Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Argee Records |
1096-A | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. V.O. Maksakov (saratov accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Argee Records | 1096 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3467 (M 4003) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3467 | |
3037 (M 4971) | | | Viljo Vesterinen | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3037 | |
Bellaccord Electro (NU) | |
3981 (M 5099) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. string ensemble, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1941 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3981 | |
Capitol |
255 (1024) | | | Skitch Henderson and his Orchestra, Conductor Skitch Henderson, Solo by Skitch Henderson (piano) | | Capitol | 255 | |
Decca (US) |
2517 B (64690) | A | | Russian Imperial Singers | 05-10-1938 New York | Decca (US) | 53 (8) | |
Diva-Record |
675 | | | His Majesty 51 Infantry Regiment orchestra, Conductor Anton Kutschera | 1907 Vienna | Diva-Record | | |
Edison Diamond Record |
65312-R (8555) | | | Polish Choir "Warsaw" | | Edison Re-Creation (star) | 65312 | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska |
10601 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Henry Gold | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Efte Płyta | 195 | |
Płyta Polska | |
Fogg-Record |
057 | | | orchestra "Fogg-Record", Conductor Wladyslaw Kabalewski | 1947 Warsaw | Fogg-Record | B-33038 | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
589 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-Б-166 | |
Gramophone Co. |
2-20773 (18614b) | | | Band of the 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | 12-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | Р 425 | |
32-3923 (2B 3545) | | | London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli | London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | C.2619 | |
32-3924 (2B 3546) | | | London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli | London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | C.2619 | |
32-3925 (2B 3547) | | | London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli | London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | C.2620 | |
2 | |
32-3926 (2B 3548) | | | London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli, Solo by Antonio Brosa | London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | C.2620 | |
1 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
2777 | А | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 11531 | |
5780 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. Nikolay Golovanov, L. Furer (cello and piano) | 1937 г. Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 06 | |
7685 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1506 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1506 | |
|
08568 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2009 | |
08569 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2010 | |
9620 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S.O.Maksakov (accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Lydia Ruslanova, acc. Maksakov (accordion) | ГРК-3030 | |
Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S.O.Maksakov (accordion) | Leningrad Plant | Г 3030 | |
9834 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3260 | |
|
Г 3260 | |
|
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3260 | |
|
Г 3260 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 3260 | |
|
GPT Export | |
9835 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3261 | |
|
Г 3261 | |
|
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3261 | |
|
Г 3261 | |
| Leningrad Plant | ГРК 3261 | |
| |
GPT Export | |
9836 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 3262 | |
|
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
9837 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 3263 | |
|
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
9903 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Maria Gorelova (harp), Semen Kalinovsky (violin) | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3317 | |
9904 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Semen Kalinovsky (violin), Svyatoslav Knushevitsky (cello) | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3318 | |
10956 | | | Brass band of NKVD USSR, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К-284 | |
14053 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 567 | |
14054 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Timofey Alexandrovich Dokshitser (cornet) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 568 | |
14055 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 569 | |
14056 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 570 | |
14278 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), B. Feldman (guitar), B. Shklyarskiy (contrabass) | 1946 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 312 ГРК 736/46 | |
15298 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 611 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 611 | |
15299 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 612 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 612 | |
15300 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 613 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 613 | |
ГРК 613 | |
Г 613 | |
|
15301 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 38 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
ГРК 38 | |
Г 38 | |
|
15476 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 3 | |
ГРК 3 | |
Г 3 | |
|
17181 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. accordio-trio, Conductor Alexander Shilov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 528 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
17203 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Timofey Alexandrovich Dokshitser (cornet) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК | |
28975 | | | [ru]Смешанный хор Даугавпилсского Дома культуры No. 1 [en][lv]Daugavpils Kultūras nama Nr. 1 jauktais koris, Conductor Ts | 1957 Riga | Riga Plant | | |
16938 (Игр-16938) | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-315 | |
Homokord |
40184 | | | Mixed Chorius of I.I. Jukhov, Conductor I.I.Jukhov | 01-01-1911 Moscow | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
514 | | | Conductor Fred Adison | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1663 | |
773 | | | Conductor Fred Adison | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1663 | |
1763 | #1 | | Lidiya Ruslanova, acc. accordion | 1938 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2393 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
