Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
A Caravan Record |
503 (KM-503) | | | Sandra Karina, acc. Yascha Borowsky and his Gypsy Strings (orchestra), Conductor Yascha Borowsky | | A Caravan Record | | |
504 (KM-504) | | | Yascha Borowsky and his Gypsy Strings, Conductor Yascha Borowsky | | A Caravan Record | | |
American Record |
2163 (125) | | | Kapelle Horst Jung, Conductor Horst Jung | 1927 Berlin | American Record | | |
Anker-Record |
716-I (1957) | | | [de]Kapelle des 2. Garde-Regiments zu Fuß Berlin[ru]Капелла 2-го гвардейского пешего полка в Берлине, Conductor Max Graf (conductor) | ~1907 Berlin | Anker Record (small anchor) II | | |
9638-1 (04148) | | | Volkovsky | | Anker Record (large anchor) | 9638 | |
Armada |
923 a | | | Orchester Willy Metschke?, Conductor Willy Metschke? | ~10-04-1926 Berlin | Armada | 923 | |
Artiphon |
3352 | | | Original russisches Balalaika-Orchester "ISKRA" | ~02-1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
3353 | | | Original russisches Balalaika-Orchester "ISKRA" | ~02-1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
L4445T | | | acc. guitar, orchestra | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Asch Records |
3015-A (9348-A) | | | Red Banner song and dance ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 06...09-1941 Moscow | Asch-Stinson | 3015-A | |
BBC |
3725(2) (BBC 6407) | | | Joseph Stalin | 06-11-1941 Moscow, subway station "Mayakovskaya" 1950s | BBC | 3725 | |
3725(4) (BBC 6408) | | | Joseph Stalin | 06-11-1941 Moscow, subway station "Mayakovskaya" 1950s | BBC | 3725 | |
PH 2250 | | | private Makutra (Jozef Wieszczek) and ensemble of theater team "Lwów's wave", acc. piano | ~1942 Scotland (?) | United Kingdom > The Joint Broadcasing Committee | | |
PH 2251 | | | private Makutra (Jozef Wieszczek) and ensemble of theater team "Lwów's wave", acc. piano | ~1942 Scotland (?) | United Kingdom > The Joint Broadcasing Committee | | |
Brillant-Special |
447 (13491) | | | Gypsy Orchestra of Jean Gulesko, acc. Jean Gulesko (violin), Conductor Jean Gulesko | ~02-1929 Berlin | Brillant-Special | 447 | |
Brunswick |
449-L | | | | 1926...1929 (?) New York (?) ~1930 | American > Brunswick (USA) | 449-L | |
Centropechat |
А-090 | | | "Soviet Record" Choir | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (blank label) | | new |
А-090Б | | | "Soviet Record" Choir | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (blank label) | | new |
Columbia Record |
E7912 (89035) | | | David Medoff, acc. orchestra | 01-1923 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7912 | |
11671 (AX 3454.) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | 11671 | |
DС 285 (CHR 620) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Corologos | 1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DС 286 (CHR 620) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Corologos | 1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
CB 679 (WA 151506) | | | Clyde McCoy and His Orchestra, Conductor Clyde McCoy | 1931 New York | Columbia (European) | CB 679 | |
DM 1951 a (WJ-636) | | | Eugeniusz Bodo (Bohdan Eugène Junod), acc. orchestra "Columbia", Conductor Henryk Gold | 1935 | Columbia (European) | DM 1951 [26391, 8000] | |
DM 1951 b (WJ-645) | | | Eugeniusz Bodo (Bohdan Eugène Junod), acc. orchestra "Columbia", Conductor Henryk Gold | 1934 | Columbia (European) | DM 1951 [26391, 8000] | |
Cordy |
3503a (6411) | | | Male Quartet "Nowgorod", acc. balalaika | ~10-1928 Berlin | Cordy-Electro | | |
Cosmopolitan |
R027 (MX66137) | | | Wolodymyr Rychtowski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoli (Anatoly, Anatolij, Anatole) Mirosznyk (Miroshnyk) | ~1954 Sydney (?) | Cosmopolitan I | | |
Derby |
V-646 a (2624 B) | | | Balalaika-Orchestra, Conductor Jean Davydoff | ~04-1925 Berlin | Derby | | |
V-646 b | | | Conductor Jean Davydoff | ~04-1925 Berlin | Derby | | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
B 42029 (1353 ar) | | | Johannes Müller, acc. orchestra | ~12-1921 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 14401 | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
| | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1343 | |
Edison (cylinders) |
15411 | | | Original Dachauer Bauernkapelle | | Edison Goldguss Walze | | |
|
Edison Bell (UK) |
630 (x1466) | | | Tatiana Makushina, acc. orchestra | | Edison Bell Velvet-Face | 630 | |
630 (x1467) | | | Tatiana Makushina, acc. orchestra | | Edison Bell Velvet-Face | 630 | |
Electrola |
D.A. 219 (B 25549) | 2 | | Amelita Galli-Curci, acc. orchestra, Conductor Josef Pasternack | 08-09-1921 Camden, New Jersey | Electrola | 7-33053 | |
D.A. 219 (B 26596) | 11 | | Amelita Galli-Curci, acc. orchestra, Conductor Josef Pasternack | 08-09-1921 Camden, New Jersey | Electrola | 7-33059 | |
