Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | 103 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
В | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | |
Artiphon | L4445T | | | acc. guitar, orchestra | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Artistotipia | 24422 (5388 Н) | | | Vladimir A.Sabinin, acc. piano | 1915 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Columbia Record | 16233 (107813) | | | Columbia Russian Orchestra | ~1929 New York | Columbia (European) | 16233 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 12445 | | | Tamara Tsereteli, acc. orchestra, Conductor Sergey Gorchakov | 1945 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 988 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 988 | |
Г 988 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | |
|
12616 | | | Tamara Tsereteli, acc. All-Union Radio Orchestra, Conductor Sergey Gorchakov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 988 | |
|
|
17472 | | | Klavdiya Shuljenko, acc. David Ashkenazi (piano) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 749 | |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | 1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant | 1655 | | | Alexei Kondratjev, accordion, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
1729 | | | Aleksandra Andrejevna Kovalenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 0719 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
1153 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
2319 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 104 | |
|
2728 | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper | 1941 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 104 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1728 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Lenmuztrest | 609 B (2981) | | | Emile Kemper, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Emile Kemper, Solo by Boris Gradsky (ukulele) | 1941 Leningrad | Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK > Artel "Gramplastmass" (LMT matrices) | 609 ЛОРК 104 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories | 1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kiev - Kaganovich/Moscow Rajpromkombinat > Kiev - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant > Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Shevchenko monument) | |
12445 | | | Tamara Tsereteli, acc. orchestra, Conductor Sergey Gorchakov | 1945 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г 988 | |
Lvov - Shevchenko Promkombinat | 1655 | | | Alexei Kondratjev, accordion, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Lvov - Shevchenko Promkombinat | | |
| Alexei Kondratjev, accordion, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | |
Moscow - All-Union Recording Studio | 37259 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. instrumental sextet | 1960 Moscow | Moscow - All-Union Recording Studio | | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) | 0x435 | | | The first instrumental ensemble "Jazz Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1927 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
Odessa - Proizvodstvenny Kombinat Upravleniya Torgovli | 1655 | | | Alexei Kondratjev, accordion, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Odessa - Proizvodstvenny Kombinat Upravleniya Torgovli | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 9393 | А | | Russian folk chourus, Conductor Kasatkin, Solo by Kasatkin, Sibiryak | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 8031 | |
Stinson Records | 4005-A | | | Lyudmila Gurchenko, Shmeliov sisters, vocal quartets, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolf) Rozner (Rosner) | 1956 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 4005 | |
Syrena Record | 8650 | | | Alexander Terentevich Berlyavsky | 11-1909 St.-Petersburg | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|