4528 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. accordio-trio, Conductor Alexander Shilov | 1949 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 596 | |
5442 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. accordio-trio, Conductor Alexander Shilov | 1949 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 596 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
185 | | | Ensemble, Conductor Yuriy Shakhnov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 90 | |
807 | 2 | | Honoured Glazunov quartet (Ilya Lukashevsky, Alexander Rushansky, Alexander Ruvkin (?), David Mogilevsky), Conductor Ilya Lukashevsky | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 327-51 | |
857 | 4 | | Ensemble, Conductor Georgiy Doniyakh | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 360 | |
ЛРК 189-51 [М28336] | |
858 | | | Ensemble, Conductor Georgiy Doniyakh | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 190-51 [М12337] | |
1 | ЛРК 361 | |
1159 | 3 | | Ensemble, Conductor Il'ya Musin | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1160 | 4 | | Ensemble, Conductor Il'ya Musin | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
9620 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. V.O. Maksakov (saratov accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 3429 | |
Lenmuztrest |
5-289 А (1584) | | | Orchestra of Leningrad State Philharmonic, Conductor Semen Brog, Solo by Il'ya Shpilberg (violin), Daniel Shaphran (violoncello), Elena Sinitcina (harp) | 1938 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 289 ЛРК 2264 | |
4-329 А (1743) | | | Orchestra of Leningrad State Philharmonic, Conductor Semen Brog | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 329 ЛРК 2366 | |
|
4-329 А (1744) | | | Orchestra of Leningrad State Philharmonic, Conductor Semen Brog | 1938 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 329 ЛРК 2366 | |
4-329 В (1745) | | | Orchestra of Leningrad State Philharmonic, Conductor Semen Brog | 1938 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 329 ЛРК 2366 | |
5-289 В (1777) | | | Orchestra of Leningrad State Philharmonic, Conductor Semen Brog, Solo by Il'ya Shpilberg (violin), Boris Shaphran (violoncello), Elena Sinitcina (harp) | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 289 ЛРК 2264 | |
9620 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. V.O. Maksakov (saratov accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | ГРК 3030 | |
Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S.O.Maksakov (accordion) | Lenmuztrest (etched) | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
9620 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S.O.Maksakov (accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | ГРК-3030 | |
14278 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), B. Feldman (guitar), B. Shklyarskiy (contrabass) | 1946 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 736 | |
0033814 | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Yuri Fayer | Moscow | Nikolaev (Drogobych/Lvov region) > Nikolaev (Lvov region) - Raypromkombinat | | |
0033815 | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Yuri Fayer | Moscow | Nikolaev (Drogobych/Lvov region) > Nikolaev (Lvov region) - Raypromkombinat | | |
Lyrophon |
309 (Rs 309) | | | Orchestra | | Lyrophon | | |
Masterpiece |
8562-A (MM890-A) | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Masterpiece | 8562 | |
8562-B (MM891-A) | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Masterpiece | 8562 | |
Metropol-Record |
20003 | | | Orchestra of 4th Nesvizhsky Life-Guards Regiment, Conductor Vyacheslav Ivanovich Saul | | Metropol (blue band) | | |
|
|
20020 | | | Chorius of I.I. Jukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov | Moscow | Metropol (black) | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
17181 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. Boris Shashin, Vyaacheslav Medvedev, Alexander Zuev (accordio-trio), Conductor Alexander Shilov | 1949 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г 528 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
1406 | | | Mikhail Adamov, acc. piano | 1931 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
0x377 | | | S. Shlyakman, Sergey Pavlov-Мацист | 1926 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 12195 | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
0x377 (19921) | | | V.I.Ignatov | Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 12195 | |
Pathé Record |
412 | | | Aleksandras Kutkauskas | 07-1925 (is, Universite de Paris, La SorbonneFrance) Par | Etched Labels Патé | | |
51434 (51995) | | | Otto Slezak | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
22949 (53614) | GR | | Orchestra of Alexander's Military Academy, Conductor Karl Wilhelm Brandt (Vasily Georgievich Brandt) | 1910 Москва | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24489 (64091) | RA | | Russian Chorus of Ivan Yukhov, Conductor Ivan Yukhov | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
| Church-Choir, Conductor Ivan Yukhov | ~1911 Moscow | |
| Russian Chorus of Ivan Yukhov, Conductor Ivan I. Yukhov | | |
23889 (68524) | RA | | Male Quartet | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
19105 (N19105) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Scriabin, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | 06-12-1928 Paris | Pathé Actuelle Needle Cut | X.8603 | |
Perm - KAMA |
10956 | | | Brass band of NKVD USSR, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1941 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | К-284 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
19921 | | | V.I.Ignatov | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 452 | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
271 (ПКК №513) | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S.O.Maksakov (accordion) | 11-09-1939 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | Г 3030 | |
Syrena Record |
8800 | | | Russian-Slavonic Chorus, Conductor M.D.Slavyanskaya | 11-1909 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Victor |
78382-B (BVE-32496) | 4 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 02-10-1925 Camden, New Jersey | Victor (batwing, black) | 78382 | |
4067-B | | | Anna Andreevna Zelinskaya, acc. orchestra | 1928 Harbin, Manchuria | Victor (scroll, China) | 4067 | |
4067 B | | | Anna Zielinskaya, acc. orchestra | 1928 Harbin | Victrola (scroll) | 4067 | |
Zonophone |
X-2-62013 (1748L) | | | Eduard Sirks, acc. piano | 01-1904 Tallinn | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62010 (1760L) | | | Roman Jürgens, acc. Roman Jürgens (piano) | 01-1904 Tallinn | International Zonophone | | |
X-62949 (8283L) | | | Paul Pinna, acc. piano | 1908 Tallinn | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|