DA 993 (BVE 37854) | 4 | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Rosario Bourdon | 18-03-1927 Camden, New Jersey | Electrola | 6-2800 | |
Elite Record |
1175 (373) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Elite Record | 1175 | |
1175 (374) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Elite Record | 1175 | |
4773 (13559) | | | State Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov | 1946 Moscow | Elite Record | | |
4773 (13560) | | | State Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov, Solo by I. Yelin | 1946 Moscow | Elite Record | | |
Epege Elektro |
4177 (4546) | 2 | | Male Quartet "Nowgorod", acc. balalaika | ~10-1928 Berlin | Epege Elektro | 4177 | |
Fonotipia |
72303 (XPh 2402) | 2 | | Jan Kubelik, acc. piano | 1904...1907 Milan 1922...1926 | Fonotipia | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
960 | | | USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Chebuchenko | 03-1941...04-1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-К-208 | |
Grammplastrest NKLP |
2935 (-2935-) | | | Adamo Didur, acc. orchestra | | Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp) | 40401 | |
Gramophone Co. |
044216 (141al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | | Monarch (HMV) | | |
044214 (197al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
044215 (198al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
22605 (1588B) | | | Nikolay Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.Petersburg | Gramophone Record Red Seal | | |
7956 (2701b) | | | Jan Kubelik, acc. piano | 26-10-1902 London | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-43071 (2868L) | | | Maria Mikhailowa, acc. A.N. Semionov (flute obbligato) | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (HMV) | | |
29302 (7438r) | | | | 03-05-1910 Bremen | Amour Gramophone | C 29302 | |
49557 (7438r) | | | | 03-05-1910 Bremen | Concert (HMV) | | |
29305 (7439r) | | | | 03-05-1910 Bremen | Concert (Cupid) | | |
29303 (7444r) | | | | 03-05-1910 Bremen | Amour Gramophone | C 29302 | |
49563 (7444r) | | | | 03-05-1910 Bremen | Concert (HMV) | | |
3-22871 (7844L) | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra | 1908 St. Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
3-22874 (7916L) | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra | 1908 St. Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
29319 (13702L) | | | Nightingale bird | 1912 Bremen | Amour Gramophone | С 29318 | |
29318 (13704L) | | | Nightingale bird | 1912 Bremen | Amour Gramophone | С 29318 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
484 | | | Nina Aleksandriyskaya, Anna Malyuta,, acc. Yelena Senkevich (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) | ГРК 200/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
537a (537) | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 05-02-1916 Camden, New Jersey | SovSong | ГРК 275 | |
550 | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra, Conductor Josef Pasternak | 16-09-1920 Camden, New Jersey | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 275 | |
2327 | | | Eddy Saxon and his Orchestra, Conductor Eddy Saxon | | Interim GPT Labels | 24006 [Columbia DM 1661a (WR 316)] | |
5363 | | | Len Fillis, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1932 London 1937 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 014 | |
5364 | | | Len Fillis, acc. Sid Bright (piano) | 13-03-1931 London 1937 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 014 | |
6867 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 05-04-1938 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | | |
7086 | | | The BBC Dance Orchestra directed by Henry Hall, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall, Solo by Bertha Willmott, Dan Donoval, 2 NN | 07-10-1935 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г-0946 | |
7090 | | | Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne (vocal) | 14-12-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0948 | |
|
8779 | | | Mario "Harp" Lorenzi and his Rhythmics, Conductor Mario "Harp" Lorenzi, Solo by Marjorie Stedeford [voc] | 26-09-1935 London | Noginsk Plant | Г-2233 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 2233 | |
10538 | | | Vladimir Koralli, Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
12057 | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1934 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 580 | |
|
12320 | | | Roy Fox and his Band, Conductor Roy Fox, Solo by Peggy Dell (Margaret Tisdall) | 04-05-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г-816 | |
