Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
128 | | | Crazy Otto (Fritz Schulz-Reichel), acc. ensemble | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
| |
Ballada |
S. 51028 (S 51028) | | | Chor Rewelersow Rygla, acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co. | ~1953 Paris | Ballada | B. 79 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3453 (M 3972) | | | Alfreds Porins, acc. Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3453 | |
3943 (M 5026) | | | Jack Mihalitsky, acc. percussion (snare drum) | 08-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3943 | |
Bellaccord (sovmin) | |
3943 (M 5027) | | | Jack Mihalitsky, acc. percussion (snare drum) | 08-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3943 | |
Bellaccord (sovmin) | |
3049 (M 5680) | | | Roszy Rety and her Orchestra, Conductor Roszy Rety | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3049 | |
Collectors and Authors |
8366 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
8924 8980 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
| | | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
1865 | 3 | | Columbia Band | 1904 New York | Columbia Graphophone Record | | |
16233 (107813) | | | Columbia Russian Orchestra | ~1929 New York | Columbia (European) | 16233 | |
JX 216 (ca16424) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
JX 216 (ca16425) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
20092-F (W 107259) | 1 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. Vasia Fomeen (accordion) | ~11-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20092-F [20365-F] | |
20163-F (W 109767) | | | "Moscow" Russian Orchestra | ~1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20163-F | |
WR116 | | | Berlin Dance Orchestra | 1930 ? Berlin | Columbia (European) | CB353 [61438] | |
Cristal-Electro |
1009 (5130 B) | | | Daniel Melsa, acc. piano | | Cristal-Electro | | |
Electrola |
8-40105 (Bw 623I) | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | Berlin (?) | Electrola | E.G.393 | |
Gosprossnab NKP (reissues) |
260834 (3634ae) | | | 108 Saratov Regiment Orchestra, Conductor F.L.Vollner | 15-08-1912 Wilna | Gosprossnab NKP (blue band, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | 260834 | |
Gramophone Co. |
24615 (162z) | | | G.A.Kazachenko | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
27962 (4264o) | | | Pablo de Sarasate, acc. piano | 1905 Paris | Concert (Cupid) | С 27961 | |
JH-45 (0EA9561) | #2 1 | | Stanislaw Czerny (Estecz), acc. Spiewakowski, Kubiak (violin and accordion) | ~11-1941 London | Special Record | JH-45 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
339 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
4200 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. Albert Thrilling (violin) (jazz orchestra), Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 05-07-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 399 Д ГРК 735 | |
| |
|
4217 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 737 [715 ОД] | |
05474 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | 041 | |
05475 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
5769 | | | People's Commissariat for Internal Affairs' N Regiment Brass Band, Conductor S.Tsemnolonsky | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1476 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
7303 | | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. piano, Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki, Solo by Владимир Аркадьевич Канделаки (пение) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1036 | |
7304 | | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. piano, Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki, Solo by Владимир Аркадьевич Канделаки (пение) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1037 | |
8019 | | | Gata Suleymanov, Zagir Ismagilov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-2069 | |
8031 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2065 | |
9232 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Samuil Zhak (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 3 | ГРК 2730 [Э61] | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 2730 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | |
| Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2730 | |
| |
|
| Leningrad Plant | |
| Г 2730 | |
|
| Г 2730 [Э 61] | |
Riga Plant | ГРК 2730 [Э61] | |
| Г 2730 | |
10115 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 31-01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 87 | |
| Г-87 | |
| Г 87 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 87 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riga Plant | |
| |
10411 | | | Ziyadin Memish, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-389 | |
10518 | | | isabella Yuryeva, acc. ensemble, Conductor Simon Kagan | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 502 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ГРК 501 | |
10665 | | | People's Comissariat of Defense Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 650 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
12879 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1183 | |
|
17139 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 496 | |
17140 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 496 | |
17343 | | | Fanika Luca (Fănică Luca), acc. ensemble of folk instruments | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 652 | |
18155 | | | Orchestra of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-458 | |
18156 | | | Orchestra of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-458 | |
18270 | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-563 | |
18271 | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-563 | |
23753 | | | Efim Neid, acc. Alexander Rivchun (clarinet), Ionja Kaufman (accordion), Nikolay Ognev (guitar), Nikolay Istratov (double bass) (instrumental quartet) | ??-04-1954 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
Riga Plant | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant |
25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Keystone Broadcasting System (KBS) |
KBS 150N (KBS-362) | #C | | Gypsy Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | Keystone Broadcasting System (KBS) | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
