Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | 477 (477 ГПМ) | | | Eddie Saxon and His Columbia Dance Orchestra, Conductor Eddie Saxon | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1678 | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 514 | | | Zhappas Kalambaev (kobyz), Lukhman Mukhitov (dombra), acc. kobyz and dombra ensemble | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | НККаз 1151 Г 271 | |
515 | Б | | Zhappas Kalambaev (kobyz), Lukhman Mukhitov (dombra), acc. kobyz and dombra ensemble | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | НККаз 1151 Г 271 | |
3281 | | | "Evokans" State Jewish Choir Capella, Conductor Yegoshua Sheinin | 04-01-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | НЕ 206 ГРК 513 | |
3289 | | | Orchestra, Choir, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК514 | |
3290 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 514 | |
04...10-01-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
10534 | | | Mikhail S. Grishko, Irina N. Sokolova, Larisa I. Alemasova, Larisa S. Makhova, acc. bolshoi theatre chorus and orchestra, Conductor Alexander Sh. Melik-Pashaev | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 513 | |
10535 | | | Mikhail S. Grishko, Irina N. Sokolova, Larisa I. Alemasova, Larisa S. Makhova, acc. bolshoi theatre chorus and orchestra, Conductor Alexander Sh. Melik-Pashaev | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 514 | |
13983 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Minor Orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 513 | |
Rashid Beybutov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Minor Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | Aprelevka Plant | |
Rashid Beybutov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Minor Orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | |
Г 513 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 513 | |
Г 513 | |
|
|
13984 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Minor Orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 514 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 514 | |
|
|
|
17159 | | | acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 07-1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 512 | |
|
1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 512 | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 927 ГРК 512/49 | |
17161 | | | acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 07-1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 514 | |
|
1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 514 | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 927 ГРК 514/49 | |
LEF (1st numbering) | 514 | | | Conductor Fred Adison | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1663 | |
518 | | | Rolland, acc. orchestra, Conductor Adolphe Deprince, Solo by Adolphe Deprince (accordion) | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1656 | |
773 | | | Conductor Fred Adison | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1663 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 3059 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov, Solo by Tatiana Blagosklonova | Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 514 | |
3060 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov, Solo by A. Koltsov | Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 513 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1838 | 4 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Semyonovich Badchen | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 13984 | | | Rashid Beybutov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Minor Orchestra, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1946 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 514 | |
17159 | | | State pop orchestra of the RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Osipovich Utesov | 1949 Leningrad | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 512 | |
17161 | | | State pop orchestra of the RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Osipovich Utesov | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 514 | |
Luxophone Record | 514 | | | Imperial Life Guards Band | | Luxophone Record | | |
534 | | | Imperial Life Guards Band | | Luxophone Record | | |
Moscow - "Accord" Plant | 17159 | | | acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1949 Moscow | Moscow - "Accord" Plant | Г 512 | |
17161 | | | acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1949 Moscow | Moscow - "Accord" Plant | Г 514 | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 513 | | | Moscow Vocal Quartet: Andrey Savitsky, Nikolay Timchenko, Ivan Lebedinsky, Kondraty Kondratiev | 19-11-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 21542 | |
|
514 | | | Moscow Vocal Quartet: Andrey Savitsky, Nikolay Timchenko, Ivan Lebedinsky, Kondraty Kondratiev | 19-11-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 21542 | |
11-1929 Moscow | |
Perm - KAMA | 16124 | | | The Piatnitsky's State Russian National choir, Conductor V.G. Zakharov and P.M. Kazmin | 1948 | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 514/48 | |
Syrena Record | 8295 | | | Orchestra of the Volhynian Life Guards regiment, Conductor Vladimir Pavelko | 1909 | Siren-Record (type 1) | 514 | |
8296 | | | Orchestra of the Volhynian Life Guards regiment, Conductor Vladimir Pavelko | 1909 | Siren-Record (type 1) | 514 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|