | Stanislav Sarmatov, acc. violin | | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
| С. Сарматов | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | |
1-77140 | | | С. Сарматов | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-77155 | | | Д.А.Богемский | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-77190 | | | Григорий Мармеладов | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Fonotipia |
39544 (XPh 1661) | | | Adamo Didur, acc. piano | 26-02-1906 Milan | Fonotipia | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
19027 | | | Ivan Bobrov, acc. accordion | | Gnom Concert Record (Blue label) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1028 | | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
1029 | | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
1033 | | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (reissues) |
4-24628 (6527L) | | | Russian folk chorus, Conductor Feodor Pavlov | 1908 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (blue band, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | 450 | |
Grammplastrest NKLP |
885 | | | Pavel Andreev, acc. bolshoi theatre orchetsra | 1930 Moscow | Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro) | 16370 | |
2607 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. piano | 1933 Moscow | Grammplastrest NKLP (blue and yellow) | 18164 | |
Gramophone Co. |
23017 (1126А) | | | E.Minina, acc. piano | 1900 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
23200 (1750B) | | | L. Bragina, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
33594 (2625e) | | | Ida Ekman, acc. Karl Ekman (piano) | 09-1905 Helsinki | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-22717 (2795L) | | | Oscar Kamionsky, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-23174 (2863r) | | | Evgenija Zbrujeva, acc. "Gramophone"s Own orchestra | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
21439 (3110ab) | | | Maria Vedrinskaya, acc. piano | 18-05-1911 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
2-23106 (4968L) | | | Antonina Panina, acc. piano | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
Concert (Cupid) | |
C 2-23106 | |
3-22554 (4992L) | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. Gramophone Orchestra and Choir | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | G.C.3-22554 | |
Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra and choir | Concert (Cupid) | | |
21411 (7064r) | | | Maria Ermolova | 1909 Moscow | Concert (Cupid) | | |
223163 (18446b) | | | Maria Karinskaya, acc. piano | 02-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | B 2237 | |
|
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
Игр-2 (ГН 2) | | | Klavdiya Koreneva | 1938 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г-0499 | |
Игр-4 (Гн-4) | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Д-17 ГРК-1776 | |
ГРК-1776 | |
Игр-5 (ГН 5) | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г-1776 | |
24967 (ИГР 24967) | | | Pupils of the kindergarten of the plant named after Ernst Thalmann, acc. piano, Conductor Kolosova | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
24968 (ИГР 24968) | | | Pupils of the kindergarten of the plant named after Ernst Thalmann, acc. piano, Conductor Kolosova | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
24969 (ИГР 24969) | | | Pupils of the kindergarten of the plant named after Ernst Thalmann, acc. piano, Conductor Kolosova | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
24970 (ИГР 24970) | | | Pupils of the kindergarten of the plant named after Ernst Thalmann, acc. piano, Conductor Kolosova | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
725 | | | Vasily I. Kachalov | | Noginsk Plant | 310 ПД Г 304 | |
А | | SovSong | ГРК-304 | |
726 | А | | Vasily I. Kachalov | | Noginsk Plant | 310 ПД Г 304 | |
0728 | | | Vasily Kachalov (Shverubovich) | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 304 | |
2786 | | | Vladimir Politkovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mihail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 18601 | |
3094 | | | Alexander Baturin, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ВБ-220 ГРК 437 | |
ВБ 220 Г 437 | |
Noginsk Plant | 220 ВБ ГРК 437 | |
ВБ 220 Г 437 | |
3104 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov ([ru]фортепиано[ru]piano) | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 601 ВК ГРК 429 | |
3610 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 352 ПД ГРК 597 | |
3611 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 352 ПД ГРК 597 | |
3616 | | | Agniya Barto | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 343 Г 598 | |
3617 | | | Agniya Barto | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 343 Г 598 | |
3630 | | | Vera Inber | 03-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 344 ГРК 605 | |
3631 | | | Vera Inber | 03-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 344 ГРК 605 | |
3941 | | | Dmitry Zhuravlev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 352 ПД ГРК 706 | |
3942 | | | Dmitry Zhuravlev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 352 ПД ГРК 706 | |
3984 | | | Michael Eschenko | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 688 | |
4178 | | | V. Ganetskaya | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 356 ПД ГРК 708 | |
4179 | | | V. Ganetskaya | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 356 ПД ГРК 708 | |
4180 | | | V. Ganetskaya | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 357 ПД ГРК 708 | |
4181 | | | V. Ganetskaya | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 357 ПД ГРК 708 | |
4184 | | | Vladimir Yakhontov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | VIII 37 ГРК-724 | |
4185 | | | Vladimir Yakhontov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | VIII 37 ГРК-724 | |
4241 | | | Korney Chukovsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 360 ПД Г 750 | |
4242 | | | Korney Chukovsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 361 ПД Г 750 | |
4277 | | | Vsevolod Aleksandrovich Blumenthal-Tamarin | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 366 ПД ГРК 755 | |
4278 | | | Vsevolod Aleksandrovich Blumenthal-Tamarin | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 366 ПД ГРК 755 | |
4504 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 382 ПД ГРК 829 | |