923 | 2 | | Sergey Vinogradov (piano), acc. ensemble of studio | 1952 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0178 | | | Berlin Dance Orchestra | 1930 ? Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1017 | 2 | | Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 93-52 [М39345] | |
1018 | 2 | | Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 93-52 [М39345] | |
1199 | 1 | | Instrumental Quartet of State Variety Orchestra of RSFSR | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1200 | 3 | | Instrumental Quartet of State Variety Orchestra of RSFSR | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
4 | | |
1480 | | | Instrumental Ensemble, Conductor Evgeny Rokhlin | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
9232 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Samuil Zhak (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 2730 [Э 61] | |
10115 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 31-01-1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 87 | |
23753 | | | Efim Neid, acc. Alexander Rivchun (clarinet), Ionja Kaufman (accordion), Nikolay Ognev (guitar), Nikolay Istratov (double bass) (instrumental quartet) | ??-04-1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
34807 | | | Vladimir Ivanovich Fedoseyev | 1960 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
923 | 2 | | Sergey Vinogradov (piano), acc. ensemble of studio | 1952 Leningrad | Kharkov - Promkombinat of Kaganovich District | | |
Plastic factory of Kirov district (conductor) | |
1092 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
1093 | 4 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
9232 | | | John Danker (Ivan Sokolov), acc. Samuil Zhak (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 2730 | |
23753 | | | Efim Neid, acc. instrumental quartet | 1954 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
LPs |
Д-003941 | #3 | | Orchestra of Folk Instruments of the Moldavian State Philharmonic, Conductor George Tirceu, Solo by Alexey Batushanu (clarinet) | 1952 Kishinyov | Aprelevka Plant (LP 33) | | |
Metropol-Record |
816 | | | "Metropol Record" Orchestra | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - Artel "Mosrezina" |
1199 | 1 | | Instrumental Quartet of State Variety Orchestra of RSFSR | 1954 Leningrad | Moscow - Artel "Mosrezina" | | |
1200 | 4 | | Instrumental Quartet of State Variety Orchestra of RSFSR | 1954 Leningrad | Moscow - Artel "Mosrezina" | | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
407 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | ~1939 Moscow | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | К-402 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2280 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
52 (А-084) | | | Boris Samoilovich Borisov (Gurovich), acc. piano | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 506 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x224 | | | Orchestra, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
|
0x253 | | | Салонный оркестр, Conductor А.К.Львов-Вельяминов | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
Odeon-Record |
O.236224 b (Wo 2010) | | | Choir Dana, acc. concertina, Conductor Wladyslaw Dan Danilowski | 18-08-1931 Warsaw | Odeon-Record | | |
Philarmonic Transcription |
SR-25B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-25 | |
Piano Rolls |
400166 | | | Max Levi | | QRS | | |
|
|
Prague |
Б 14091 (44164) | | | Kamil Běhounek | | Prague | | |
Radioprom |
2578 | | | Orchestra of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | Moscow | Radioprom | 1437 | |
2579 | | | Orchestra of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | Moscow | Radioprom | 1437 | |
Recorded blanks |
| | | Софья Сайтан, оркестр (ГДР) | | Experimental Plant | | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
(Старушка) | | | acc. ensemble | | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Stella Record |
13189 | | | I.A.Rabchinsky, acc. piano | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
13928 | | | Аnonymous 'virtuoso clarinetist' | ~1912 | Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ib) | | |
13929 | | | Аnonymous 'virtuoso clarinetist' | ~1912 | Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ib) | | |
Supraphon |
B 14299 (44418) | | | Dol Dauber and his Orchestra, Conductor Dol Dauber | 1945 Prague | Supraphon | B 14299 | |
B 14299 (44419) | | | Dol Dauber and his Orchestra, Conductor Dol Dauber | 1945 Prague | Supraphon | B 14299 | |
Syrena Record |
20537 | | | Derso Pal, acc. Orche (orchestra), Conductor Paweł Szwarcman | 1930 Budapest | Syrena-Electro | 6427 | |
26401 | | | Primo Scala's Accordion Band, Conductor Primo Scala | | Syrena-Electro | 8486 | |
Tbilisi - Records Production |
0041707 | | | Quartet Orera, acc. guitars | 1964 | Tbilisi - Records Production | | |
Telefunken |
A 10105 (24830) | | | Adalbert Lutter and his Orchestra, Conductor Adalbert Lutter | 02...04-1940 Berlin | Telefunken | A 10105 | |
A 10105 (24831) | | | Adalbert Lutter and his Orchestra, Conductor Adalbert Lutter | 02...04-1940 Berlin | Telefunken | A 10105 | |
Venus Grand Record |
10070 | | | Brass Band | Warsaw | Venus (violet) | | |
Victor |
78423A | | | Joseph Cherniavsky and His Yiddish-American Jazz Band, Conductor Joseph Cherniavsky | | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone |
X-64617 (1336C) | | | Khor Imperatorskogo S-Peterburgskogo Marinskogo Teatra, Conductor G.A.Kazachenko | 1903 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-64619 (1337C) | | | Khor Imperatorskogo S-Peterburgskogo Marinskogo Teatra, Conductor G.A.Kazachenko | 1903 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-60967 (1508ae) | | | Orchestra of 30-ty Artillery brigade, Conductor E.V.Borodkin | 09-1910 Wilna | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-60760 (13420b) | | | Zonophone Orchestra | 05-1909 Smyrna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | C 2-60760 | |
X-2-60761 (13421b) | | | Zonophone Orchestra | 05-1909 Smyrna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | C 2-60760 | |
X-69149 (14558b) | | | Isaak O. Pirozhnikov, acc. grand piano | 03-1910 Wilna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-60653 (ab14619e) | | | "Zonophone" Home Band | 06-12-1911 London | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|