12321 | | | Geraldo's Gaucho Tango Orchestra, Conductor Geraldo [Gerald Bright], Solo by Birell O'Malley (voc) | 15-06-1935 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г-817 | |
12328 | | | Jack Hylton and his Orchestra, acc. Olive Groves (orchestra), Conductor Jack Hylton | 30-04-1932 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г-828 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | |
12329 | | | Jack Hylton and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Jack Hylton, Solo by Pat O'Malley & Trio (vocal) | 20-04-1932 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г-829 | |
12443 | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | 04-04-1934 Berlin -1945 | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 986/45 | |
17485 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-762 | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | Г 762 | |
17488 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 765 | |
17489 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 766 | |
17637 | | | David Oistrach, Igor Oistrach, acc. Vladimir Yefimovich Yampolsky (piano) | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-19 | |
17638 | | | David Oistrach, Igor Oistrach, acc. Vladimir Yefimovich Yampolsky (piano) | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-19 | |
18005 | | | L. Oborin (piano), David Oistrach (volin), N. Knuschewitzky (cello) | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-336 | |
18006 | | | L. Oborin (piano), David Oistrach (volin), N. Knuschewitzky (cello) | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-336 | |
Homokord |
40342 | | | Balalaika Orchestra Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 25-04-1921 Berlin | Homokord (shield) | | |
40343 | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 25-04-1921 Berlin | Homocord I | B 1696 [D25E] | |
40345 | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 25-04-1921 Berlin | Homokord (shield) | | |
4-2221 (M 18896) | | | 5 Uschakow's | 1926 Germany | Homocord I | 4-2221 | |
|
4-2221 (M 18897) | | | 5 Uschakow's | 1926 Germany | Homocord I | 4-2221 | |
| |
4-2222 (M 18898) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
4-2222 (M 18899) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
4-2225 (M 18960) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
4-2225 (M 18961) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
B. 1696 (M 40338) | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff | 1928 Germany | Homocord I | | |
B. 1693 (M 40339) | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff | | Homocord I | | |
B. 1696 (M 40343) | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff | 1928 Germany | Homocord I | | |
B. 1699 (M 40349) | | | Balalaika Orchestra Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 1928 Germany | Homocord I | | |
B. 1699 (M 40352) | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff | | Homocord I | | |
B. 1693 (M 40377) | | | Russische Balalaika-Kapelle Boris Romanoff | | Homocord I | | |
4-8757 (M 52093) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
4-8757 (M 52094) | | | 5 Uschakow's | | Homocord I | | |
IBaRS-S |
(IBaRS-S) | | | | 1950s Canada | IBaRS-S | | |
(IBaRS) | | | Wanda and Janina | 1950s Canada | IBaRS-S | | |
International Parlophon Record |
18670 | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | International Parlophon (green) | | |
K.P.D.1929 |
16 (3352) | | | Balalaika Orchestra "Iskra" | 1928 Berlin | K.P.D.1929 | 16 | |
16 (3353) | | | Balalaika Orchestra "Iskra" | 1928 Berlin | K.P.D.1929 | 16 | |
Kristall |
1120 B (1790-BB) | 1 | | Tino Valeria Orchester, Conductor Max Rostal | ~04-1927 Berlin, Vox-Haus, Potsdamer Str. 4 | Kristall | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
29 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1347 | |
68 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1347 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1016 | 2 | | Olga Kravchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen, Solo by Vladimir Ovcharek (violin) | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК В-92-52 | |
ЛРК 92 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
12443 | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | 04-04-1934 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 986 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-82А (583) | | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1264 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1092 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
1093 | 4 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
15991 | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, Conductor Nikolay P. Afonsky | 19-03-1934 Paris | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