382 ПД Г 829 | |
4841 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 751 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
Г 751 | |
4842 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 751 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
Г 751 | |
4955 | | | Osip Abdulov | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 906 | |
4965 | | | Yury Yuryev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 907 | |
4976 | | | Alexander Ostuzhev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 908 | |
Noginsk Plant | 412 ПД ГРК 908 | |
4979 | | | Alexandra Yablochkina | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 409 ПД ГРК 902 | |
4980 | | | Alexandra Yablochkina | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 409 ПД ГРК 902 | |
4981 | | | Vladimir Ershov | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 909 | |
4982 | | | Vladimir Ershov | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 909 | |
4983 | A | | Alexander Ostuzhev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 908 | |
Noginsk Plant | 412 ПД ГРК 908 | |
5133 | | | Alexander Yurskiy | 1937 Kyiv | Noginsk Plant | УРК 61 | |
5134 | | | Alexander Yurskiy | 1937 Kyiv | Noginsk Plant | УРК 61 | |
5135 | | | Alexander Yurskiy | 1937 Kyiv | Noginsk Plant | УРК 61 | |
5136 | | | Alexander Yurskiy | 1937 Kyiv | Noginsk Plant | УРК 61 | |
5625 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
5626 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
5627 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1476 | |
5628 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1476 | |
5643 | | | Ekaterina Pavlovna Korchagina-Alexandrovskaya | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5644 | | | Ekaterina Pavlovna Korchagina-Alexandrovskaya | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5672 | | | Korney Chukovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л-1476 | |
Л 1476 | |
5673 | | | Korney Chukovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
5691 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
5692 | | | Samuil Marshak | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
5850 | | | Alexandra Yablochkina | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0105 | |
5854 | | | Alexandra Yablochkina | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0105 | |
5855 | | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 109 | |
Г 0109 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0109 | |
Г 0109 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Picture Discs | ГРК 0109 | |
5856 | | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0109 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0109 | |
Г 0109 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
| Picture Discs | ГРК 0109 | |
5857 | | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 1937 Moscow 50-е годы | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 109 | |
1937 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 0109 | |
|
5906 | | | Leonid Leonidov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0126 | |
5907 | | | Leonid Leonidov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0126 | |
6384 | | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 1938 Moscow 50-е годы | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 397 | |
1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 0397 | |
6474 | | | Klavdiya Koreneva | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0499 | |
6475 | | | Klavdiya Koreneva | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0500 | |
06571 | А | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. Maria Preobrazhenskaya (piano), Kirov Theatre Orchestra (piano and orchestra), Conductor Daniil Pokhitonov | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1948 | |
6930 | | | Dmitry Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0598 | |
6931 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0596 | |
7124 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0737 | |
7125 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0738 | |
7713 | | | Dmitry Zhuravlev | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-1510 | |
7714 | | | Dmitry Zhuravlev | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-1511 | |
8125 | | | Ruben Simonov | 1939 Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | ГРК 2145 | |
8126 | | | Ruben Simonov | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2146 | |
8141 | | | O.Abdulov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 2150 | |
8142 | | | O.Abdulov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2151 | |
8335 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1774 | |
8337 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1777 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
8338 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1776 | |
| Noginsk Plant | |
8410 | | | Tamara Tsereteli, acc. Nikolay Alexeev, V.S.Sazonov (guitars) | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 1848 | |
ГРК 1848 | |
8442 | А | | Ivan Bersenev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1893 | |
8443 | А | | Ivan Bersenev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1894 | |
8558 | | | Klavdiya Koreneva | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1981 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 1981 | |
8559 | | | Klavdiya Koreneva | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1982 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 1982 | |
8582 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2017 | |
8583 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2020 | |
8592 | | | Александр Петрович Юра-Юрский | 1939 Киев | Noginsk Plant | УРК 16 | |
8614 | | | Государственная заслуженная капелла УССР "Думка", acc. О.Л.Скробанская (фортепиано), Conductor Александр Назарьевич Сорока | 1939 Киев | Noginsk Plant | УРК 16 | |
8853 | | | Vasily Kachalov (Shverubovich) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2290 | |
Г 2290 | |
8856 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2296 | |
8857 | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2297 | |
9713 | | | A.Tabenkina | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-2993 | |
10146 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 120 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|