24664 | | | Vladimir Mayakovsky | 07-12-1920 Petrograd, phonetics laboratory of Institute of the living word 1955 | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | 24664 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2935 (-2935-) | | | Adamo Didur, acc. orchestra | | Музтрест (general list, NKLP) red | 40401 | |
60197 (7684L) | | | Zonophone Orchestra, Conductor Ivan Arkadev | 09-1908 St.Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 10017 | |
Muza |
2081 b (Wa 2819) | 2 | | choir of the Polish radio, acc. Krakow orchestra, Conductor Jerzy Gert | ~1953 | Muza | 2081 4-B-83969 | |
(ZND 3923) | | | regional ensemble of the house of culture in Lowicz, Conductor Wlodzimierz Kotonski | 1955 | Muza | | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
2-20785 (5020L) | | | Zonophone Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1907 Berlin | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 10051 [5020L 50201] | |
4-22204 (7066r) | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. orchestra | 12-1909 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 15025 | |
4-22032 (15008b) | | | Alexander Davydov | 16-10-1910 St.-Petersburg | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 15025 | |
Nationalkomitee Freies Deutschland |
Thule | | | Fritz Thule | ~1942 | Nationalkomitee Freies Deutschland | | |
New Imperial Record |
9925 | | | Orchestra | 09-1910...10-1910 | New Imperial Record #1 | | |
Odeon-Record |
A 41325 (33032) | | | Harry Steier, acc. orchestra | 27-08-1925 Berlin, Lidström Studios, Schlesische Strasse | Odeon-Record | | |
O-2164 b (Be 6091) | | | Танцевальный оркестр, Conductor Дайос Бела | Берлин | Odeon-Record | | |
10230a (Vo 1733) | | | Orchestra "Odeon" | | Odeon-Record | | |
Parlophon |
P. 44316 a (116629) | | | Zofia Terne, acc. orchestra of the company "Parlophon", Conductor Henryk Gold | Warsaw | Parlophon (Poland, red) | P. 44316 | |
Pathé (cylinders) |
28016 (27622) | | | Nikolay Karzhevin, acc. piano | 1904... 1905 Moscow | Pathé (cylinders) | | |
Pathé Record |
24079 (16382) | P | | V.I.Kastorsky | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24072 (64827) | RA | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24076 (82777) | ER | | V.I.Kastorsky | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Phonycord |
(3352) | | | Original russisches Balalaika-Orchester "ISKRA" | ~02-1929 Berlin | Phonycord | | |
15 (3491) | | | Gypsy Orchestra of Jean Gulesko, acc. Jean Gulesko (violin), Conductor Jean Gulesko | ~02-1929 Berlin | Phonycord | | |
|
Polydor |
21097 (650bd) | | | Arthur Briggs' Savoy Syncopators Orchestra | ~09/10-1927 Berlin | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 21097 | |
57278 A (1136 GE9) | 1 | | Erich Böhlke and the Berlin State Opera Orchestra, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12-1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater 1941 | Polydor (German) > Siemens Polydor Sonderklasse (red label) | 57278 | |
57278 B (1137 GE9) | 1 | | Erich Böhlke und das Orchester der Staatsoper Berlin, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12-1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater 1941 | Polydor (German) > Siemens Polydor Sonderklasse (red label) | 57278 | |
Radiodisque |
R 8068 A (R-1018-1) | | | large salon orchestra | ~1940 | Radiodisque | R 8068 [43] | |
Record |
439 (898) | | | Gesang: Kurt Richter mit Instrumental-Sextett, acc. instrumental sextet, Conductor ?Eugen Jahn or Alfons Bauer, Solo by Kurt Richter (vocal) | ~04-1935 Berlin | Record | | |
Russian Peoples Gramophone |
488 (15068) | | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. Aleksandr Zarema (piano) | 12-1909 Moscow | Russian Peoples Gramophone | | |
488 (15069) | | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. Aleksandr Zarema (piano) | 12-1909 Moscow | Russian Peoples Gramophone | | |
Seva Records Co. |
KM1 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. guitar | | Seva Records (black) | | |
KM2 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. piano | | Seva Records (black) | | |
Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) |
PX-8512 (91) | #1 | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow ~1964 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
SV-6 (50012) | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow ~1955-1956 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
PH-17 (50037) | #1 | | Song and Dance Ensemble of Naval Forces of the USSR, acc. ensemble, Conductor Georgy Kolyshkin | 08-1952 Moscow 1958 | Shinsekai Record (新世界レコード) | | |
#2 | | All-Union Radio Committee Choir, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Symphonic Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Kovalyov | Moscow 1958 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|